picture of **Crown the Queen** Miyamura HS

**Crown the Queen** Miyamura HS on Jan 11, 2023 through Jan 11, 2923 in Gallup, NM.

Round 1

4

RaeVaughn Lee

R. Lee

Shiprock
W
F 1-0 4:33
185
5

Nisa Gallegos

N. Gallegos

Capital
2

Shyla Howe

S. Howe

Newcomb
F 2-0 0:15
152
W
3

Malorie Matta

M. Matta

Farmington
W
F 0-0
100 A
5

Lyla Snell-Martinez

L. Snell-Martinez

Bloomfield
1

Marie Fatte

M. Fatte

Aztec
W
F 3-0 0:56
152

round 3

3

Khyuna White

K. White

Farmington
F 10-2 0:40
145
W
1

Alissa Deyapp

A. Deyapp

Farmington
W
F 9-7 4:00
185
4

RaeVaughn Lee

R. Lee

Shiprock
3

Malorie Matta

M. Matta

Farmington
W
F 10-1 1:21
152
W
F 10-3 3:53
100 B
5

Crystal Marrufo

C. Marrufo

Gallup
3

Nina Van

N. Van

Farmington
F 2-0 1:01
185
W
5

Nisa Gallegos

N. Gallegos

Capital

2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)

W
F 2-0 0:59
114
2

Madelyn Rodriguez

M. Rodriguez

Capital
F 5-2 1:37
107
W
6

Natasha Hanley

N. Hanley

Wingate
1

Nadyalina Duran

N. Duran

Aztec
W
F 2-0 1:07
114
6

Chloe Duarte

C. Duarte

Farmington
5

Maliah Goins

M. Goins

Bloomfield
W
F 7-1 5:22
132
2

Shoshannah Bahe

S. Bahe

Miyamura
F 2-0 0:55
126
W
2

Summer Benally

S. Benally

Miyamura

round 2

1

Kayleigh Begay

K. Begay

Miyamura
MD 8-0
145
W
3

Khyuna White

K. White

Farmington
2

Anaya Lee

A. Lee

Farmington
F 2-1 0:23
235
W
4

Hannah Mariano

H. Mariano

Miyamura
3

Mariah Tuni

M. Tuni

Farmington
F 2-0 0:45
138
W
6

Julianna Begay

J. Begay

Wingate
1

Bailey Ramone

B. Ramone

Farmington
F 4-0 2:20
165
W
3

Anika Rodriguez

A. Rodriguez

Capital

Round 4

W
F 2-0 0:43
138
6

Julianna Begay

J. Begay

Wingate
1

Shelby McCray

S. McCray

Miyamura
FOR 0-0
100 B
W
W
F 4-0 1:26
100 A
5

Lyla Snell-Martinez

L. Snell-Martinez

Bloomfield
W
F 2-0 1:30
185
5

Nisa Gallegos

N. Gallegos

Capital

Quarterfinals (8 Man)

W
F 5-0 1:12
126
6

Gaile Martin

G. Martin

Wingate
5

Chenoah Curley

C. Curley

Newcomb
F 6-2 2:18
120
W
3

Harley Rightmire

H. Rightmire

Bloomfield
W
F 5-0 1:47
120
7

Jadyn Begay

J. Begay

Farmington
W
F 2-0 0:26
107
2

Cimarron James

C. James

Gallup
W
DEC 13-10
107
4

Annette Serrano

A. Serrano

Bloomfield

Round 5

1

Alissa Deyapp

A. Deyapp

Farmington
F 10-2 4:57
185
W
W
F 2-0 0:28
100 B
4

Heaven House

H. House

Miyamura
W
F 7-2 1:08
138
2

Elysse Smith-Oliver

E. Smith-Oliver

Bloomfield
3

Nina Van

N. Van

Farmington
F 2-0 0:47
185
W
4

RaeVaughn Lee

R. Lee

Shiprock

Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)

3

Alana Juarez

A. Juarez

Santa Fe
W
F 2-2 1:29
132
7

Tina Tom

T. Tom

Gallup
W
F 6-2 1:56
107
7

Jadyn Begay

J. Begay

Farmington
3

Harley Rightmire

H. Rightmire

Bloomfield
F 6-2 2:49
120
W

Placement Matches (8 Man)

W
F 2-1 0:30
126
2

Summer Benally

S. Benally

Miyamura
3

Harley Rightmire

H. Rightmire

Bloomfield
W
F 2-0 0:49
120
7

Jadyn Begay

J. Begay

Farmington
W
F 2-0 0:55
107
6

Natasha Hanley

N. Hanley

Wingate