Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2018 Senior Freestyle World Team Trials Challenge
2018 Senior Freestyle World Team Trials Challenge
May 18-20, 2018
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Air Force RTC
American
Army West Point
Bison Wrestling Club
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
Boilermaker RTC
Chicago RTC
Clarion RTC
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
Eierman Elite
Harvard
IAWC
ISI
Izzy Style
Lehigh University
Michigan Regional Training Center
Michigan State
Mifflin County
Minnesota Storm
Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center
NJRTC
NYAC
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
Northwestern
Ohio State-Unattached
Oklahoma RTC
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
Pittsburgh
Red Cobra Westling Academy
SERTC-VT
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TMWC
TMWC/ M-RTC
Team nevada
University of Iowa
University of Northern Colorado- unattached
University of Wisconsin
Valley RTC
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
Xtreme Training
Weight Class
57 kg
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
92 kg
97 kg
125 kg
Quarter-Finals
1
Malik Heinselman
M. Heinselman
TMWC
W
VSU 10-0 2:26
57 kg
8
Joey Melendez
J. Melendez
Izzy Style
7
Patrick McKee
P. McKee
Minnesota Storm
VSU1 18-8 3:32
57 kg
W
2
Paul Bianchi
P. Bianchi
Bison Wrestling Club
3
Sidney Flores
S. Flores
Air Force RTC
VPO1 3-2
57 kg
W
6
Gage Curry
G. Curry
American
5
Rayvon Foley
R. Foley
Michigan State
W
VPO1 16-10
57 kg
4
Ty Smith
T. Smith
Team nevada
7
Nick Farro
N. Farro
Lehigh University
W
VPO1 9-7
61 kg
2
Joshua Saunders
J. Saunders
TMWC
3
Vitali Arujau
V. Arujau
NYAC
W
VSU1 13-2 4:49
61 kg
6
Drew Mattin
D. Mattin
Michigan Regional Training Center
5
Jack Skudlarczyk
J. Skudlarczyk
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
VSU 10-0 4:15
61 kg
W
4
McGwire Midkiff
M. Midkiff
Bison Wrestling Club
1
Max Murin
M. Murin
University of Iowa
W
VPO1 11-7
65 kg
9
Sammy Sasso
S. Sasso
Dark Knights Wrestling Club
10
Ben Freeman
B. Freeman
Michigan Regional Training Center
VSU 10-0 1:57
65 kg
W
2
Andrew Alirez
A. Alirez
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
3
Kaden Gfeller
K. Gfeller
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
VSU1 15-5 5:32
65 kg
W
6
Yahya Thomas
Y. Thomas
Northwestern
5
Nick Lee
N. Lee
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
W
VSU 10-0 1:49
65 kg
4
Kanen Storr
K. Storr
TMWC/ M-RTC
1
Brady Berge
B. Berge
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 12-1 4:33
70 kg
8
AJ Jaffe
A. Jaffe
Harvard
7
Brock Mauller
B. Mauller
Eierman Elite
VPO1 4-4
70 kg
W
2
Jacori Teemer
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3
David Carr
D. Carr
TMWC
W
VPO1 15-9
70 kg
6
Jaden Van Maanen
J. Maanen
Bison Wrestling Club
5
Brayton Lee
B. Lee
Red Cobra Westling Academy
W
VPO1 5-3
70 kg
4
Will Lewan
W. Lewan
Izzy Style
5
Hayden Hastings
H. Hastings
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
VPO1 8-6
74 kg
W
4
Mehki Lewis
M. Lewis
SERTC-VT
1
Michael Labriola
M. Labriola
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 12-2 3:37
79 kg
8
Max Wohlabaugh
M. Wohlabaugh
Clarion RTC
7
Jacob Covaciu
J. Covaciu
University of Wisconsin
VSU 10-0 0:40
79 kg
W
2
Beau Breske
B. Breske
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3
Matthew Finesilver
M. Finesilver
Blue Blood Wrestling Club
VPO1 8-6
79 kg
W
6
Ethan Smith
E. Smith
Ohio State-Unattached
5
Trent Hidlay
T. Hidlay
Mifflin County
W
VPO1 9-2
79 kg
4
Travis Stefanik
T. Stefanik
NJRTC
1
Nino Bonaccorsi
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh
W
VSU1 12-2 4:15
86 kg
8
Tyrell Gordon
T. Gordon
IAWC
7
Myles Wilson
M. Wilson
University of Iowa
VPO1 11-6
86 kg
W
2
Kordell Norfleet
K. Norfleet
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
3
Jelani Embree
J. Embree
Michigan Regional Training Center
W
VPO1 13-8
86 kg
6
Cameron Caffey
C. Caffey
Michigan State
5
Owen Webster
O. Webster
Minnesota Storm
W
VPO1 9-2
86 kg
4
Max Lyon
M. Lyon
Boilermaker RTC
7
Jacob Woodley
J. Woodley
Oklahoma RTC
W
VPO1 9-2
92 kg
2
Jacob Raschka
J. Raschka
Missouri Wrestling Regional Training center
3
Alexander Hopkins
A. Hopkins
Army West Point
W
VPO1 8-6
92 kg
6
Cade Belshay
C. Belshay
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5
Lucas Davison
L. Davison
Chicago RTC
VPO1 5-1
92 kg
W
4
Danny Salas
D. Salas
Valley RTC
5
Jake Boyd
J. Boyd
Oklahoma RTC
W
VPO1 3-1
97 kg
4
Cale Davidson
C. Davidson
Wyoming Wrestling RTC
1
Gable Steveson
G. Steveson
Minnesota Storm
W
VSU 10-0 0:32
125 kg
8
Max Darrah
M. Darrah
Xtreme Training
7
Christian Rebottaro
C. Rebottaro
Michigan State
VPO 3-0
125 kg
W
2
Brandon Metz
B. Metz
Bison Wrestling Club
3
Anthony Cassioppi
A. Cassioppi
ISI
W
VSU 10-0 0:55
125 kg
6
Bobby Heald
B. Heald
Army West Point
5
Robert Winters
R. Winters
University of Northern Colorado- unattached
VFA 1:44 8-0
125 kg
W
4
Trent Hillger
T. Hillger
University of Wisconsin
Event Info
A spot on the World Team will be on the line for the nation's best Juniors, and a spot in Final X is on the line for the best Senior men's and women's wrestlers in the country.