Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2020 Escape the Rock
2020 Escape the Rock
Jan 18-19, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
A.I. Dupont
Bethlehem Catholic
Cincinnati LaSalle
Council Rock North
Delaware Valley
Father Judge
Great Bridge
Hatboro Horsham
Kingsway
Malvern Prep
Northampton
Oscar Smith
Pope John XXIII
Shikellamy
Southern Columbia
St. Joseph Regional
Stroudsburg
West Chester Henderson
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
3rd Place
9
Cael McIntyre
C. McIntyre
Bethlehem Catholic
DEC 4-3 SV
SV
106 lbs
W
1
Sean Logue
S. Logue
Father Judge
2
Kelly Dunnigan
K. Dunnigan
W
DEC 2-1
113 lbs
4
Joseph Manno
J. Manno
5
Killian Delaney
K. Delaney
West Chester Henderson
W
DEC 8-2
120 lbs
4
Dayton Delviscio
D. Delviscio
Malvern Prep
3
Cole Skinner
C. Skinner
Cincinnati LaSalle
W
DEC 4-2
126 lbs
10
Sam McMonagle
S. McMonagle
West Chester Henderson
1
Patrick Noonan
P. Noonan
Stroudsburg
W
DEC 7-2
132 lbs
6
Justin Bierdumpfel
J. Bierdumpfel
St. Joseph Regional
9
Ethan Szerencsits
E. Szerencsits
Northampton
DEC 5-3
138 lbs
W
5
Jake Niffenegger
J. Niffenegger
Cincinnati LaSalle
9
Dakota Morris
D. Morris
Kingsway
W
F 0-2 0:57
145 lbs
5
Kaya Sement
K. Sement
Pope John XXIII
5
Kolby Allred
K. Allred
Great Bridge
DEC 3-2
152 lbs
W
1
Dalton Harkins
D. Harkins
Malvern Prep
12
Machias Magill
M. Magill
Delaware Valley
DEC 3-2
160 lbs
W
4
Dillon Sheehy
D. Sheehy
Council Rock North
3
Lenny Pinto
L. Pinto
DEC 5-4
170 lbs
W
4
Jaden Bullock
J. Bullock
Oscar Smith
3
Maximus Hale
M. Hale
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
182 lbs
4
Dillon Walker
D. Walker
Cincinnati LaSalle
4
Jason Henderson
J. Henderson
Delaware Valley
DEC 6-1
195 lbs
W
5
Azeem Bell
A. Bell
A.I. Dupont
8
Logan Flynn
L. Flynn
Hatboro Horsham
DEC 4-1
220 lbs
W
4
Adam Young
A. Young
Shikellamy
2
Lear Quinton
L. Quinton
Southern Columbia
W
DEC 5-1
285 lbs
14
Ben Blevins
B. Blevins
Cincinnati LaSalle
Event Info
Over 50 of the top high school wrestling teams and individuals in the country will compete at the 15th annual Escape the Rock wrestling tournament at Council Rock South High School.