2017 NHSCA Senior National Results

Quarterfinal, semifinal and finals results of the NHSCA Senior National tournament.
Check out the full results and brackets on FloArena.

Finals Match-ups

113 Peter Ogunsanya (IL) DEC Jake Ferri (MA), 7-1
120 Drew Mattin (OH) DEC Tyler Kreith (MO), 5-0
126 Clayton Currier (MT) F Bjorn Schroeder (MT), 5:55
132 Franco Valdes (FL) DEC Bradley Beaulieu (ME), 3-2
138 Zack Donathan (OH) DEC Denton Spencer (GA), 5-4
145 Brandon Konecny (AZ) DEC Ryan Monteiro (MA), 3-2
152 Hunter Willits (CO) DEC Jake Brindley (FL), 3-2
160 Stephan Glasgow (NJ) TF Kyle Jasenski (NY), 24-9 5:37
170 Bryce Rogers (FL) DEC Caleb Little (GA), 3-1 SV
182 Casey Randles (ID) DEC Michael Battista (VA), 9-2
195 Eddie Smith (SC) DEC Jake Lowell (IL), 7-6
220 Chei Hill (FL) DEC Chris Kober (PA), 7-4
285 Gavin Nye (CA) F Samson Evans (TN), 4:33

Semifinal Results

113  Jake Ferri (MA) DEC Nick Daggett (NC), 9-2
113  Peter Ogunsanya (IL) TF Mevin Rubio (NC), 24-7 5:32

120  Drew Mattin (OH) F Jonathan Andreatta (CO), 3:40
120  Tyler Kreith (MO) DEC Dylan Pelland (KS), 4-3

126  Clayton Currier (MT) DEC Jody Sandoval ii (CO), 11-4
126  Bjorn Schroeder (MT) DEC Adam Velasquez (CA), 8-6

132  Franco Valdes (FL) DEC Breyden Bailey (IN), 4-3
132  Bradley Beaulieu (ME) DEC Grant Willits (CO), 5-2

138  Denton Spencer (GA) DEC Navonte Demison (CA), 6-4
138  Zack Donathan (OH) DEC David Salazar iii (AZ), 5-2

145  Brandon Konecny (AZ) DEC Will Kaldes (PA), 3-2
145  Ryan Monteiro (MA) DEC Jj Figueroa (CA), 6-2

152  Jake Brindley (FL) DEC Shane Gantz (WI), 3-2
152 Hunter Willits (CO) DEC Vincent Dolce (AZ), 6-2

160 Stephan Glasgow (NJ) DEC Isaiah Johnson (NC), 7-3
160 Kyle Jasenski (NY) DEC Bailee Oreilly (MN), 8-6

170 Bryce Rogers (FL) DEC Casey Cornett (KY), 7-2
170 Caleb Little (GA) DEC Brit Wilson (MO), 9-8 UTB

182 Casey Randles (ID) DEC Antonio Stewart (GA), 8-2
182 Michael Battista (VA) DEC Kendall Elfstrum (NY), 10-9

195 Jake Lowell (IL) DEC Tim Abee (NC), 6-1
195 Eddie Smith (SC) DEC Sam Schuyler (NY), 11-5

220 Chei Hill (FL) DEC Victor Lacombe (NJ), 5-2
220 Chris Kober (PA) F Freddie Green iv (WA), 3:04

285 Samson Evans (TN) DEC Brian Barnes (OR), 6-1
285 Gavin Nye (CA) F Kyron Taylor (FL), 2:11


Quarterfinal Results

113  Jake Ferri (MA) F Nicholas Arborio (CT), 5:59
113  Mevin Rubio (NC) DEC Robert Hartling (CT), 7-5 SV
113  Nick Daggett (NC) F Anthony Pacheco (CA), 1:42
113  Peter Ogunsanya (IL) DEC Nathaneal Rankin (TX), 5-3


