Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NCAA
2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
2019 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational
Dec 6-7, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Arizona State
Binghamton
Cal Poly
Cal State Bakersfield
Clarion
Cornell
Edinboro
Fresno State
Grand Canyon
Harvard
Hofstra
Iowa State
Kent State
Michigan
Minnesota
NC State
Nebraska
Nebraska-Kearney
North Dakota State
Northern Colorado
Northern Iowa
Northwestern
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Purdue
Sacred Heart
South Dakota State
The Citadel
Utah Valley
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wyoming
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Rd of 32
1
Jack Mueller
J. Mueller
Virginia
W
F 2-0 1:42
125 lbs
Malik Heinselman
M. Heinselman
Ohio State
Alex Hernandez-Figueroa
A. Hernandez-Figueroa
Cal State Bakersfield
DEC 11-4
125 lbs
W
2
Alexander Mackall
A. Mackall
Iowa State
3
Devin Schroder
D. Schroder
Purdue
W
DEC 10-7
125 lbs
Dominic LaJoie
D. LaJoie
Cornell
5
Jacob Schwarm
J. Schwarm
Northern Iowa
W
F 2-0 1:00
125 lbs
William Edelblute
W. Edelblute
Utah Valley
Beau Bayless
B. Bayless
Harvard
MD 13-5
125 lbs
W
6
Brandon Courtney
B. Courtney
Arizona State
7
Jace Koelzer
J. Koelzer
Northern Colorado
W
DEC 5-2
125 lbs
Lucas Rodriguez
L. Rodriguez
Edinboro
Jake Gromacki
J. Gromacki
Clarion
DEC 3-2
125 lbs
W
8
Cole Verner
C. Verner
Wyoming
9
Patrick McKee
P. McKee
Minnesota
W
F 11-3 3:15
125 lbs
Tomas Guitierrez
T. Guitierrez
Kent State
Christian Moody
C. Moody
Oklahoma
DEC 9-4
125 lbs
W
Jack Medley
J. Medley
Michigan
Matthew Templeton
M. Templeton
Hofstra
TF 18-2 5:55
125 lbs
W
Kyle Randall
K. Randall
Sacred Heart
Benny Martinez
B. Martinez
Cal Poly
F 2-0 1:44
125 lbs
W
Michael DeAugustino
M. DeAugustino
Northwestern
Jeremy Trinh
J. Trinh
Fresno State
F 11-0 6:46
125 lbs
W
Joey Prata
J. Prata
Virginia Tech
1
Charles Tucker
C. Tucker
Cornell
W
DEC 7-4
133 lbs
Michael Jaffe
M. Jaffe
Harvard
Travis Ford-Melton
T. Ford-Melton
Purdue
MD 10-1
133 lbs
W
2
Montorie Bridges
M. Bridges
Wyoming
3
Taylor LaMont
T. LaMont
Utah Valley
DEC 6-1
133 lbs
W
Ridge Lovett
R. Lovett
Nebraska
Brent Jones
B. Jones
Minnesota
DEC 5-0
133 lbs
W
4
Jarrett Trombley
J. Trombley
NC State
5
Josh Kramer
J. Kramer
Arizona State
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
133 lbs
W
Dylan Koontz
D. Koontz
Ohio State
Tyler Jones
T. Jones
North Dakota State
TF 16-1 4:46
133 lbs
W
6
Anthony Madrigal
A. Madrigal
Oklahoma
Josiah Griego
J. Griego
Grand Canyon
F 4-0 1:28
133 lbs
W
8
Chance Rich
C. Rich
Cal State Bakersfield
Zach Price
Z. Price
South Dakota State
DEC 8-5
133 lbs
W
10
Tye Varndell
T. Varndell
Edinboro
11
Louie Hayes
L. Hayes
Virginia
W
DEF 3-0 3:09
133 lbs
Gary Joint
G. Joint
Fresno State
Jose Fernandez
J. Fernandez
Cal Poly
DEC 10-3
133 lbs
W
Mosha Schwartz
M. Schwartz
Northern Colorado
Todd Small
T. Small
Iowa State
W
DEC 9-3
133 lbs
Seth Koleno
S. Koleno
Clarion
1
Luke Pletcher
L. Pletcher
Ohio State
W
DEC 9-5
141 lbs
Lukus Stricker
L. Stricker
Harvard
Noah Blakley-Beanes
N. Blakley-Beanes
Cal State Bakersfield
F 2-0 2:34
141 lbs
W
2
Dom Demas
D. Demas
Oklahoma
3
Mitchell McKee
M. McKee
Minnesota
W
TF 16-0 3:41
141 lbs
Navonte Demison
N. Demison
Arizona State
Michael Blockhus
M. Blockhus
Northern Iowa
DEC 12-5
141 lbs
W
4
Chad Red Jr.
C. Jr.
Nebraska
5
Tariq Wilson
T. Wilson
NC State
W
DEC 9-3
141 lbs
Nate Hagan
N. Hagan
Edinboro
Jack Tolin
J. Tolin
Northwestern
MD 12-1
141 lbs
W
6
Ian Parker
I. Parker
Iowa State
7
Mitch Moore
M. Moore
Virginia Tech
W
MD 14-3
141 lbs
Clay Carlson
C. Carlson
South Dakota State
Brian Courtney
B. Courtney
Virginia
DEC 5-3
141 lbs
W
8
Cole Mattin
C. Mattin
Michigan
Vinny Vespa
V. Vespa
Hofstra
W
DEC 6-3
141 lbs
Jacob Dado
J. Dado
The Citadel
Brody Lamb
B. Lamb
Northern Colorado
F 14-0 4:48
141 lbs
W
Wesley Dawkins
W. Dawkins
Nebraska-Kearney
Chase Zollmann
C. Zollmann
Wyoming
DEC 7-0
141 lbs
W
Sawyer Degen
S. Degen
North Dakota State
Taylor Ortz
T. Ortz
Clarion
DEC 6-4
141 lbs
W
Anthony Sparacio
A. Sparacio
Binghamton
Gerard Daly
G. Daly
Sacred Heart
MD 14-4
141 lbs
W
Noah Baughman
N. Baughman
Cornell
Alec White
A. White
Purdue
DEC 8-7
141 lbs
W
Jake Ryan
J. Ryan
Cal Poly
1
Max Thomsen
M. Thomsen
Northern Iowa
W
MD 11-3
149 lbs
Greg Gaxiola
G. Gaxiola
Fresno State
Nathan Moore
N. Moore
Northern Colorado
DEC 8-2
149 lbs
W
2
Jarrett Degen
J. Degen
Iowa State
3
Griffin Parriott
G. Parriott
Purdue
W
DEC 4-2
149 lbs
Jaden Van Maanen
J. Maanen
North Dakota State
Event Info
Over 100 ranked wrestlers and 16 top 25 teams including #3 Nebraska, #4 NC State, #5 Ohio State, #6 Iowa State, #7 Arizona State, and #8 UNI.