Today · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
BTN+
2019 Midlands Championships
2019 Midlands Championships
Dec 29-30, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Army West Point
Bucknell
Campbell
Central Michigan
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
North Carolina
Northern Iowa
Northwestern
Ohio
Penn
Princeton
Purdue
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wisconsin
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Semi-Finals
1
Spencer Lee
S. Lee
Iowa
M FOR
125 lbs
W
5
Michael DeAugustino
M. DeAugustino
Northwestern
3
Brock Hudkins
B. Hudkins
Indiana
DEF 6-6 7:44 SV
SV
125 lbs
W
2
Pat Glory
P. Glory
Princeton
1
Austin DeSanto
A. DeSanto
Iowa
W
DEC 10-4
133 lbs
4
Travis Piotrowski
T. Piotrowski
Illinois
3
Sebastian Rivera
S. Rivera
Northwestern
DEC 8-7
133 lbs
W
2
Seth Gross
S. Gross
Wisconsin
1
Max Murin
M. Murin
Iowa
W
DEC 4-0
141 lbs
5
Shakur Laney
S. Laney
Ohio
3
Joshua Heil
J. Heil
Campbell
W
DEC 4-2
141 lbs
2
Tristan Moran
T. Moran
Wisconsin
1
Austin O'Connor
A. O'Connor
North Carolina
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
149 lbs
12
Vincent Turk
V. Turk
Iowa
3
Max Thomsen
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
DEC 3-2
149 lbs
W
2
Pat Lugo
P. Lugo
Iowa
3
Kendall Coleman
K. Coleman
Purdue
F 6-4 7:57 SV
SV
157 lbs
W
2
Kaleb Young
K. Young
Iowa
Markus Hartman
M. Hartman
Army West Point
W
DEC 9-8
157 lbs
4
Anthony Artalona
A. Artalona
Penn
1
Alex Marinelli
A. Marinelli
Iowa
W
DEC 8-3
165 lbs
5
Zachary Hartman
Z. Hartman
Bucknell
3
David McFadden
D. McFadden
Virginia Tech
W
DEC 6-5
165 lbs
2
Evan Wick
E. Wick
Wisconsin
1
Dylan Lydy
D. Lydy
Purdue
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
174 lbs
4
Ben Harvey
B. Harvey
Army West Point
3
Joey Gunther
J. Gunther
Illinois
MD 9-1
174 lbs
W
2
Bryce Steiert
B. Steiert
Northern Iowa
1
Taylor Lujan
T. Lujan
Northern Iowa
W
MD 11-3
184 lbs
5
Andrew Morgan
A. Morgan
Campbell
11
Abe Assad
A. Assad
Iowa
W
F 2-0 2:05
184 lbs
7
Zachary Braunagel
Z. Braunagel
Illinois
1
Jacob Warner
J. Warner
Iowa
DEC 9-7 SV
SV
197 lbs
W
5
Jay Aiello
J. Aiello
Virginia
3
Christian Brunner
C. Brunner
Purdue
W
DEC 4-3
197 lbs
2
Pat Brucki
P. Brucki
Princeton
1
Anthony Cassioppi
A. Cassioppi
Iowa
W
DEC 11-5
285 lbs
5
Carter Isley
C. Isley
Northern Iowa
3
Matt Stencel
M. Stencel
Central Michigan
W
DEC 6-1
285 lbs
2
Trent Hillger
T. Hillger
Wisconsin
Event Info
#1 Iowa, #4 Wisconsin, #8 Northern Iowa, #9 Northwestern, #10 Princeton, #12 Purdue, #17 North Carolina, #20 Oklahoma, #23 Virginia, and #25 Central Michigan lead the always loaded field at the 57th Midlands Championships.