Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2018 Senior Freestyle World Team Trials Challenge
2018 Senior Freestyle World Team Trials Challenge
May 18-20, 2018
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
American
Army West Point
Bison Wrestling Club
ISI
Lehigh University
MWC Wrestling Academy
Michigan Regional Training Center
Michigan State
Mifflin County
Minnesota Storm
NYAC
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
Northwestern
Ohio State-Unattached
Ohio lightning Seasons
Oklahoma RTC
Pittsburgh
Red Cobra Westling Academy
SERTC-VT
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TMWC
Team Bucs Oregon
Team Central Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
University of Virginia
University of Wisconsin
Valley RTC
Weight Class
57 kg
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
92 kg
97 kg
125 kg
Semi-Finals
1
Malik Heinselman
M. Heinselman
TMWC
W
VPO1 13-12
57 kg
5
Rayvon Foley
R. Foley
Michigan State
6
Gage Curry
G. Curry
American
VSU 10-0 2:39
57 kg
W
2
Paul Bianchi
P. Bianchi
Bison Wrestling Club
1
Jordan Decatur
J. Decatur
Ohio lightning Seasons
W
VSU 10-0 1:32
61 kg
4
McGwire Midkiff
M. Midkiff
Bison Wrestling Club
3
Vitali Arujau
V. Arujau
NYAC
W
VSU1 11-1 4:43
61 kg
7
Nick Farro
N. Farro
Lehigh University
1
Max Murin
M. Murin
University of Iowa
VPO1 9-4
65 kg
W
5
Nick Lee
N. Lee
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
6
Yahya Thomas
Y. Thomas
Northwestern
VSU 10-0 1:59
65 kg
W
2
Andrew Alirez
A. Alirez
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
1
Brady Berge
B. Berge
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 5-1
70 kg
5
Brayton Lee
B. Lee
Red Cobra Westling Academy
3
David Carr
D. Carr
TMWC
W
VPO1 8-1
70 kg
2
Jacori Teemer
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1
Travis Wittlake Jr.
T. Jr.
Team Bucs Oregon
VPO1 6-1
74 kg
W
4
Mehki Lewis
M. Lewis
SERTC-VT
3
Kaleb Romero
K. Romero
Ohio State-Unattached
VSU1 16-3 4:24
74 kg
W
2
Alex Marinelli
A. Marinelli
University of Iowa
1
Michael Labriola
M. Labriola
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VPO 7-0
79 kg
5
Trent Hidlay
T. Hidlay
Mifflin County
6
Ethan Smith
E. Smith
Ohio State-Unattached
W
VPO1 14-7
79 kg
2
Beau Breske
B. Breske
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1
Nino Bonaccorsi
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh
W
VSU 10-0 1:08
86 kg
5
Owen Webster
O. Webster
Minnesota Storm
3
Jelani Embree
J. Embree
Michigan Regional Training Center
VPO1 11-2
86 kg
W
2
Kordell Norfleet
K. Norfleet
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1
John Borst
J. Borst
SERTC-VT
W
VSU 10-0 1:44
92 kg
4
Danny Salas
D. Salas
Valley RTC
3
Alexander Hopkins
A. Hopkins
Army West Point
VPO1 6-2
92 kg
W
7
Jacob Woodley
J. Woodley
Oklahoma RTC
1
Zach Elam
Z. Elam
Team Central Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 5-2
97 kg
5
Jake Boyd
J. Boyd
Oklahoma RTC
3
Hunter DeJong
H. DeJong
MWC Wrestling Academy
VFA 4:44 13-5
97 kg
W
2
Quinn Miller
Q. Miller
University of Virginia
1
Gable Steveson
G. Steveson
Minnesota Storm
W
VSU 13-0 3:38
125 kg
4
Trent Hillger
T. Hillger
University of Wisconsin
3
Anthony Cassioppi
A. Cassioppi
ISI
W
VSU 11-0 4:14
125 kg
2
Brandon Metz
B. Metz
Bison Wrestling Club
Event Info
A spot on the World Team will be on the line for the nation's best Juniors, and a spot in Final X is on the line for the best Senior men's and women's wrestlers in the country.