2017 Escape The RockJan 9, 2017 by Ryan Holmes
2017 Escape The Rock Pre-Seeds Released
2017 Escape The Rock Pre-Seeds Released
Grudge match potential all around at this year's Escape The Rock as familiar foes will be on a collision course for one another. There will be so many nationally ranked hammers on deck looking to stand atop of the rock this year.
Grudge match potential all around at this year's Escape The Rock as familiar foes will be on a collision course for one another. There will be so many nationally ranked hammers on deck looking to stand atop of the rock this year.
Below are the tournament pre-seeds.
Below are the tournament pre-seeds.
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106 | Kurt McHenry | St. Paul's | 10 |
2 | 106 | Anthony Clark | Delbarton | 9 |
3 | 106 | Samuel Alvarez | St. Joseph's Regional | 10 |
4 | 106 | Aaron Howell | JW Robinson | 11 |
5 | 106 | Nate Smith | Bishop McDevitt | 9 |
6 | 106 | Kaden Cassidy | Bishop McCort | 9 |
7 | 106 | Max Mendez | CR South | 10 |
8 | 106 | Luke Lucerne | CR North | 9 |
9 | 106 | Dalton Harkins | Malvern | 9 |
10 | 106 | Kip Nininger | Cave Spring | 9 |
11 | 106 | Liam Logue | Father Judge | 10 |
12 | 106 | Andrew Clark | Collingswood | 9 |
13 | 106 | Jake Bursese | Hanover Park | 9 |
14 | 106 | Joe Tiwold | Northampton | 9 |
15 | 106 | Michael Binni | Canon McMillan | 11 |
16 | 106 | Wyatt Riddle | Legacy Christian | 9 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 113 | Jaret Lane | Southern Columbia | 11 |
2 | 113 | Jacob Dunlop | Belle Vernon | 12 |
3 | 113 | Shane Ashworth-Hanson | Malvern | 10 |
4 | 113 | Kyle Kaiser | Paramus | 11 |
5 | 113 | Dominic Defrancescantonio | Hanover Park | 10 |
6 | 113 | Matt Wilde | Boyertown | 12 |
7 | 113 | Chase Shields | Bishop McDevitt | 10 |
8 | 113 | Jacob Downing | North Allegheny | 11 |
9 | 113 | Enrique Sanchez | Queen of Peace | 11 |
10 | 113 | AJ Burkhardt | Athens | 11 |
11 | 113 | Logan Ninos | Northampton | 11 |
12 | 113 | Owen Krestchmer | Southern Regional | 11 |
13 | 113 | Geno Duca | Paulsboro | 10 |
14 | 113 | Hunter Gregoris | Big Spring | 10 |
15 | 113 | Sebastian Kekich | Bishop McCort | 10 |
16 | 113 | Shane Thompson | CR North | 11 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 120 | Patrick Glory | Delbarton | 11 |
2 | 120 | Matt Parker | Pennridge | 12 |
3 | 120 | Tommy Hoskins | Legacy Christian | 11 |
4 | 120 | Michael Kelly | St. Peter's Prep | 11 |
5 | 120 | Aidan Burke | CR North | 12 |
6 | 120 | Killian Cardinale | Brentsville District | 12 |
7 | 120 | Logan Macri | Canon McMillan | 11 |
8 | 120 | Mark Salvatore | Malvern | 11 |
9 | 120 | Tyler Martin | Bishop McDevitt | 9 |
10 | 120 | Connor Alexander | St. Christopher's | 10 |
11 | 120 | Luke Resnick | OJR | 12 |
12 | 120 | Nick Gerard | JW Robinson | 11 |
13 | 120 | Seth Runshaw | Chambersburg | 10 |
14 | 120 | Jacob Perez | Paulsboro | 9 |
15 | 120 | Logan Seliga | Belle Vernon | 10 |
