2017 NHSCA Junior National Results

Quarterfinal, semifinal and finals results of the NHSCA Junior National tournament.
Check out the full results and brackets on FloArena.

Final Match-ups

106 Dylan Ryder (NY) DEC Jonathan Prata (CA), 11-4
113 Jace Koelzer (KS) DEC Nicolas Aguilar (CA), 3-2
120 Chris Wright (PA) DEC Orion Anderson (NY), 3-2 TB2
126 Elijah Palacio (CA) F Weston Diblasi (MO), 5:20
132 Joseph Silva (FL) DEC Alex Felix (CA), 3-1
138 Jacori Teemer (NY) DEC Cole Matthews (PA), 7-5
145 Anthony Artalona (FL) MD Kasper Mcintosh (IN), 12-3
152 Aaron Brooks (MD) DEC Robert Patrick (PA), 7-3
160 Erich Byelick (FL) DEC Billy Higgins (NE), 3-1 SV
170 Tyler Barnes (NY) MD Luke Mcgonigal (PA), 14-4
182 Caden Steffen (MN) DEC Blake Barrick (PA), 5-3
195 Gavin Hoffman (PA) DEC Tony Andrade (CA), 6-4
220 Peter Acciardi (NJ) DEC Ben Goldin (FL), 2-1
285 Terrese Aaron (MO) DEC Deonte Wilson (NY), 3-1

Semifinal Results

106 Jonathan Prata (CA) F Kyle Kaiser (NJ), 5:59
106 Dylan Ryder (NY) DEC Drew Schafer (NY), 9-5

113 Nicolas Aguilar (CA) F Anthony Sciotto (NY), 5:58
113 Jace Koelzer (KS) DEC Enrique Sanchez (NJ), 8-1

120 Chris Wright (PA) F Colin Poynter (IN), 1:01
120 Orion Anderson (NY) F Graham Shore (OH), 5:55

126 Elijah Palacio (CA) DEC Melquisedec Ortiz (CT), 2-0
126 Weston Diblasi (MO) DEC Micah Visuwan (PA), 2-1

132 Joseph Silva (FL) MD Andrew Wert (PA), 14-6
132 Alex Felix (CA) DEC Michael Millage (IA), 5-3

138 Cole Matthews (PA) DEC Tony Mendoza (CA), 3-1 SV
138 Jacori Teemer (NY) MD Mason Eaglin (WA), 16-7

145 Anthony Artalona (FL) DEC Justin Mccoy (PA), 3-2
145 Kasper Mcintosh (IN) DEC Jake Silverstein (NY), 1-0

152 Aaron Brooks (MD) DEC Zach Hartman (PA), 5-4
152 Robert Patrick (PA) DEC Riley Smucker (OH), 7-1

160 Erich Byelick (FL) DEC Cade Wilson (PA), 5-4
160 Billy Higgins (NE) DEC Jonathan Loew (NY), 3-2

170 Tyler Barnes (NY) DEC Tate Samuelson (CO), 8-6
170 Luke Mcgonigal (PA) DEC Jayden Woodruff (CO), 5-2

182 Blake Barrick (PA) DEC Gerardo Hernandez (CA), 10-4
182 Caden Steffen (MN) DEC Jack Flynn (MO), 8-4

195 Gavin Hoffman (PA) MD Tony Wuest (DE), 11-3
195 Tony Andrade (CA) DEC Zach Elam (MO), 3-1

220 Ben Goldin (FL) F Bryce De maille (MD), 5:26
220 Peter Acciardi (NJ) MD Javier Salvador (TN), 13-2

285 Terrese Aaron (MO) DEC Paul Robinson (GA), 8-3
285 Deonte Wilson (NY) DEC Adrian Hitchcock (MO), 7-4


Quarterfinal Results

106  Jonathan Prata (CA) MD Devin Sweeney (VA), 8-0
106  Drew Schafer (NY) DEC Jack Wrocklage (MO), 10-4
106  Kyle Kaiser (NJ) DEC Jon Charles (NY), 6-2
106  Dylan Ryder (NY) DEC Jonathan Consorti (PA), 7-1


