picture of 2018 NJCAA Wrestling Championships

Feb 24-25, 2018

Once again, NJCAA National Championship is streaming live on FloWrestling and brackets will be inside FloArena as well.

Finals

1

Nodir Safarov

N. Safarov

Northwest
W
DEC 11-7
125 lbs
2

Benny Gomez

B. Gomez

Muskegon
1

Todd Small

T. Small

Iowa Central
W
F 4:10
133 lbs
18

Munkhbat Bat-Erdene

M. Bat-Erdene

Northwest Kansas Tech
9

Austin Anderly

A. Anderly

North Iowa
W
DEC 3-2
141 lbs
15

Christian Kanzler

C. Kanzler

Lincoln
5

Kenny Astle

K. Astle

Western Wyoming
W
F 3:55
149 lbs
6

Michael Zachary

M. Zachary

Iowa Western
1

Kade Sander

K. Sander

Barton
W
DEC 5-4 TB2
TB2
157 lbs
3

Ethan Karsten

E. Karsten

Iowa Central

Semi-Finals

1

Nodir Safarov

N. Safarov

Northwest
W
MD 20-9
125 lbs
4

Marcelino Lopez

M. Lopez

Cowley
19

Dillon Prutch

D. Prutch

Labette
DEC 9-4
125 lbs
W
2

Benny Gomez

B. Gomez

Muskegon
1

Todd Small

T. Small

Iowa Central
W
DEC 11-5
133 lbs
29

Ottis Rollins

O. Rollins

Colby
11

Justin Folley

J. Folley

Ellsworth
MD 19-5
133 lbs
W
18

Munkhbat Bat-Erdene

M. Bat-Erdene

Northwest Kansas Tech
3

Eric Clarke

E. Clarke

Iowa Central
DEC 7-2
141 lbs
W
15

Christian Kanzler

C. Kanzler

Lincoln

Quarter-Finals

1

Nodir Safarov

N. Safarov

Northwest
W
F 3:35
125 lbs
8

Noah Bauer

N. Bauer

Rochester
7

Mohammed Dhillo

M. Dhillo

Middlesex
F 5:20
125 lbs
W
2

Benny Gomez

B. Gomez

Muskegon
21

Fransisco Barrera

F. Barrera

Southwestern Oregon CC
DEC 3-2
125 lbs
W
4

Marcelino Lopez

M. Lopez

Cowley
19

Dillon Prutch

D. Prutch

Labette
W
DEC 8-5
125 lbs
11

Jaxon Cole

J. Cole

Western Wyoming
1

Todd Small

T. Small

Iowa Central
W
MD 16-7
133 lbs
8

Gage Gomez

G. Gomez

Barton

Round of 16

1

Nodir Safarov

N. Safarov

Northwest
W
MD 12-2
125 lbs
16

Kevin Radcliff

K. Radcliff

Iowa Central
15

Boo Dryden

B. Dryden

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
DEC 3-1 TB2
TB2
125 lbs
W
2

Benny Gomez

B. Gomez

Muskegon
13

Britches Sikula

B. Sikula

Harper
MD 11-3
125 lbs
W
4

Marcelino Lopez

M. Lopez

Cowley
5

Jorge Barreiro

J. Barreiro

Nassau
DEC 5-3
125 lbs
W
21

Fransisco Barrera

F. Barrera

Southwestern Oregon CC
11

Jaxon Cole

J. Cole

Western Wyoming
W
F 2:34
125 lbs
6

Javier Moreno

J. Moreno

Ellsworth

Round of 32

1

Nodir Safarov

N. Safarov

Northwest
W
MD 17-5
125 lbs
32

Andrews Duron

A. Duron

Barton
31

Mark Gonzales

M. Gonzales

North Iowa
F 2:20
125 lbs
W
2

Benny Gomez

B. Gomez

Muskegon
3

Esco Walker Jr.