16 | 120 | Shane Casey | Southern Columbia | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 126 | Julian Chlebove | Northampton | 10 |
2 | 126 | Nicky Raimo | Hanover Park | 10 |
3 | 126 | Sam Book | JW Robinson | 12 |
4 | 126 | Daniel Planta | St. Paul's | 12 |
5 | 126 | Anthony Duca | Paulsboro | 12 |
6 | 126 | Trevon Majette | Oscar Smith | 12 |
7 | 126 | Ben Radner | CR South | 11 |
8 | 126 | Levi Englman | Colonial Forge | 11 |
9 | 126 | David Campbell | Boyertown | 12 |
10 | 126 | Jonathan Miers | Easton | 9 |
11 | 126 | AJ Warner | Legacy Christian | 12 |
12 | 126 | Gray Hart | St. Christopher's | 11 |
13 | 126 | Zach Schmitt | Cave Spring | 11 |
14 | 126 | Henry Hague | Malvern | 10 |
15 | 126 | Anthony Mastrangelo | Canon McMillan | 12 |
16 | 126 | Jake Renn | Southern Columbia | 11 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 132 | Brian Courtney | Athens | 12 |
2 | 132 | KJ Fenstermacher | Northampton | 12 |
3 | 132 | Jakob Campbell | Boyertown | 12 |
4 | 132 | Marc Garofalo | Colonial Forge | 12 |
5 | 132 | Caden Darber | New Kent | 12 |
6 | 132 | Lou Raimo | Hanover Park | 12 |
7 | 132 | Luke Landefeld | North Allegheny | 12 |
8 | 132 | Ray Wetzel | Queen of Peace | 12 |
9 | 132 | Matt O'Block | Canon McMillan | 12 |
10 | 132 | Micah Visuwan | Malvern | 10 |
11 | 132 | Brock Herring | McCallie | 12 |
12 | 132 | Matt Barnett | Southern Regional | 11 |
13 | 132 | Josh Lee | Burlington | 11 |
14 | 132 | Cole Grove | Chambersburg | 10 |
15 | 132 | Cam Robinson | CR North | 9 |
16 | 132 | Bodee Tolbert | Bishop McDevitt | 11 |
17 | 132 | Joey Perez | Paulsboro | 12 |
18 | 132 | Will West | Collingswood | 12 |
19 | 132 | Izac Benson | Huntingdon | 11 |
20 | 132 | Mike McKinney | Delaware Valley | 11 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 138 | Zack Trampe | CR South | 12 |
2 | 138 | Dan Moran | Northampton | 12 |
3 | 138 | Carnell Andrews | Bishop McCort | 11 |
4 | 138 | Aaron Rump | Chambersburg | 12 |
5 | 138 | PJ Crane | Malvern | 11 |
6 | 138 | Clay Smith | Colonial Forge | 12 |
7 | 138 | Josh Baier | Cave Spring | 12 |
8 | 138 | Iman Heard | St. Paul's | 11 |
9 | 138 | Nick Taylor | Broad Run | 11 |
10 | 138 | Tyler Scott | Huntingdon | 12 |
11 | 138 | Zach Ortman | Parkland | 11 |
12 | 138 | Zach Stedeford | North Allegheny | 12 |
13 | 138 | Tim Hritsko | Canon McMillan | 11 |
14 | 138 | Travis Tavoso | Delbarton | 11 |
15 | 138 | Caesar Fountain | Father Judge | 10 |
16 | 138 | Gabe Onorato | Collingswood | 9 |
17 | 138 | Evan Widing | Pennridge | 10 |
18 | 138 | Sam Giordano | Paulsboro | 12 |
19 | 138 | Kyle Stoll | Delaware Valley | 12 |
20 | 138 | Neiko Kuntz | Belle Vernon | 11 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 145 | John Pipa | Bishop McDevitt | 12 |
2 | 145 | Jake Hinkson | North Allegheny | 12 |
3 | 145 | Todd Lane | Southern Columbia | 12 |
4 | 145 | Ethan Krause | Georgetown Prep | 12 |
