Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2020 Escape the Rock
2020 Escape the Rock
Jan 18-19, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
A.I. Dupont
Atlee High School
Bethlehem Catholic
Broad Run
Caravel Academy
Cincinnati LaSalle
Collingswood
Connellsville
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Delaware Valley
Don Bosco Prep
Downingtown West
Easton
Father Judge
Fauquier
Glendale
Great Bridge
Hanover Park
Hatboro Horsham
Kingsway
Legacy Christian Academy
Malvern Prep
New Kent
Northampton
Notre Dame Green Pond
Oscar Smith
Osceola Kowboys
Owen J. Roberts
Parsippany HS
Paulsboro
Pope John XXIII
Quakertown
Shikellamy
Southern Columbia
Spring-Ford
St. Joseph Regional
Stroudsburg
The Hill School
West Chester Henderson
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Quarter-Finals
1
Sean Logue
S. Logue
Father Judge
W
DEC 5-2
106 lbs
9
Cael McIntyre
C. McIntyre
Bethlehem Catholic
7
Trevon Gray
T. Gray
Oscar Smith
MD 10-2
106 lbs
W
2
Zachary Jacaruso
Z. Jacaruso
Delaware Valley
3
Logan Attisano
L. Attisano
Legacy Christian Academy
DEC 10-8
106 lbs
W
6
Carson Wagner
C. Wagner
Northampton
12
Max Martin
M. Martin
Great Bridge
DEC 6-0
106 lbs
W
4
Tommy Link
T. Link
Malvern Prep
1
Brett Ungar
B. Ungar
Notre Dame Green Pond
W
MD 11-1
113 lbs
8
Luke Poore
L. Poore
Caravel Academy
7
Braxton Fries-Appello
B. Fries-Appello
Easton
F 9-1 5:47
113 lbs
W
2
Kelly Dunnigan
K. Dunnigan
3
erik roggie
e. roggie
W
MD 9-0
113 lbs
11
Dante Frinzi
D. Frinzi
Bethlehem Catholic
5
Mason Prinkey
M. Prinkey
Connellsville
DEC 3-1
113 lbs
W
4
Joseph Manno
J. Manno
10
Mike Tandurella
M. Tandurella
Don Bosco Prep
MD 18-6
120 lbs
W
2
Brandan Chletsos
B. Chletsos
Notre Dame Green Pond
3
Alex Almeyda
A. Almeyda
St. Joseph Regional
W
DEC 4-0
120 lbs
6
Kole Biscoe
K. Biscoe
Southern Columbia
5
Killian Delaney
K. Delaney
West Chester Henderson
DEC 4-0
120 lbs
W
4
Dayton Delviscio
D. Delviscio
Malvern Prep
18
Dylan Knight
D. Knight
Caravel Academy
DEC 6-3
120 lbs
W
8
Georgio Mazzeo
G. Mazzeo
Paulsboro
1
Ryan Crookham
R. Crookham
W
DEC 2-1
126 lbs
8
McKenzie Bell
M. Bell
Kingsway
10
Sam McMonagle
S. McMonagle
West Chester Henderson
MD 13-5
126 lbs
W
2
Eddie Ventresca
E. Ventresca
Pope John XXIII
3
Cole Skinner
C. Skinner
Cincinnati LaSalle
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
UTB
126 lbs
6
Kyle Waterman
K. Waterman
Council Rock South
5
Luke Lucerne
L. Lucerne
Council Rock North
W
DEC 8-2
126 lbs
4
Camron Lacure
C. Lacure
Legacy Christian Academy
1
Patrick Noonan
P. Noonan
Stroudsburg
W
TF 17-1 5:57
132 lbs
8
Jaekus Hines
J. Hines
