Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Limon Youth Wrestling 2023
Limon Youth Wrestling 2023
Brackets
Results
Results
4u
4u
6u
8u
10u
12u
14u
Round
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Burlington PeeWee
Colorado Cobras
Highland Rec Association
Limon Badgers
Stratton
Valley Wrestling Club
Weight Class
34-38
39-42
45-47
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Otto Hornung
O. Hornung
Stratton
W
F 4-0 0:49
45-47
2
Ellizabeth Waller
E. Waller
Limon Badgers
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Lucky Lovesee
L. Lovesee
Stratton
F 2-2 1:15
34-38
W
2
Jayson Long
J. Long
Highland Rec Association
3
Tytus Liggett
T. Liggett
Limon Badgers
TF 17-0 3:00
34-38
W
4
Adelyn Carson
A. Carson
Colorado Cobras
1
Wesley Bryant
W. Bryant
Valley Wrestling Club
W
F 7-2 1:43
39-42
2
Brody Gear
B. Gear
Colorado Cobras
3
Gus Chittenden
G. Chittenden
Limon Badgers
F 9-1 1:52
39-42
W
4
Oberyn Velazquez
O. Velazquez
Colorado Cobras
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Otto Hornung
O. Hornung
Stratton
F 2-0 0:16
45-47
W
3
Anden Carson
A. Carson
Burlington PeeWee
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Lucky Lovesee
L. Lovesee
Stratton
W
DEC 12-11
34-38
3
Tytus Liggett
T. Liggett
Limon Badgers
2
Jayson Long
J. Long
Highland Rec Association
W
F 4-4 1:54
34-38
4
Adelyn Carson
A. Carson
Colorado Cobras
1
Wesley Bryant
W. Bryant
Valley Wrestling Club
W
F 7-0 0:47
39-42
3
Gus Chittenden
G. Chittenden
Limon Badgers
2
Brody Gear
B. Gear
Colorado Cobras
F 4-4 2:00
39-42
W
4
Oberyn Velazquez
O. Velazquez
Colorado Cobras
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Ellizabeth Waller
E. Waller
Limon Badgers
F 5-0 0:43
45-47
W
3
Anden Carson
A. Carson
Burlington PeeWee
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Lucky Lovesee
L. Lovesee
Stratton
DEC 11-9
34-38
W
4
Adelyn Carson
A. Carson
Colorado Cobras
2
Jayson Long
J. Long
Highland Rec Association
MD 12-3
34-38
W
3
Tytus Liggett
T. Liggett
Limon Badgers
1
Wesley Bryant
W. Bryant
Valley Wrestling Club
W
F 9-0 1:17
39-42
4
Oberyn Velazquez
O. Velazquez
Colorado Cobras
2
Brody Gear
B. Gear
Colorado Cobras
W
F 2-0 0:18
39-42
3
Gus Chittenden
G. Chittenden
Limon Badgers
Event Info
Limon Youth Wrestling 2023 on Mar 31, 2023 in Limon, CO.