Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 FloNationals presented by ASICS
2019 FloNationals presented by ASICS
Apr 18-20, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Entries
Schedule
Registration
Hotel Info
Results
Team Name
3F Wrestling
AWC
All american wrestling club
Armspin Army Wrestling Club
Askren Wrestling Academy
Bad Karma
Bay Shore Wrestling Club
Beavercreek
Bermudian Springs
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Broad Axe
Bulldog Premier WC
CIA
Cartersville High School
Clovis North
Crestwood Chargers
Curby 3 Style
EDGE WRESTLING
EP Rattlers
Empire Wrestling Academy
Florida Jets
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
HFL
Hillcrest
Invicta
KT Kidz
Kctc
Kentucky
La Gente WC
Lakewood
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
Legacy Christian Academy
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
M2 Training Center
Michigan
Midwest RTC
Mile High Wrestling Club
Mishawaka
Modern Day Gladiators
NB Elite
NYCRTC / Edge
Other
Parkview Wrestling Club
Patriot Club Sewell, NJ
Pennsylvania RTC
Prodigy wrestling academy
Punisher wrestling company
Quest
Red Cobra Westling Academy
Rhino wrestling
Ride Out
Rochester Wrestling Club
Seagull Wrestling Club
Selma
Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Sons Of Thunder Academy
Southside
St. Christopher's
Steel City Elite
Stow Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
TIGER WRESTLING CLUB, WEXFORD PA
Team Henslee
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
Team West Virginia
Team Wisconsin
The Wrestling Academy
Triumph
USA-Ohio Wrestling
Unattached
VA Elite
Valiant College Preparatory
Valiant College Preperatory
Wadsworth Grizzly Wrestling Club
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
Woodland HS
Woodward Academy
Wyoming Seminary
XCalibur
Xtreme Training
Yale Street
Young Guns
mcwc
Weight Class
51 kg
55 kg
60 kg
65 kg
71 kg
80 kg
92 kg
Round of 32
Ethan Wilson
E. Wilson
Patriot Club Sewell, NJ
VSU 10-0 2:26
51 kg
W
11
Mason Brugh
M. Brugh
Wadsworth Grizzly Wrestling Club
1
Jesse YBARRA
J. YBARRA
Sunnyside Wrestling Club
W
VSU 10-0 1:47
55 kg
Mason Prinkey
M. Prinkey
Young Guns
Luke Geibig
L. Geibig
All american wrestling club
VFA 0:43 6-0
55 kg
W
2
Nicolar Rivera
N. Rivera
Team Wisconsin
3
sheldon seymour
s. seymour
XCalibur
W
VSU1 15-4 3:28
55 kg
Brendan Ferretti
B. Ferretti
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Aiden Davis
A. Davis
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
VSU 10-0 2:00
55 kg
W
4
Jacob Rundell
J. Rundell
The Wrestling Academy
5
Zeke Seltzer
Z. Seltzer
CIA
W
VSU1 13-2 3:12
55 kg
Drew Currier
D. Currier
KT Kidz
13
Jacob Rivera
J. Rivera
Selma
VSU1 12-2 4:00
55 kg
W
6
Zachary Espalin
Z. Espalin
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
George RIVERA
G. RIVERA
EDGE WRESTLING
VFA 0:16 2-0
55 kg
W
6
Garett Lautzenheiser
G. Lautzenheiser
Parkview Wrestling Club
7
Vince Cornella
V. Cornella
Mile High Wrestling Club
W
VSU 10-0 1:08
55 kg
CJ Shea
C. Shea
Southside
Nathan Roth
N. Roth
Young Guns
W
VPO1 6-4
55 kg
8
Keegan Slyter
K. Slyter
Kctc
9
Alex Almeyda
A. Almeyda
NYCRTC / Edge
W
VPO1 3-1
55 kg
Sam Freeman
S. Freeman
Michigan
Kade Bradbury
K. Bradbury
EP Rattlers
VSU 10-0 0:45
55 kg
W
10
rocco welsh
r. welsh
Young Guns
11
Jackson Arrington
J. Arrington
Young Guns
VPO1 6-3
55 kg
W
Anthony Noto
A. Noto
HFL
Alex Flerlage
A. Flerlage
