Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
SoCon
2020 Southern Scuffle
2020 Southern Scuffle
Jan 1-2, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Teams
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Appalachian State
Cal State Bakersfield
Finger Lakes RTC
George Mason
Lock Haven
Naval Academy Prep School
North Dakota State
Oklahoma State
Old Dominion
Oregon State
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Rider
Stanford
Tennessee-Chattanooga
Virginia Military Institute
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
5th Place
Caleb Smith
C. Smith
Appalachian State
W
M FOR
125 lbs
Michael McGee
M. McGee
Old Dominion
Cole Manley
C. Manley
Lock Haven
W
DEC 7-4 TB2
TB2
133 lbs
Devan Turner
D. Turner
Oregon State
Alex Madrigal
A. Madrigal
George Mason
W
TF 16-0 4:36
141 lbs
Angelo Martinoni
A. Martinoni
Cal State Bakersfield
Tanner Smith
T. Smith
Tennessee-Chattanooga
W
M FOR
149 lbs
Requir Van der Merwe
R. Merwe
Stanford
Hunter Willits
H. Willits
Oregon State
DEC 3-0
157 lbs
W
Luke Weber
L. Weber
North Dakota State
Joe Lee
J. Lee
Penn State
W
DEC 10-3
165 lbs
Jake Wentzel
J. Wentzel
Pittsburgh
Dean Sherry
D. Sherry
Rider
DEC 7-6
174 lbs
W
Neal Richards
N. Richards
Virginia Military Institute
David Key
D. Key
Naval Academy Prep School
W
M FOR
184 lbs
Anthony Montalvo
A. Montalvo
Oklahoma State
Jacob Cardenas
J. Cardenas
Finger Lakes RTC
DEC 7-3
197 lbs
W
Dakota Geer
D. Geer
Oklahoma State
Lewis Fernandes
L. Fernandes
Finger Lakes RTC
W
DEC 9-3
285 lbs
Cary Miller
C. Miller
Appalachian State
Event Info
#11 NC State, #13 Oklahoma State, #14 Iowa State, #19 Pitt, and #21 Stanford headline the field that will ring in 2020 in Chattanooga.