Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
BTN+
2019 Midlands Championships
2019 Midlands Championships
Dec 29-30, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
American
Army West Point
Bucknell
Buffalo
Cal Poly
Campbell
Central Michigan
Columbia
Franklin & Marshall
Fresno State
Harvard
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Menlo
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
North Carolina
Northern Illinois
Northern Iowa
Northwestern
Ohio
Oklahoma
Omega Training Center
Penn
Princeton
Purdue
SIUE
Stevens Institute
U. of the Cumberlands
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wisconsin
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Round of 16
1
Spencer Lee
S. Lee
Iowa
W
F 2-0 0:52
125 lbs
Christian Moody
C. Moody
Oklahoma
Noah Surtin
N. Surtin
Missouri
TF 18-0 5:33
125 lbs
W
2
Pat Glory
P. Glory
Princeton
3
Brock Hudkins
B. Hudkins
Indiana
W
MD 8-0
125 lbs
Antonio Lorenzo
A. Lorenzo
Cal Poly
13
Korbin Meink
K. Meink
Campbell
MD 8-0
125 lbs
W
4
Drew Hildebrandt
D. Hildebrandt
Central Michigan
5
Michael DeAugustino
M. DeAugustino
Northwestern
W
DEC 8-2
125 lbs
12
Bryce West
B. West
Northern Illinois
11
Justin Cardani
J. Cardani
Illinois
MD 10-2
125 lbs
W
6
Michael Colaiocco
M. Colaiocco
Penn
7
Jacob Schwarm
J. Schwarm
Northern Iowa
F 6-3 5:51
125 lbs
W
10
Chris Cannon
C. Cannon
Northwestern
Nolan Hellickson
N. Hellickson
Harvard
W
DEC 8-2
125 lbs
Kyle Biscoglia
K. Biscoglia
Northern Iowa
1
Austin DeSanto
A. DeSanto
Iowa
W
MD 14-5
133 lbs
Jaime Hernandez
J. Hernandez
North Carolina
Joe Heilmann
J. Heilmann
North Carolina
TF 18-3 7:00
133 lbs
W
2
Seth Gross
S. Gross
Wisconsin
3
Sebastian Rivera
S. Rivera
Northwestern
W
MD 13-3
133 lbs
Ty Agaisse
T. Agaisse
Princeton
Brock Bergelin
B. Bergelin
Central Michigan
DEC 6-1
133 lbs
W
4
Travis Piotrowski
T. Piotrowski
Illinois
5
Noah Gonser
N. Gonser
Campbell
W
DEC 5-3
133 lbs
Lane Peters
L. Peters
Army West Point
Savion Haywood
S. Haywood
Omega Training Center
F 9-2 5:36
133 lbs
W
6
Louie Hayes
L. Hayes
Virginia
7
Paul Glynn
P. Glynn
Iowa
DEC 1-0
133 lbs
W
11
Colin Valdiviez
C. Valdiviez
Northwestern
10
Lucas Byrd
L. Byrd
Illinois
DEC 4-3
133 lbs
W
9
Carmen Ferrante
C. Ferrante
Penn
1
Max Murin
M. Murin
Iowa
W
DEC 7-1
141 lbs
16
Doug Zapf
D. Zapf
Penn
15
Troy Stanich
T. Stanich
Stevens Institute
DEC 4-3
141 lbs
W
2
Tristan Moran
T. Moran
Wisconsin
3
Joshua Heil
J. Heil
Campbell
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
141 lbs
14
Carter Happel
C. Happel
Iowa
13
Parker Filius
P. Filius
Purdue
DEC 9-7
141 lbs
W
4
Michael Blockhus
M. Blockhus
Northern Iowa
5
Shakur Laney
S. Laney
Ohio
W
MD 14-6
141 lbs
Wilfredo Gil
W. Gil
Franklin & Marshall
11
Salvatore Profaci
S. Profaci
American
W
DEC 6-5
141 lbs
6
Dresden Simon
D. Simon
Central Michigan
7
Zach Sherman
Z. Sherman
North Carolina
W
MD 15-3
141 lbs
Justin Stickley
J. Stickley
Iowa
9
Dylan Duncan
D. Duncan
Illinois
W
DEC 8-2
141 lbs
8
Matt Kazimir
M. Kazimir
Columbia
1
Austin O'Connor
A. O'Connor
North Carolina
W
MD 20-8
149 lbs
Jacob Butler
J. Butler
Oklahoma
15
Mason Smith
M. Smith
Campbell
MD 11-3
149 lbs
W
2
Pat Lugo
P. Lugo
Iowa
3
Max Thomsen
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
W
DEC 9-2
149 lbs
Brett Kaliner
B. Kaliner
Stevens Institute
5
Kanen Storr
K. Storr
Michigan
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
149 lbs
W
12
Vincent Turk
V. Turk
Iowa
Tyshawn Williams
T. Williams
SIUE
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
149 lbs
6
Griffin Parriott
G. Parriott
Purdue
Jeren Glosser
J. Glosser
Iowa
W
DEC 2-1 SV
SV
149 lbs
8
Kizhan Clarke
K. Clarke
American
Michael Murphy
M. Murphy
Virginia
W
DEC 4-3
149 lbs
Graham Rooks
G. Rooks
Indiana
Tres Leon
T. Leon
U. of the Cumberlands
W
MD 11-3
149 lbs
Jake Bergeland
J. Bergeland
Minnesota
1
Quincy Monday
Q. Monday
Princeton
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
157 lbs
W
Markus Hartman
M. Hartman
Army West Point
Michael Petite
M. Petite
Buffalo
DEC 7-5
157 lbs
W
2
Kaleb Young
K. Young
Iowa
3
Kendall Coleman
K. Coleman
Purdue
W
F 6-0 1:13
157 lbs
Paden Moore
P. Moore
Northern Iowa
13
Eric Barone
E. Barone
Illinois
F 10-3 6:02
157 lbs
W
4
Anthony Artalona
A. Artalona
Penn
5
Justin Ruffin
J. Ruffin
SIUE
W
MD 10-0
157 lbs
Ethan Karsten
E. Karsten
American
Drew Scharenbrock
D. Scharenbrock
Wisconsin
DEC 8-3
157 lbs
W
6
AC Headlee
A. Headlee
North Carolina
7
Zac Carson
Z. Carson
Ohio
W
DEC 8-5
157 lbs
10
Josh McClure
J. McClure
North Carolina
9
Justin McCoy
J. McCoy
Virginia
DEC 7-2
157 lbs
W
8
Logan Parks
L. Parks
Central Michigan
Event Info
#1 Iowa, #4 Wisconsin, #8 Northern Iowa, #9 Northwestern, #10 Princeton, #12 Purdue, #17 North Carolina, #20 Oklahoma, #23 Virginia, and #25 Central Michigan lead the always loaded field at the 57th Midlands Championships.