Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Aniciete Training Club
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Elko Wrestling Club
Fallon Outlaws
GOLD RUSH
GOLD RUSH NORTHWEST
Henderson Wrestling Club
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
NEVADA ELITE
Pahranagat Valley
Pride Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
Weight Class
32-36
37-39
39-42
42-43
43-44
46-50
51-61
RR ROUND 3 (4 for 5man)
1
Ariel Morales
A. Morales
NEVADA ELITE
F 2-0 0:23
32-36
W
2
Freddie Briones Lll
F. Lll
Pride Wrestling Club
3
Kynley Archuleta
K. Archuleta
NEVADA ELITE
F 10-0 1:24
37-39
W
4
Harleigh Workman
H. Workman
Fallon Outlaws
1
James Nolte
J. Nolte
Ruby Mountain
MD 17-5
39-42
W
2
Noah Osorio
N. Osorio
Aniciete Training Club
3
Colton Wilwert
C. Wilwert
GOLD RUSH NORTHWEST
W
F 2-0 0:19
39-42
4
Neo Nielson
N. Nielson
Elko Wrestling Club
1
Cash Linares
C. Linares
Pahranagat Valley
F 2-0 0:56
42-43
W
2
Hudson Brandt
H. Brandt
Fallon Outlaws
3
Jaidyn Greener
J. Greener
Ruby Mountain
F 2-0 0:25
42-43
W
4
Hekili Peters
H. Peters
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
1
Cody Imelli
C. Imelli
Spanish Springs Wrestling Club
W
TF 20-2 2:37
43-44
2
Matteo Rios
M. Rios
Elko Wrestling Club
3
Max Morales
M. Morales
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
W
F 7-5 2:49
43-44
4
Ryan McFate
R. McFate
GOLD RUSH
1
Jaxon Sedillo
J. Sedillo
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
F 2-0 0:50
46-50
W
2
Beau Gifford
B. Gifford
Aniciete Training Club
1
Jude Salinas
J. Salinas
Henderson Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:38
51-61
W
2
Jacob Judd Jr.
J. Jr.
Aniciete Training Club
Event Info
USA NEVADA 2023 State Championships FK on Mar 11, 2023 in las vegas, NV.