5 | 145 | Nick Santos | St. Peter's Prep | 12 |
6 | 145 | Garrett Beam | Queen of Peace | 11 |
7 | 145 | Tucker Brough | Big Spring | 12 |
8 | 145 | Devon Britton | Northampton | 10 |
9 | 145 | Sean Conley | Hanover Park | 11 |
10 | 145 | Aurelius Dunbar | Mercersburg | 9 |
11 | 145 | AJ Lonski | Delbarton | 10 |
12 | 145 | George Worthy | Paulsboro | 10 |
13 | 145 | Dan Mancini | OJR | 10 |
14 | 145 | Tyler Seliga | Belle Vernon | 12 |
15 | 145 | Tyler Hazard | JW Robinson | 12 |
16 | 145 | Cary Palmer | CR South | 12 |
17 | 145 | Ben Chapman | Cave Spring | 12 |
18 | 145 | Thomas Sell | McCallie | 10 |
19 | 145 | Nick O'Connell | Southern Regional | 10 |
20 | 145 | Jacob Shalinsky | CR North | 11 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 152 | Riley Palmer | CR South | 12 |
2 | 152 | Gerrit Nijenhuis | Canon McMillan | 9 |
3 | 152 | Brock Godzin | Belle Vernon | 11 |
4 | 152 | Ethan Dendy | McCallie | 12 |
5 | 152 | Chris Hisey | Malvern | 11 |
6 | 152 | Chris Berry | Boyertown | 12 |
7 | 152 | Trevor Elfvin | Father Judge | 12 |
8 | 152 | Darius Joyce | Easton | 12 |
9 | 152 | Drake Brenize | Chambersburg | 11 |
10 | 152 | Kaiden Winters | Athens | 12 |
11 | 152 | Brandon Green | Paulsboro | 9 |
12 | 152 | Angel Garcia | Mariana Bracetti | 9 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 160 | Kyle Cochran | Paramus | 12 |
2 | 160 | Zack Hartman | Belle Vernon | 11 |
3 | 160 | Josh Stillings | Pennridge | 11 |
4 | 160 | Seth Baney | Huntingdon | 12 |
5 | 160 | Jared Lough | Colonial Forge | 11 |
6 | 160 | Ryan Resnick | OJR | 12 |
7 | 160 | Hunter Vogels | Boyertown | 12 |
8 | 160 | Santino Morina | Paulsboro | 10 |
9 | 160 | Luke Nichter | Chambersburg | 9 |
10 | 160 | Jackson Turley | St. Christopher's | 10 |
11 | 160 | Joe Napoleone | St. Joseph's Regional | 11 |
12 | 160 | Malik Sallah | Cave Spring | 11 |
13 | 160 | Matt Liberato | Hanover Park | 11 |
14 | 160 | Hayden Rockman | JW Robinson | 10 |
15 | 160 | John Stout | Southern Regional | 10 |
16 | 160 | Jeff Klenk | Malvern | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 170 | Ryan Karoly | Malvern | 11 |
2 | 170 | Jacob Oliver | Huntingdon | 12 |
3 | 170 | Dale Tiongson | St. Paul's | 12 |
4 | 170 | Shane Sosinsky | Northern Highlands | 12 |
5 | 170 | Cade Moisey | Northampton | 12 |
6 | 170 | Michael Battista | Broad Run | 12 |
7 | 170 | Kade Sanders | New Kent | 12 |
8 | 170 | Ben Root | Solanco | 11 |
9 | 170 | Cole Kreshpane | Delbarton | 11 |
10 | 170 | Tanner Hood | St. Christopher's | 12 |
11 | 170 | Jacob Cardenas | Queen of Peace | 10 |
12 | 170 | Blaze Kansco | Canon McMillan | 12 |
13 | 170 | Britain Shields | Big Spring | 12 |
14 | 170 | Aaron Carter | Collingswood | 11 |
15 | 170 | Nate Bradley | Athens | 12 |
16 | 170 | Alex Montes | Easton | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 182 | Mike Beard | Malvern | 11 |
2 | 182 | Drew Peck | Chambersburg | 12 |
3 | 182 | Dom Maniero | Queen of Peace | 12 |
