Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SoCon
2020 Southern Scuffle
2020 Southern Scuffle
Jan 1-2, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Appalachian State
Cal State Bakersfield
Finger Lakes RTC
George Mason
Lock Haven
NC State
Naval Academy Prep School
Navy
North Dakota State
Oklahoma State
Old Dominion
Oregon State
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Rider
Stanford
Tennessee-Chattanooga
Virginia Military Institute
Virginia Tech
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Consi-Semis
Sam Latona
S. Latona
Virginia Tech
W
M FOR
125 lbs
Michael McGee
M. McGee
Old Dominion
Logan Treaster
L. Treaster
Navy
W
DEC 2-0
125 lbs
Caleb Smith
C. Smith
Appalachian State
Cole Manley
C. Manley
Lock Haven
DEC 5-3
133 lbs
W
Micky Phillippi
M. Phillippi
Pittsburgh
Kai Orine
K. Orine
NC State
W
F 12-1 4:32
133 lbs
Devan Turner
D. Turner
Oregon State
Alex Madrigal
A. Madrigal
George Mason
DEC 3-0
141 lbs
W
Kyle Shoop
K. Shoop
Lock Haven
Angelo Martinoni
A. Martinoni
Cal State Bakersfield
MD 12-2
141 lbs
W
Dusty Hone
D. Hone
Oklahoma State
Tanner Smith
T. Smith
Tennessee-Chattanooga
DEC 6-2
149 lbs
W
Jonathan Milner
J. Milner
Appalachian State
Requir Van der Merwe
R. Merwe
Stanford
M FOR
149 lbs
W
Colston DiBlasi
C. DiBlasi
George Mason
Matt Zovistoski
M. Zovistoski
Appalachian State
W
DEC 7-6
157 lbs
Luke Weber
L. Weber
North Dakota State
Hunter Willits
H. Willits
Oregon State
MD 8-0
157 lbs
W
Wyatt Sheets
W. Sheets
Oklahoma State
Joe Lee
J. Lee
Penn State
DEC 8-4
165 lbs
W
Travis Wittlake
T. Wittlake
Oklahoma State
Jake Wentzel
J. Wentzel
Pittsburgh
DEC 4-1
165 lbs
W
Thomas Bullard
T. Bullard
NC State
Daniel Bullard
D. Bullard
NC State
W
DEC 4-2
174 lbs
Neal Richards
N. Richards
Virginia Military Institute
Chris Foca
C. Foca
Finger Lakes RTC
W
F 8-1 2:28
174 lbs
Dean Sherry
D. Sherry
Rider
Anthony Montalvo
A. Montalvo
Oklahoma State
DEC 4-2
184 lbs
W
Matthew Waddell
M. Waddell
Tennessee-Chattanooga
David Key
D. Key
Naval Academy Prep School
MD 15-6
184 lbs
W
Nino Bonaccorsi
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh
Jacob Cardenas
J. Cardenas
Finger Lakes RTC
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
197 lbs
W
Ethan Laird
E. Laird
Rider
Dakota Geer
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
DEC 10-5
197 lbs
W
Michael Beard
M. Beard
Penn State
Brandon Metz
B. Metz
North Dakota State
W
F 2-0 2:17
285 lbs
Cary Miller
C. Miller
Appalachian State
Lewis Fernandes
L. Fernandes
Finger Lakes RTC
F 2-0 1:02
285 lbs
W
Demetrius Thomas
D. Thomas
Pittsburgh
Event Info
#11 NC State, #13 Oklahoma State, #14 Iowa State, #19 Pitt, and #21 Stanford headline the field that will ring in 2020 in Chattanooga.