120  Drew Mattin (OH) F Jacob Smith (AL), 1:03
120  Tyler Kreith (MO) DEC Esco Walker (NC), 3-1 SV
120  Jonathan Andreatta (CO) DEC Dallas Wilson (KS), 4-3 
120  Dylan Pelland (KS) DEC Noah gator Gilbert (NC), 3-1


126  Clayton Currier (MT) F Charles Schultz jr (CT), 2:32
126  Bjorn Schroeder (MT) DEC James Cole (OK), 5-4
126  Jody Sandoval ii (CO) MD Cj Walz (NY), 15-4 
126  Adam Velasquez (CA) MD Tramone Jenkins (SC), 15-5


132  Breyden Bailey (IN) DEC Jose Tapia (NM), 4-3
132  Bradley Beaulieu (ME) DEC Kj Fenstermacher (PA), 4-3
132  Franco Valdes (FL) DEC Dante Immediato (DE), 5-2 
132  Grant Willits (CO) DEC Christian Miller (NE), 9-4


138  Navonte Demison (CA) MD Joshua Wyland (VA), 10-0
138  David Salazar iii (AZ) DEC Jaden Enriquez (CA), 7-3
138  Denton Spencer (GA) DEC Danny Bertoni (MD), 8-3
138  Zack Donathan (OH) F Mohammed Taylor (IL), 5:20


145  Brandon Konecny (AZ) DEC Braedon Orrino (WA), 5-1
145  Jj Figueroa (CA) DEC Corbin Smith (UT), 5-3
145  Will Kaldes (PA) DEC Philip Spadafora (NY), 5-4
145  Ryan Monteiro (MA) DEC Chase Archangelo (DE), 9-2


152  Jake Brindley (FL) MD Diavantae Reddick (NC), 15-6
152  Vincent Dolce (AZ) DEC Michael Ross (CT), 8-2
152  Shane Gantz (WI) DEC Dillon Cravens (CA), 6-3
152  Hunter Willits (CO) DEC Peter Pappas (NY), 7-3


160  Stephan Glasgow (NJ) DEC Angel Del cueto (FL), 6-4
160  Bailee Oreilly (MN) DEC Evan Barczak (NY), 6-5
160  Isaiah Johnson (NC) DEC Shawn Mosca (NY), 7-2
160  Kyle Jasenski (NY) DEC Jakob Discher (UT), 3-2


170  Bryce Rogers (FL) F Kade Sanders (VA), 1:50
170  Caleb Little (GA) DEC Hayden Hastings (WY), 3-1
170  Casey Cornett (KY) DEC Georgio Poullas (OH), 4-2
170  Brit Wilson (MO) DEC Andrew Berreyesa (NV), 5-3


182  Casey Randles (ID) DEC Connor Williams (WI), 12-6
182  Kendall Elfstrum (NY) DEC Dan Surich (NJ), 6-0
182  Antonio Stewart (GA) DEC Alec Mcdowell (IA), 8-6
182  Michael Battista (VA) DEC Giovanni Sita (MD), 7-4


195  Jake Lowell (IL) F Travis Race (NY), 3:04
195  Eddie Smith (SC) F Pete Abraham (OH), 1:02
195  Tim Abee (NC) DEC Ezequiel Silva (CO), 6-1
195  Sam Schuyler (NY) DEC Carlos Martinez (NC), 10-5


220  Chei Hill (FL) DEC Samuel Aguilar (CA), 9-5
220  Chris Kober (PA) F Zachary Knighton-ward (NY), 5:37
220  Victor Lacombe (NJ) DEC Benton Whitley (MA), 3-1 SV
220  Freddie Green iv (WA) DEC Joe Marcano (FL), 5-2


285  Samson Evans (TN) MD Andrew Tanner (NY), 11-3
285  Gavin Nye (CA) DEC Laith Alsous (NY), 4-2
285 Kyron Taylor (FL) DEC Jon Spaulding (OH), 3-2 UTB
285 Brian Barnes (OR) DEC Sammy Deseriere (CO), 6-5

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv