Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Powerade Wrestling Tournament
2019 Powerade Wrestling Tournament
Dec 26-29, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Bullis School-MD
Burrell
Canon-McMillan
Chestnut Ridge
Christiansburg-VA
Council Rock North
Depaul Catholic-NJ
Derry
Elizabeth Forward
Ellwood City
Erie Prep
Franklin Regional
Hampton
Hempfield
Howell-NJ
Kiski Area
Malvern Prep
Mason-OH
Mifflin County
Montoursville
Mt. Lebanon
Norwin
Parkersburg South-WV
Peters Township
Reynolds
Saegertown
Saint Joe's Academy
Seneca Valley
South Park
Stroudsburg
Wadsworth-OH
Waynesburg
West Allegheny
Wyoming Seminary
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Consy 6
3
Pacey Najdusak
P. Najdusak
Mason-OH
DEC 2-0
106 lbs
W
12
Ethan Liptzin
E. Liptzin
Howell-NJ
9
Jacob Van Dee
J. Dee
Erie Prep
W
DEC 9-3
106 lbs
Branden Wentzel
B. Wentzel
Montoursville
14
Nico Taddy
N. Taddy
West Allegheny
DEC 4-0
113 lbs
W
3
Brennen Cernus
B. Cernus
Wyoming Seminary
13
Spencer Barnhart
S. Barnhart
Malvern Prep
W
DEC 1-0
113 lbs
6
Nate Holderbaum
N. Holderbaum
Chestnut Ridge
1
Dylan Chappell
D. Chappell
Seneca Valley
W
DEC 2-0 SV
SV
120 lbs
6
Ryan Michaels
R. Michaels
Elizabeth Forward
5
Gregor McNeil
G. McNeil
W
DEC 7-3
120 lbs
7
Joey Fischer
J. Fischer
South Park
3
Finn Solomon
F. Solomon
Franklin Regional
DEC 6-1
126 lbs
W
13
Meyer Shapiro
M. Shapiro
Bullis School-MD
5
Tyler Cymmerman
T. Cymmerman
Derry
MD 12-1
126 lbs
W
11
Rocco Welsh
R. Welsh
7
Cole Homet
C. Homet
Waynesburg
DEC 6-2
132 lbs
W
2
Patrick Noonan
P. Noonan
Stroudsburg
3
Drew Munch
D. Munch
Wyoming Seminary
W
F 2-0 0:59
132 lbs
4
Ian Oswalt
I. Oswalt
Burrell
3
Kenny Kiser
K. Kiser
Saegertown
DEC 2-1
138 lbs
W
4
Wyatt Henson
W. Henson
Waynesburg
7
John Altieri
J. Altieri
Norwin
F 2-0 0:48
138 lbs
W
Chanz Shearer
C. Shearer
Seneca Valley
5
Gavin Quiocho
G. Quiocho
Parkersburg South-WV
W
DEC 3-2
145 lbs
2
Ty Linsenbigler
T. Linsenbigler
Hempfield
11
Mason Spears
M. Spears
Franklin Regional
DEC 4-2
145 lbs
W
4
Paniro Johnson
P. Johnson
Erie Prep
4
Cameron Robinson
C. Robinson
DEC 8-3
152 lbs
W
2
Dalton Harkins
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
10
Cody Kievman
C. Kievman
DEC 7-3
152 lbs
W
5
Caleb Dowling
C. Dowling
Saint Joe's Academy
5
Dillon Sheehy
D. Sheehy
Council Rock North
W
F 7-2 4:25
160 lbs
3
Luca Augustine
L. Augustine
Waynesburg
Logan Messer
L. Messer
Wadsworth-OH
W
DEF
160 lbs
12
Gabriel Arnold
G. Arnold
7
Mac Stout
M. Stout
Mt. Lebanon
W
FOR
170 lbs
1
Connor O'Neil
C. O'Neil
Depaul Catholic-NJ
5
Lenny Pinto
L. Pinto
W
DEF
170 lbs
3
Trey Kibe
T. Kibe
Mifflin County
8
Andrew Connolly
A. Connolly
Malvern Prep
DEC 2-1 SV
SV
182 lbs
W
2
Ryan Weinzen
R. Weinzen
Norwin
11
Donovan McMillon
D. McMillon
Peters Township
W
DEC 6-0
182 lbs
4
Nathan Warden
N. Warden
Christiansburg-VA
4
Brayden Roscosky
B. Roscosky
Kiski Area
DEC 10-5
195 lbs
W
3
Austin Walley
A. Walley
Ellwood City
Braydon Herbster
B. Herbster
Reynolds
DEC 5-2
195 lbs
W
5
Dom Loparo
D. Loparo
Wadsworth-OH
5
Duane Knisely
D. Knisely
Chestnut Ridge
W
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
220 lbs
3
Cameron Wood
C. Wood
Montoursville
6
Dillon Ferretti
D. Ferretti
Hempfield
F 6-0 2:01
220 lbs
W
4
Dorian Crosby
D. Crosby
Erie Prep
8
Justin Wright
J. Wright
Howell-NJ
DEC 3-1
285 lbs
W
3
Giomar Ramos
G. Ramos
Canon-McMillan
Dawson Dietz
D. Dietz
Hampton
DEC 6-2
285 lbs
W
5
Stone Joseph
S. Joseph
Kiski Area
Event Info
Wyoming Seminary (PA), Malvern Prep (PA), Waynesburg (PA), and Parkersburg South (WV) lead the always loaded field at Powerade.