Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 19-21 · Resumes Tomorrow at 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2019 Cadet and U23 World Team Trials
2019 Cadet and U23 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Club
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Kohawk Wrestling Club
Marines
NMU-OTS
NYAC/NMU
PRTC
Southern Illinois
Stanford - California RTC
Strong & Courageous
TMWC
TMWC/Ohio RTC
Terrapin Wrestling Club
West Point RTC
Western Wyoming
Williams Baptist University
Weight Class
55 kg
60 kg
63 kg
67 kg
72 kg
77 kg
82 kg
87 kg
97 kg
130 kg
Consi-Semis
Jacob Cochran
J. Cochran
W
VSU 8-0 0:38
55 kg
Drew West
D. West
Bruce Hrynciw
B. Hrynciw
Marines
W
VSU1 10-2 0:29
55 kg
Samuel Braswell IV
S. IV
David Stepanian
D. Stepanian
NMU-OTS
VSU1 16-7 5:54
60 kg
W
Dylan Koontz
D. Koontz
TMWC/Ohio RTC
Dalton Duffield
D. Duffield
NYAC/NMU
VSU 8-0 0:18
60 kg
W
King Sandoval
K. Sandoval
Terrapin Wrestling Club
Savion Haywood
S. Haywood
VSU1 9-1 5:39
63 kg
W
Jaden Enriquez
J. Enriquez
Joshua Saunders
J. Saunders
TMWC
W
VPO1 6-4
63 kg
Kyle Evans
K. Evans
Western Wyoming
Dominic Damon
D. Damon
NMU-OTS
VPO1 6-2
67 kg
W
Domonick Demas
D. Demas
Delon Kanari
D. Kanari
NMU-OTS
VSU 8-0 2:05
67 kg
W
Benji Peak
B. Peak
Courtney Myers
C. Myers
VSU1 10-2 1:33
72 kg
W
Tyler Eischens
T. Eischens
Stanford - California RTC
Riley Briggs
R. Briggs
NMU-OTS
VPO1 6-3
72 kg
W
Anthony Artalona
A. Artalona
PRTC
Eddie Smith
E. Smith
Dubuque Wrestling Club
W
VPO 5-0
77 kg
Billy Higgins
B. Higgins
Zachary Tolver
Z. Tolver
NMU-OTS
W
VIN 0:48 0-4
77 kg
Jake Hendricks
J. Hendricks
PRTC
Brady Vogel
B. Vogel
Dubuque Wrestling Club
VPO1 5-1
82 kg
W
Thomas Brackett
T. Brackett
Caleb Spears
C. Spears
Strong & Courageous
VFA 0:50 6-0
82 kg
W
Spencer Woods
S. Woods
George Hooker
G. Hooker
NMU-OTS
W
VPO1 7-2
87 kg
Barret Hughes
B. Hughes
Christian DuLaney
C. DuLaney
W
VIN 0:00 0-0
87 kg
George Sikes
G. Sikes
NYAC/NMU
Kaden Russell
K. Russell
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
VFA 0:52 2-0
97 kg
W
Devon Amburgy
D. Amburgy
Williams Baptist University
Cornelius Putnam
C. Putnam
VPO1 4-3
130 kg
W
Thomas Helton
T. Helton
Southern Illinois
Kaleb Reeves
K. Reeves
Kohawk Wrestling Club
W
VFA 0:49 4-2
130 kg
James Ford
J. Ford
Columbus Wrestling Club
Event Info
Cadet and U23 men's freestyle and greco World team sports are once again on the line in Akron.