Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 The Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
2019 The Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Jan 5-6, 2019
Brackets
Results
Videos
Results
Team Name
Abington Friends
Bayonne
Bishop Hendricken
Blair Academy
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
Bordentown Regional
Camden Catholic
Cherokee
Clearview
Collingswood
Delbarton
Don Bosco Prep
Eastern Regional
Elmwood Park
Fair Lawn
Garfield
Harry S. Truman
Jackson Memorial
Lower Dauphin
Mendham
Montville
North Penn
Paramus Catholic
Pascack Hills
Pascack Valley
Ponagansett
Pope John XXIII
Roman Catholic
Seton Hall Prep
St. Anthony's
St. John Vianney
St. Joseph Regional
St. Peter's
Toms River East
Watchung Hills
West Orange
Westfield
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Round of 32
25
Noah Martin
N. Martin
Pascack Valley
F 1:02
106 lbs
W
8
Ty Whalen
T. Whalen
Clearview
9
Jared Brunner
J. Brunner
Eastern Regional
W
MD 14-4
106 lbs
24
Gavin Singer
G. Singer
Toms River East
23
Noah Foster
N. Foster
West Orange
F 3:52
106 lbs
W
10
Luke Jacobs
L. Jacobs
Westfield
11
J'mari Lowman
J. Lowman
W
DEC 5-0
106 lbs
22
Ben Grater
B. Grater
Don Bosco Prep
21
Dominic Kolaski
D. Kolaski
Bordentown Regional
F 3:03
106 lbs
W
12
Mark Koch
M. Koch
Blair Academy
13
Aaron Kurzer
A. Kurzer
Montville
W
DEC 8-2
106 lbs
20
Nick Aromando
N. Aromando
Cherokee
19
Devon Barlow
D. Barlow
Harry S. Truman
F 0:55
106 lbs
W
14
Adam Albino
A. Albino
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
15
Aidan Zabbo
A. Zabbo
Bishop Hendricken
F 2:49
106 lbs
W
18
Efrain Lopez
E. Lopez
Fair Lawn
17
Sammy Kotch
S. Kotch
Camden Catholic
W
F 0:21
106 lbs
16
Joseph Sciarrone
J. Sciarrone
Seton Hall Prep
Chris tamay
C. tamay
West Orange
F 1:56
113 lbs
W
4
Tim Cook
T. Cook
5
Mike Tandurella
M. Tandurella
Don Bosco Prep
W
F 0:21
113 lbs
28
Deacon Houston
D. Houston
Camden Catholic
27
Matt Havens
M. Havens
Collingswood
F 1:43
113 lbs
W
6
Felix Lettini
F. Lettini
St. Peter's
7
Dylan Kolakowski
D. Kolakowski
Watchung Hills
DEC 5-4
113 lbs
W
26
Lance Hobbs
L. Hobbs
Jackson Memorial
25
Fran Trivelli
F. Trivelli
Roman Catholic
F 0:28
113 lbs
W
8
Daniel Baskin
D. Baskin
Harry S. Truman
9
Matthew McGuckin
M. McGuckin
Eastern Regional
W
F 1:25
113 lbs
24
Cory Sanchez
C. Sanchez
Elmwood Park
23
Brad Zirlin
B. Zirlin
Pascack Valley
F 3:13
113 lbs
W
10
Noah Sclama
N. Sclama
Bishop Hendricken
11
Quinn Gimblette
Q. Gimblette
Westfield
W
DEC 7-3
113 lbs
22
Justin Ciliotta
J. Ciliotta
Montville
21
Zach Hentschel
Z. Hentschel
Pope John XXIII
W
MD 10-1
113 lbs
12
Ryan Napodano
R. Napodano
St. Anthony's
13
Maxwell Martinez
M. Martinez
Pascack Hills
F 5:03
113 lbs
W
20
Gabe Jiminez
G. Jiminez
Seton Hall Prep
19
Jake Sheiner
J. Sheiner
Fair Lawn
W
DEC 8-3
113 lbs
14
Kley Paralta
K. Paralta
Paramus Catholic
15
Brady Bimmer
B. Bimmer
Cherokee
F 0:47
113 lbs
W
18
Colman Ermi
C. Ermi
Bordentown Regional
17
Christopher Tringali
C. Tringali
Mendham
W
DEC 8-6
113 lbs
16
Joe McCullough
J. McCullough
Toms River East
31
Brian Cole
B. Cole
Collingswood
F 1:34
120 lbs
W
2
DJ McGee
D. McGee
Blair Academy
3
Michael Joyce
M. Joyce
Ponagansett
W
F 0:42
120 lbs
30
Matt Quinones
M. Quinones
Abington Friends
29
Marcus Rivera
M. Rivera
St. Joseph Regional
F 0:55
120 lbs
W
4
Andrew Fallon
A. Fallon
Bishop Hendricken
5
Luke Hoerle
L. Hoerle
Westfield
W
TF 19-4 2:57
120 lbs
28
Luke DeFilippo
L. DeFilippo
Montville
27
Dylan Culver
D. Culver
Harry S. Truman
F 1:56
120 lbs
W
6
Vincent Scollo
V. Scollo
Jackson Memorial
7
Andre Ruiz
A. Ruiz
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
W
F 1:43
120 lbs
26
Nick Savariego
N. Savariego
Pascack Valley
25
Anthony Molinaro
A. Molinaro
Don Bosco Prep
F 2:42
120 lbs
W
8
Sean Faraon
S. Faraon
Paramus Catholic
9
Patrick Adams
P. Adams
St. Peter's
W
F 2:46
120 lbs
24
Max Klingensmith
M. Klingensmith
Lower Dauphin
23
Michael Garcia
M. Garcia
Garfield
F 0:55
120 lbs
W
10
Larry Melchionda
L. Melchionda
Seton Hall Prep
11
Tristan Navarino
T. Navarino
Mendham
W
TF 18-3 5:02
120 lbs
22
Roman Cruz
R. Cruz
Elmwood Park
21
Edward Totten
E. Totten
Toms River East
W
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
120 lbs
12
Andrew Aromando
A. Aromando
Cherokee
13
Ellery Perfect
E. Perfect
Camden Catholic
W
MD 9-0
120 lbs
20
Eddie Galang
E. Galang
North Penn
19
Damian Torres
D. Torres
West Orange
MD 9-0
120 lbs
W
14
Dainon Kappes
D. Kappes
Eastern Regional
15
Joe Butler
J. Butler
W
DEC 5-4
120 lbs
18
Jake Bash
J. Bash
Watchung Hills
17
Steven Ciccarelli
S. Ciccarelli
Clearview
DEC 9-4
120 lbs
W
16
Nick Motta
N. Motta
Fair Lawn
Peter Plotts
P. Plotts
Collingswood
F 0:39
126 lbs
W
4
Michael Conklin
M. Conklin
Toms River East
5
Sean Rendeiro
S. Rendeiro
St. Peter's
W
F 1:25
126 lbs
28
Aaron Scalen
A. Scalen
Roman Catholic
27
Joseph Nardone
J. Nardone
Pope John XXIII
DEC 3-1
126 lbs
W
6
Zak Martinez
Z. Martinez
Elmwood Park
Event Info
Named in honor of the late Sam Cali, the Sam Cali Invitational Battle for the Belt is quickly becoming one of the toughest tournaments on the East Coast. This year's tournament will feature 32 teams from four different states.