4 | 182 | Miles Lee | South Philadelphia | 12 |
5 | 182 | Jack Parr | St. Paul's | 10 |
6 | 182 | Luis Castellano | Delbarton | 12 |
7 | 182 | Michael Taulane | Collingswood | 12 |
8 | 182 | Frank Guida | Parkland | 12 |
9 | 182 | Carter Davis | St. Christopher's | 11 |
10 | 182 | Elijah Jones | Boyertown | 11 |
11 | 182 | Eze Chukwuezi | Colonial Forge | 11 |
12 | 182 | Seon Bowker | Southern Regional | 12 |
13 | 182 | Ethan DiRenzo | Easton | 12 |
14 | 182 | Paul O'Neill | Pennridge | 12 |
15 | 182 | Tyler Gettman | CR South | 12 |
16 | 182 | Chance Rayhart | Big Spring | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 195 | John Borst | Sherando | 12 |
2 | 195 | Jake Woodley | North Allegheny | 12 |
3 | 195 | Cole Nye | Bishop McDevitt | 12 |
4 | 195 | Anthony Walters | Bishop McCort | 11 |
5 | 195 | Noah Bushman | Cave Spring | 12 |
6 | 195 | Brian Bonino | Paramus | 12 |
7 | 195 | Blake Barrick | Big Spring | 11 |
8 | 195 | Trent Ragland | New Kent | 11 |
9 | 195 | Nick Florschutz | Malvern | 10 |
10 | 195 | Vin Miele | Southern Regional | 11 |
11 | 195 | Max Viduszynski | Easton | 12 |
12 | 195 | Noah Kalishman | St. Paul's | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 220 | Josiah Jones | Bishop McCort | 11 |
2 | 220 | Joey Doyle | CR South | 12 |
3 | 220 | Jonathon Birchmier | Broad Run | 10 |
4 | 220 | Billy Korber | Belle Vernon | 12 |
5 | 220 | Nathan Feyrer | Parkland | 12 |
6 | 220 | John Urban | St. Paul's | 11 |
7 | 220 | Brad Basham | BBN | 11 |
8 | 220 | Jens Ames | St. Christopher's | 11 |
9 | 220 | Marquis Cobbs | Cave Spring | 12 |
10 | 220 | Ian Edenfield | Laurel Highlands | 11 |
11 | 220 | Thomas Mukai | JW Robinson | 10 |
12 | 220 | John McCarthy | Delaware Valley | 12 |
Seed | Weight | Name | Team | GR |
1 | 285 | Seth Janney | Malvern | 12 |
2 | 285 | Brendan Furman | Canon McMillan | 12 |
3 | 285 | River Henry | McCallie | 11 |
4 | 285 | DT Badley | St. Christopher's | 12 |
5 | 285 | Derek Divine | North Allegheny | 11 |
6 | 285 | Thomas Gates | Georgetown Prep | 12 |
7 | 285 | Jon Pineda | Easton | 11 |
8 | 285 | Brian Sidle | St. Joseph's Regional | 11 |
9 | 285 | John Fullmer | Southern Columbia | 11 |
10 | 285 | Hunter Adams | Big Spring | 12 |
Related Content
- 2023-2024 Women's College Commitment List
Mar 26, 2024
- 2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic Lineup Changes
Mar 25, 2024
- Isis France vs Jordyn Fouse Rivalry Goes International
Mar 25, 2024
- Replay: Mat 1 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024
- Replay: Mat 11 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024
- Replay: Mat 9 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024
- Replay: Mat 14 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024
- Replay: Mat 6 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024
- Replay: Mat 3 - 2024 Northwest 16U & Junior Regional Champs | Mar 24 @ 9 AM
Mar 24, 2024