113  Nicolas Aguilar (CA) MD Cole Laya (WV), 14-2
113  Jace Koelzer (KS) MD Josiah Nava (CO), 12-3
113  Anthony Sciotto (NY) DEC Josh Nira (CO), 8-4
113  Enrique Sanchez (NJ) DEC Dilan Ajtun (CA), 3-2


120  Chris Wright (PA) DEC Jack Huffman (NE), 1-0
120  Graham Shore (OH) DEC Cam Fusco (MO), 2-1
120  Colin Poynter (IN) MD Decklan Fischer (MD), 13-0
120  Orion Anderson (NY) TF Drew Bennett (IA), 19-4 4:51


126  Elijah Palacio (CA) DEC Matt Kazimir (OH), 4-2
126  Micah Visuwan (PA) DEC Ryan Moore (KY), 2-1 UTB
126  Melquisedec Ortiz (CT) DEC Collin Gerardi (VA), 3-2
126  Weston Diblasi (MO) DEC Nathaniel White (MD), 14-8


132  Joseph Silva (FL) TF Gavin Smith (GA), 22-6 5:57
132  Alex Felix (CA) DEC Dawson Bates (GA), 3-1
132  Andrew Wert (PA) F Aaron Diaz (CA), 2:56
132  Michael Millage (IA) DEC Jacob Butler (OK), 3-2


138  Cole Matthews (PA) DEC Larry Johnson (ID), 5-3
138  Jacori Teemer (NY) DEC Trent Johnson (KY), 5-1
138  Tony Mendoza (CA) F Jack Davis (PA), 4:00
138  Mason Eaglin (WA) DEC Devin Rivet (RI), 7-5


145  Anthony Artalona (FL) MD Ryan Luth (CT), 14-2
145  Jake Silverstein (NY) TF Johncarl Petretti (NY), 18-3 5:43
145  Justin Mccoy (PA) TF Josh Laubach (MD), 19-3 6:00
145  Kasper Mcintosh (IN) DEC Peter Enos (NV), 9-3


152  Aaron Brooks (MD) DEF John Manning (UT)
152  Riley Smucker (OH) F Robert Morales (AL), 5:37
152  Zach Hartman (PA) DEC Brady Chrisman (OH), 4-2
152  Robert Patrick (PA) DEC Oscar Diaz (CA), 9-3


160  Erich Byelick (FL) DEC Ryan Devivo (CT), 11-9
160  Jonathan Loew (NY) DEC Jared Lough (VA), 7-4
160  Cade Wilson (PA) DEC Colt Yinger (OH), 1-0
160  Billy Higgins (NE) DEC Michael Petite (NJ), 6-3


170  Tyler Barnes (NY) MD Billy Christie (SC), 12-2
170  Jayden Woodruff (CO) F Chase Forrester (GA), 1:39
170  Tate Samuelson (CO) MD Dalton Group (PA), 12-2
170  Luke Mcgonigal (PA) TF Matthew Ceparano (NC), 18-2 4:33


182  Gerardo Hernandez (CA) F Jacob Henderson (GA), 1:24
182  Caden Steffen (MN) DEC Justin Johnson (OK), 5-4 UTB
182  Blake Barrick (PA) DEC Jake Thompson (OH), 2-1
182  Jack Flynn (MO) DEC Thomas Penola (IN), 14-12 SV


195  Gavin Hoffman (PA) MD Joe Miller (NV), 15-4
195  Tony Andrade (CA) F Kyle Lightner (NJ), 3:55
195  Tony Wuest (DE) F Dakota Howard (OH), 2:38
195  Zach Elam (MO) DEC Garrett Joles (WI), 4-3


220  Bryce De maille (MD) DEC Daniel Conley (MO), 5-4
220  Peter Acciardi (NJ) F Qumari Jackson (SC), 2:58
220  Ben Goldin (FL) DEC Bryan Wallace (VA), 4-3 TB2
220  Javier Salvador (TN) F Mateo Pena (OK), 2:36


285  Terrese Aaron (MO) DEC Logan Church (CO), 3-2
285  Deonte Wilson (NY) F Cade Ridley (GA), 2:54
285  Paul Robinson (GA) MD Michael Burchell (CT), 8-0
285  Adrian Hitchcock (MO) DEC Alex Leasure (OH), 6-3
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv