Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Big 12
2019 Wyoming Cowboy Open
2019 Wyoming Cowboy Open
Nov 2, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Adams State
Air Force
Colorado Mesa
Nebraska-Kearney
New Mexico Highlands
Northern Colorado
Unattached
Unattached - Providence
Unattached - UVRTC
Utah Valley
Western Colorado
Wyoming
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Consi of 4
Iyean Varela-Romero
I. Varela-Romero
New Mexico Highlands
TF 18-1 2:40
125 lbs
W
Josh Portillo
J. Portillo
Nebraska-Kearney
Graham Shore
G. Shore
Air Force
W
DEC 11-4
125 lbs
Josiah Nava
J. Nava
Utah Valley
Dylan Keeney
D. Keeney
Colorado Mesa
MD 18-5
133 lbs
W
Isaiah Delgado
I. Delgado
Utah Valley
Ben VomBaur
B. VomBaur
Unattached
W
DEC 7-3
133 lbs
Michael Johnson
M. Johnson
Northern Colorado
Lenny Petersen
L. Petersen
Air Force
W
F 6-2 2:32
141 lbs
Zeke Alirez
Z. Alirez
Jonathan Killingsworth
J. Killingsworth
M FOR
141 lbs
W
Noah Hermosillo
N. Hermosillo
Adams State
Teontae Wilson
T. Wilson
Nebraska-Kearney
F 6-2 2:41
149 lbs
W
Alec Opsal
A. Opsal
Air Force
Trever Jeffries
T. Jeffries
W
F 6-8 4:07
149 lbs
Natrelle Demison
N. Demison
Adams State
Marcus Amico
M. Amico
Air Force
TF 16-0 2:04
157 lbs
W
Jacob Wasser
J. Wasser
Nebraska-Kearney
Daniel Snediker
D. Snediker
Unattached - UVRTC
W
DEC 3-1
157 lbs
Jerry Rubio
J. Rubio
Utah Valley
Jordan Robison
J. Robison
W
F 2-0 0:46
165 lbs
Fred Green
F. Green
Unattached
Jordan Komac
J. Komac
Unattached - Providence
W
DEC 7-3
165 lbs
Koy Wilkinson
K. Wilkinson
Utah Valley
Cody Surratt
C. Surratt
W
M FOR
174 lbs
Tyler Wiederholt
T. Wiederholt
Air Force
Seth Bogulski
S. Bogulski
Northern Colorado
W
DEC 4-2
174 lbs
Xavier Vasquez
X. Vasquez
Northern Colorado
Garrett Niel
G. Niel
Air Force
F 9-14 4:31
184 lbs
W
Ruger Wyneken
R. Wyneken
Western Colorado
Trenton Schultz
T. Schultz
MD 11-3
184 lbs
W
Jordan Wengreen
J. Wengreen
Air Force
Donald Negus
D. Negus
Colorado Mesa
DEC 13-6
197 lbs
W
Cole Forrester
C. Forrester
Air Force
Casey Jumps
C. Jumps
Air Force
MD 14-3
197 lbs
W
John Hensley
J. Hensley
Unattached - Providence
Matt Wagner
M. Wagner
Air Force
M FOR
285 lbs
W
Weston Mayer
W. Mayer
Wyoming
Lee Herrington
L. Herrington
Nebraska-Kearney
DEC 5-2
285 lbs
W
Robert Winters
R. Winters
Northern Colorado
Event Info
Air Force, Northern Colorado, and #25 Wyoming headline the field at the always tough Cowboy Open. Also, keep an eye out for stud blue-chip recruit Andrew Alirez and possibly some hammers from the Elite Athlete Program at the Olympic Training Center.