NCAA Wrestling Week Four Watch Guide
NCAA Wrestling Week Four Watch Guide
Here's what to watch this week in D1 wrestling and where you can watch it.
Unlock this article, live events, and more with a subscription!
Already a subscriber? Log In
Week three of NCAA wrestling is in the books and week three is upon us. Here's every Division I wrestling event occurring from Wednesday, January 20th - Sunday, January 24th, and where you can watch it. All times shown are eastern time.
Wednesday, January 20
Gannon at Kent State, 5:00 PM - Kent State Stream
Long Island at Sacred Heart, 6:00 PM - NEC Front Row
Mercyhurst at Kent State, 6:30 PM - Kent State Stream
Friday, January 22
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 5:00 PM - ACCNX
Pitt at NC State, 6:00 PM - ACC Network
North Carolina at Duke, 6:00 PM - ACCNX
Purdue at Illinois, 8:00 PM - BTN+
Iowa at Minnesota, 9:00 PM - BTN
Saturday, January 23
Central Michigan vs. Kent State, 11:00 AM
SIU Edwardsville at Clarion, 11:00 AM
Chattanooga vs. VMI, 11:00 AM - Davidson Stream
Chattanooga at Davidson, 12:30 PM - Davidson Stream
Arizona State, Utah Valley, Wyoming at UVU Round Robin, 1:00 PM - FloWrestling
Northern Illinois at Missouri, 1:00 PM - ESPN+
Maryland vs. Northwestern, 1:00 PM
Central Michigan at Clarion, 1:00 PM
Kent State vs. SIU Edwardsville, 1:00 PM
Binghamton at Army West Point, 2:00 PM - Army Stream
VMI at Davidson, 2:00 PM - Davidson Stream
Maryland at Nebraska, 2:30 PM - BTN+
Ohio at Missouri, 3:00 PM - ESPN3
Appalachian State at Campbell, 3:00 PM - ESPN+
Central Michigan vs. SIU Edwardsville, 3:00 PM
Kent State at Clarion, 3:00 PM - Clarion Stream
Northwestern at Nebraska, 4:00 PM - BTN+
Appalachian State vs. Gardner-Webb, 4:30 PM - ESPN+
Northern Illinois vs. Ohio, 5:00 PM
Gardner-Webb at Campbell, 6:00 PM - ESPN+
Sunday, January 24
Presbyterian vs. The Citadel at Bellarmine, 10:00 AM
Rutgers at Ohio State, 12:00 PM
George Mason at Rider, 12:00 PM
The Citadel at Bellarmine, 12:00 PM
Hofstra at Long Island, 12:00 PM
Little Rock at Cal Poly, 1:00 PM - FloWrestling
Michigan State at Penn State, 1:00 PM - BTN+
Fresno State vs. North Dakota State, 1:00 PM
Iowa State vs. Oklahoma, 2:00 PM - FloWrestling
Purdue at Wisconsin, 2:00 PM - BTN+
Presbyterian at Bellarmine, 2:00 PM
Bucknell at Sacred Heart, 2:00 PM - NEC Front Row
California Baptist vs. North Dakota State, 3:00 PM
Fresno State vs. Little Rock, 3:00 PM
Oklahoma at Northern Iowa, 4:00 PM - FloWrestling
Stanford at CSU Bakersfield, 4:30 PM
North Dakota State at Cal Poly, 5:00 PM - FloWrestling
Little Rock vs CSU Bakersfield, 8:00 PM
Related Content
- Travis Paulson On Entering The Iowa Wrestling Hall Of Fame
Mar 28, 2024
- 4x All-American Samantha Miller Enters Transfer Portal
Mar 28, 2024
- 285 lb Final, Greg Kerkvliet, Penn State vs Lucas Davison, Michigan FULL MATCH
Mar 28, 2024
- Complete 2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic Matchups
Mar 28, 2024
- Chloe Dearwester Shifted Reality To Win Fourth State Title
Mar 28, 2024
- FRL 1,014 - The Portal Is Already Going Crazy
Mar 28, 2024
- All Ranked & Registered For 2024 Journeymen World Classic
Mar 28, 2024
- The Portal Is Already Going Crazy | FloWrestling Radio Live (Ep. 1,014)
Mar 28, 2024
- 2024 NCAA D1 Wrestling Off-Season Transfer Tracker
Mar 28, 2024