Xtreme Training
VFA 0:44 2-0
55 kg
W
12
Ryan Michaels
R. Michaels
Young Guns
Matthew Morris
M. Morris
Curby 3 Style
VSU 10-0 1:45
55 kg
W
14
Kaleb Larkin
K. Larkin
Valiant College Preparatory
15
Casey Swiderski
C. Swiderski
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
W
VFA 2:36 10-12
55 kg
Dayne Dalrymple
D. Dalrymple
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
Sam Hein
S. Hein
Unattached
VSU 11-0 0:44
55 kg
W
Micah Roes
M. Roes
AWC
1
Ryan Franco
R. Franco
Clovis North
W
VSU 10-0 0:48
60 kg
Mason Lewis
M. Lewis
Modern Day Gladiators
Jarrett Sanders
J. Sanders
Kentucky
VSU 10-0 1:18
60 kg
W
2
Jesse Mendez
J. Mendez
Bulldog Premier WC
3
Joel Vandervere
J. Vandervere
Team Henslee
W
VSU1 14-2 2:30
60 kg
Ian Oswalt
I. Oswalt
Young Guns
Ivan Morris
I. Morris
Sons Of Thunder Academy
VPO1 11-3
60 kg
W
4
Michael Kilic
M. Kilic
Woodward Academy
Carter Stephenson
C. Stephenson
Sons Of Thunder Academy
VSU 11-0 1:12
60 kg
W
6
Ramon Ramos
R. Ramos
Valiant College Preperatory
8
Mitchell Mesenbrink
M. Mesenbrink
Askren Wrestling Academy
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
60 kg
Brodie Fogarty
B. Fogarty
Mishawaka
NOAH RICE
N. RICE
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling
VSU 10-0 0:40
60 kg
W
10
Benjamin Alanis
B. Alanis
Valiant College Preparatory
Tyler Coddington
T. Coddington
All american wrestling club
VFA 2:53 10-4
60 kg
W
11
Nicco Ruiz
N. Ruiz
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
William Ebert
W. Ebert
KT Kidz
VSU 10-0 0:56
60 kg
W
Cole Wilson
C. Wilson
Team Nauman Wrestling Club
Blake Showers
B. Showers
M2 Training Center
W
VPO1 13-8
60 kg
Garrett Kuchan
G. Kuchan
VA Elite
Jacob Cain
J. Cain
Kentucky
VSU 11-0 1:23
60 kg
W
Christian Colman
C. Colman
Broad Axe
Jacob Fryer
J. Fryer
Xtreme Training
W
VPO1 13-4
60 kg
Lincoln Kuba
L. Kuba
Beavercreek
Matt Sarbo
M. Sarbo
M2 Training Center
W
VSU1 19-8 3:30
60 kg
Aidan Bowers
A. Bowers
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
Blake Boarman
B. Boarman
mcwc
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
60 kg
Dylan Kohn
D. Kohn
Florida Jets
1
Robert Perez 111
R. 111
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
W
VSU 10-0 0:35
65 kg
Charles Fudold
C. Fudold
Kentucky
Dakota Hagedorn
D. Hagedorn
Unattached
VSU 10-0 0:34
65 kg
W
2
Jackson Dean
J. Dean
Pennsylvania RTC
3
Vincent Zerban
V. Zerban
Xtreme Training
W
VPO 8-0
65 kg
Anthony Poindexter Jr
A. Jr
Red Cobra Westling Academy
Daniel Devera
D. Devera
USA-Ohio Wrestling
VSU1 12-2 1:40
65 kg
W
4
Chase Warden
C. Warden
3F Wrestling
5
Jagger Condomitti
J. Condomitti
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 9-7
65 kg
Nate Camiscioli
N. Camiscioli
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
Tyler Swiderski
T. Swiderski
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
VSU 10-0 0:41
65 kg
W
6
Joseph Zargo
J. Zargo
Rhino wrestling
J Conway
J. Conway
Invicta
VSU 11-0 3:20
65 kg
W
8
Jaxon Smith
J. Smith
Woodland HS
9
Paniro Johnson
P. Johnson
Bad Karma
W
VSU 12-0 2:00
65 kg
Evan Anthony
E. Anthony
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
Jake Jones
J. Jones
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 1:48
65 kg
W
10
Gavin Brown
G. Brown
Legacy Christian Academy
Event Info
On the 10 year anniversary of FloNationals, the event will move to freestyle and greco and serve as the 2019 Men's Cadet Pan American Team Trials.
Show More