Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NYWA Girls Tournament
NYWA Girls Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Apple Valley
BHVPP
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena (BCLB Bears)
Byron
Canby
Chaska/Chanhassen
Faribault
JWP/WEM
LARP
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
Little Falls
Luverne
Minnewaska
NYM (New York Mills)
New Prague
Northfield
O.A.A. Titan Wrestling
Orono
Park Rapids
Paynesville
Pelican Rapids
Princeton
Rochester Century
Rocori
Roseau
Royalton-Upsala
Sartell
Simley
Springfield
St. James
St. Peter
Staples
Stewartville
Stillwater
UNC (United North Central)
UNITED
W-K (Wabasha/Kellogg)
Waconia
Westfield
Worthington
Weight Class
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Lydia Braaten
L. Braaten
Minnewaska
W
MD 10-0
B
4
Ainsley Mongeau
A. Mongeau
Westfield
3
Estelle Scarset
E. Scarset
Luverne
F 10-0 1:56
B
W
2
Kalia Rodgers
K. Rodgers
Chaska/Chanhassen
8
Everleigh Hauer
E. Hauer
BHVPP
W
F 7-0 1:45
B
5
Lauren Cox
L. Cox
New Prague
6
Paisley Chase
P. Chase
Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena (BCLB Bears)
F 4-1
B
W
7
Alice Kohler
A. Kohler
Princeton
1
Nora Hendrickson
N. Hendrickson
UNC (United North Central)
W
F 15-0 2:01
C
4
Alana Billig
A. Billig
Royalton-Upsala
3
Paisley Robinson
P. Robinson
Little Falls
W
MD 8-0
C
2
Kielen Flannery
K. Flannery
Orono
8
Izzy Rock
I. Rock
Luverne
F 7-0 3:00
C
W
5
Mara Pesta
M. Pesta
Staples
6
Kenley Kierstead-Hahn
K. Kierstead-Hahn
Paynesville
W
DEC 5-1
C
7
Avery Burton
A. Burton
O.A.A. Titan Wrestling
1
Maizie Weber
M. Weber
Rocori
W
F 4-0 1:49
D
5
Austyn Surgenor
A. Surgenor
Stillwater
6
Bailey Bishop
B. Bishop
Park Rapids
DEC 8-6
D
W
2
Brinley Nye
B. Nye
Stillwater
3
Lola Barrett
L. Barrett
St. James
F 8-4 1:52
D
W
7
Avery Listul
A. Listul
UNITED
8
Naomi Smith
N. Smith
Big Lake
W
MD 14-1
D
4
Ariana Callies
A. Callies
Rochester Century
1
Alivia Emms
A. Emms
Simley
W
MD 13-2
E
4
Jovie Bruegger
J. Bruegger
New Prague
6
Arianna Brooks
A. Brooks
Sartell
W
F 2-0 0:27
E
2
Emma Landherr
E. Landherr
Stewartville
3
Caroline Moyer
C. Moyer
Waconia
W
MD 17-5
E
7
Aislan Hoffman
A. Hoffman
W-K (Wabasha/Kellogg)
8
Kaley Franzen
K. Franzen
LARP
W
F 2-0 0:42
E
5
Bella Popowski
B. Popowski
Canby
1
Leah Nytes
L. Nytes
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
W
F 2-0 0:52
F
4
Henley Giessinger
H. Giessinger
Little Falls
3
Jacee Knish
J. Knish
JWP/WEM
F 10-0 2:15
F
W
2
Corlynn Tappe
C. Tappe
Staples
8
Dru Koll
D. Koll
UNC (United North Central)
W
F 2-0 0:51
F
5
Kinley Saewert
K. Saewert
NYM (New York Mills)
6
Emma Schmid
E. Schmid
Springfield
W
DEC 3-1
F
7
Harmony Hall
H. Hall
Worthington
1
Keila Campos
K. Campos
St. James
W
F 4-1 1:25
G
5
Vivian Wenzel
V. Wenzel
LARP
3
Mia Jenkins
M. Jenkins
Pelican Rapids
F 2-13 2:51
G
W
2
Bristyn Wold
B. Wold
Roseau
8
Adalida Verdick
A. Verdick
Byron
W
F 4-0 0:19
G
4
AlleeJane Hoffmann
A. Hoffmann
Springfield
6
Isla Geiser
I. Geiser
NYM (New York Mills)
W
F 2-2 0:35
G
7
Bailey Pearce
B. Pearce
Apple Valley
1
Annabelle Anderson
A. Anderson
St. Peter
DEC 4-0
H
W
5
Danika Rodriguez
D. Rodriguez
Faribault
6
Tahlia Johnson
T. Johnson
Northfield
F 3-0 1:19
H
W
7
Tianna Skibicki
T. Skibicki
Roseau
Event Info
NYWA Girls Tournament on Mar 31, 2023 in Rochester, MN.