E. Jr.

North Idaho
F 3:24
125 lbs
W
30

Kevin Sarvia-Merlos

K. Sarvia-Merlos

Iowa Lakes
5

Jorge Barreiro

J. Barreiro

Nassau
W
DEC 17-12
125 lbs
28

Joey Rivera

J. Rivera

Lincoln
27

Austin Poch

A. Poch

Joilet
F 3:55
125 lbs
W
6

Javier Moreno

J. Moreno

Ellsworth

3rd Place

15

Boo Dryden

B. Dryden

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
DEC 3-0
125 lbs
W
11

Jaxon Cole

J. Cole

Western Wyoming
8

Gage Gomez

G. Gomez

Barton
W
DEC 8-3
133 lbs
23

D'Andre Brumfield

D. Brumfield

Iowa Western
2

Ralph Tovar

R. Tovar

Clackamas
DEC 7-5
141 lbs
W
4

Tyree Johnson

T. Johnson

Triton
20

David Hollingsworth

D. Hollingsworth

Iowa Lakes
F 1:05
149 lbs
W
3

Kendon Lee

K. Lee

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
2

Isaiah Diggs

I. Diggs

Clackamas
F 4:59
157 lbs
W
21

Steven Lawrence

S. Lawrence

Ellsworth

5th Place

19

Dillon Prutch

D. Prutch

Labette
DEC 10-9
125 lbs
W
4

Marcelino Lopez

M. Lopez

Cowley
11

Justin Folley

J. Folley

Ellsworth
DEC 11-7
133 lbs
W
29

Ottis Rollins

O. Rollins

Colby
3

Eric Clarke

E. Clarke

Iowa Central
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
141 lbs
27

Kevin Kissane

K. Kissane

Pratt
2

Jasiah Williams

J. Williams

Clackamas
W
F 6:16
149 lbs
1

Christopher Meloni

C. Meloni

Nassau
13

Liam Corbett

L. Corbett

Highline College
W
DEC 7-3
157 lbs
27

Thomas Stevenson

T. Stevenson

North Idaho

7th Place

6

Javier Moreno

J. Moreno

Ellsworth
DEC 9-7
125 lbs
W
3

Esco Walker Jr.

E. Jr.

North Idaho
7

Tramon Jenkins

T. Jenkins

Spartanburg
DEC 19-16
133 lbs
W
14

Jack Karstetter

J. Karstetter

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
1

Cody Karstetter

C. Karstetter

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
DEF 2:32
141 lbs
W
20

Jake Thompson

J. Thompson

Western Wyoming
11

John Reina

J. Reina

Niagara County
DEC 6-3
149 lbs
W
4

Mark Voss

M. Voss

Ridgewater
8

Tate Allison

T. Allison

Northwest
MD 10-2
157 lbs
W
29

Noah Jackson

N. Jackson

North Iowa

Consi-Semis

11

Jaxon Cole

J. Cole

Western Wyoming
W
TF 18-3 5:31
125 lbs
4

Marcelino Lopez

M. Lopez

Cowley
15

Boo Dryden

B. Dryden

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
W
MD 12-2
125 lbs
19

Dillon Prutch

D. Prutch

Labette
8

Gage Gomez

G. Gomez

Barton
W
DEC 7-3
133 lbs
11

Justin Folley

J. Folley

Ellsworth
23

D'Andre Brumfield

D. Brumfield

Iowa Western
W
DEC 11-5
133 lbs
29

Ottis Rollins

O. Rollins

Colby
2

Ralph Tovar

R. Tovar

Clackamas
W
F 1:15
141 lbs
3

Eric Clarke

E. Clarke

Iowa Central

Consi of 4

3

Esco Walker Jr.

E. Jr.

North Idaho
DEC 4-2
125 lbs
W
11

Jaxon Cole

J. Cole

Western Wyoming
15

Boo Dryden

B. Dryden

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
W
F 0:52
125 lbs
6

Javier Moreno

J. Moreno

Ellsworth
7

Tramon Jenkins

T. Jenkins

Spartanburg
TF 18-0 3:32
133 lbs
W
8

Gage Gomez

G. Gomez

Barton
23

D'Andre Brumfield

D. Brumfield

Iowa Western
W
DEC 4-3
133 lbs
14

Jack Karstetter

J. Karstetter

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
2

Ralph Tovar

R. Tovar

Clackamas
W
DEC 10-8
141 lbs
1

Cody Karstetter

C. Karstetter

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M