Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 World Team Trial Qualifier
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 World Team Trial Qualifier
Jun 1-3, 2018
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
BTS-PAL
Backyard Wrestling Club
Banditos
Cedar Springs, MI
Colt Wrestling
Compound
Darkhorse
Delchev Trained Academy
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
Greater Heights Wrestling
INWTC
Iron Rams
Izzy Style
LVWC
La Gente WC
MSJ Titans
MWC Wrestling Academy
Northern Exposure
OklahomaRTC
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
Parkview
Patriots Wrestling Club
Pinnacle(MN)
Portage High School
Ronin
Spartan Mat Club
Takedown Express WC
Team BIG
Team Kansas
Team Miron
Team Wisconsin
Threestyle Wrestling
Wrestling Prep
Young Guns
xcalibur
Weight Class
41-45 kg
48 kg
51 kg
55 kg
60 kg
65 kg
71 kg
80 kg
92 kg
110 kg
Consi-Semis
Laz Maldonado
L. Maldonado
Ronin
VSU1 17-6 4:00
41-45 kg
W
Payton Jacobson
P. Jacobson
Team Wisconsin
Joseph Couch
J. Couch
MSJ Titans
W
NC
41-45 kg
Chance Lamer
C. Lamer
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
Kase Mauger
K. Mauger
Delchev Trained Academy
VSU 8-0 1:24
48 kg
W
sheldon seymour
s. seymour
xcalibur
Christian Decatur-luker
C. Decatur-luker
Backyard Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 3-2
48 kg
sean thompson
s. thompson
MWC Wrestling Academy
Garett Lautzenheiser
G. Lautzenheiser
Parkview
W
VPO1 7-3
51 kg
Carter Young
C. Young
Team BIG
Dyson Kunz
D. Kunz
MWC Wrestling Academy
W
NC
51 kg
Matthew Ramos
M. Ramos
Colt Wrestling
Parker Decker
P. Decker
Spartan Mat Club
VPO1 8-2
55 kg
W
Haiden Drury
H. Drury
Takedown Express WC
Caden Mccrary
C. Mccrary
Compound
VPO1 8-2
55 kg
W
Conor Knopick
C. Knopick
MWC Wrestling Academy
Reece Witcraft
R. Witcraft
OklahomaRTC
W
VSU 10-0 2:00
60 kg
Preston Decker
P. Decker
Spartan Mat Club
Joshua Jones
J. Jones
LVWC
VSU 8-0 0:39
60 kg
W
Ryan Franco
R. Franco
Darkhorse
Carson Manville
C. Manville
Banditos
W
VPO 5-0
65 kg
Fidel Mayora
F. Mayora
Izzy Style
Brayden Roberts
B. Roberts
Patriots Wrestling Club
VFA 0:45 6-6
65 kg
W
Cougar Andersen
C. Andersen
Threestyle Wrestling
Adrian St.Germain
A. St.Germain
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 9-9
71 kg
Donnell Washington
D. Washington
Portage High School
Aaron Gandara
A. Gandara
Wrestling Prep
W
VPO1 3-2
71 kg
Colby Njos
C. Njos
Pinnacle(MN)
Kyle Haas
K. Haas
Team BIG
VPO1 8-3
80 kg
W
Angel Garcia
A. Garcia
BTS-PAL
Gerrit Nijenhuis
G. Nijenhuis
Young Guns
VSU1 12-4 4:00
80 kg
W
Ryan Ringler
R. Ringler
Cedar Springs, MI
Ashton Sharp
A. Sharp
Greater Heights Wrestling
VPO 4-0
92 kg
W
Gabe Christenson
G. Christenson
Iron Rams
Braxton Amos
B. Amos
Team Miron
W
VSU1 9-1 1:11
92 kg
Gavin Carter
G. Carter
Team Kansas
Aurelius Krumholz
A. Krumholz
Northern Exposure
VSU 11-0 1:45
110 kg
W
Andy Garcia
A. Garcia
La Gente WC
Louden Haga
L. Haga
Patriots Wrestling Club
VFA 1:57 6-2
110 kg
W
Braxton Mikesell
B. Mikesell
INWTC
Event Info
Freestyle and Greco Cadet and U23 world team spots are on the line as some of the nation's best high school and collegiate wrestlers do battle in Akron.