Osceola Kowboys
7
Evan Gleason
E. Gleason
Bethlehem Catholic
DEC 7-1
132 lbs
W
2
Joey Olivieri
J. Olivieri
Hanover Park
3
Brock McMillen
B. McMillen
DEC 3-1
132 lbs
W
6
Justin Bierdumpfel
J. Bierdumpfel
St. Joseph Regional
5
Evan Buchanan
E. Buchanan
Atlee High School
W
DEC 5-2
132 lbs
4
Casey Wiles
C. Wiles
Cincinnati LaSalle
1
Kenny Herrmann
K. Herrmann
Bethlehem Catholic
W
DEC 6-3
138 lbs
9
Ethan Szerencsits
E. Szerencsits
Northampton
7
Michael Cetta
M. Cetta
St. Joseph Regional
DEC 7-5
138 lbs
W
2
Jacob Perez-Eli
J. Perez-Eli
Paulsboro
3
Gavin Brown
G. Brown
Legacy Christian Academy
W
DEC 5-4 TB2
TB2
138 lbs
6
Cade Balestrini
C. Balestrini
Shikellamy
5
Jake Niffenegger
J. Niffenegger
Cincinnati LaSalle
W
DEC 9-2
138 lbs
13
Sam Beckett
S. Beckett
The Hill School
1
Cole Handlovic
C. Handlovic
Bethlehem Catholic
W
DEC 8-5
145 lbs
9
Dakota Morris
D. Morris
Kingsway
8
Jesse Alvarado
J. Alvarado
Great Bridge
F 2-2 4:00
145 lbs
W
2
Jagger Condomitti
J. Condomitti
Northampton
3
Antonio Petrucelli
A. Petrucelli
Owen J. Roberts
F 2-0 1:50
145 lbs
W
7
Jared Keslar
J. Keslar
Connellsville
13
Sam Hayes
S. Hayes
Council Rock North
DEC 5-0
145 lbs
W
5
Kaya Sement
K. Sement
Pope John XXIII
1
Dalton Harkins
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
W
DEC 2-1
152 lbs
8
Matt Lackman
M. Lackman
Bethlehem Catholic
7
Stefano Sgambellone
S. Sgambellone
St. Joseph Regional
MD 15-3
152 lbs
W
2
Cameron Robinson
C. Robinson
5
Kolby Allred
K. Allred
Great Bridge
DEC 12-6
152 lbs
W
4
AJ Tamburrino
A. Tamburrino
Hatboro Horsham
15
Dominick DeIntinis
D. DeIntinis
Parsippany HS
DEC 4-2
152 lbs
W
6
Nick Vafiadis
N. Vafiadis
New Kent
1
Andrew Cerniglia
A. Cerniglia
W
F 2-0 1:31
160 lbs
8
Casper Hinklie
C. Hinklie
Connellsville
7
Jack Wehmeyer
J. Wehmeyer
Malvern Prep
DEC 6-2
160 lbs
W
2
Luke Nichter
L. Nichter
3
Andrew Clark
A. Clark
Collingswood
W
DEC 4-2
160 lbs
6
Matt Colajezzi
M. Colajezzi
Council Rock South
12
Machias Magill
M. Magill
Delaware Valley
DEC 5-3
160 lbs
W
4
Dillon Sheehy
D. Sheehy
Council Rock North
1
Angel Garcia
A. Garcia
W
MD 11-2
170 lbs
8
Anthony Bernieri
A. Bernieri
Caravel Academy
7
Brenden Spicer
B. Spicer
Father Judge
F 2-0 0:32
170 lbs
W
2
Brandon Green
B. Green
Paulsboro
3
Lenny Pinto
L. Pinto
W
F 15-5 5:56
170 lbs
6
Caden Rogers
C. Rogers
Malvern Prep
5
Dominic Falcone
D. Falcone
Easton
DEC 6-0
170 lbs
W
4
Jaden Bullock
J. Bullock
Oscar Smith
Event Info
Over 50 of the top high school wrestling teams and individuals in the country will compete at the 15th annual Escape the Rock wrestling tournament at Council Rock South High School.