OHSAA State Wrestling Tournament

The Ohio State High School Wrestling Tournament at the Jerome Schottenstein Center Columbus, Ohio, US

Division 1

Championship Finals
106: Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Zach Shupp, Fairfield 5-1
113: Brakan Mead, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward 2-0
120: Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson 5-4
126: Matt Fields, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Jaimen Hood, Mason 4-0
132: Zackary Donathan, Mason dec. Allan Hart, Lakewood St. Edward 7-4
138: Moises Guillen, Perrysburg dec. Corey Shie, Cin. LaSalle 5-2
145: Dom Demas, Dublin Coffman pin Trey Grenier, Powell Olen. Liberty 2:30
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry dec. Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing 7-1
160: Nick Kiussis, Brunswick dec. Brendan Price, Elyria 10-3
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Joey Baughman, Wadsworth 3-1SV
182: J.T. Brown, Elyria dec. Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller 3-1
195: Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia pin Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward 2:33
220: Jared Campbell, Lakewood St. Edward pin Spencer Berthold, Grafton Midview 1:05
285: Kevin Vough, Elyria dec. Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman 5-2

Semifinals
106: Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle 3-1SV
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield dec. Logan Agin, Lancaster 3-2UTB

113: Brakan Mead, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Parker Brunkala, Mentor 7-1

113: Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Zach Collins, Gr. City Central Crossing 10-4

120: Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson dec. Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward 3-1SV
120: Brendon Fenton, Elyria dec. Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch 6-4

126: Jaimen Hood, Mason dec. Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward 6-4SV
126: Matt Fields, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit maj. dec. Derek Sharp, Marysville 9-0

132: Zackary Donathan, Mason dec. Luke Baughman, Wadsworth 5-1
132: Allan Hart, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Jarrod Brezovec, Aurora 2-1

138: Moises Guillen, Perrysburg maj. dec. Jake Meridieth, Cin. Elder 9-1
138: Corey Shie, Cin. LaSalle dec. Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward 5-4TB

145: Trey Grenier, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Sam Meddings, Fairfield 5-4
145: Dom Demas, Dublin Coffman dec. Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont 2-1

152: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing pin Kevin Contos, Oregon Clay 2:20
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry maj. dec. Connor Craig, Cin. Elder 18-8

160: Nick Kiussis, Brunswick maj. dec. Ti`Ric Evans, Cin. Elder 9-0
160: Brendan Price, Elyria dec. Cody Surratt, Wadsworth 4-1

170: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Josiah Harrell, Pataskala Licking Hts. 9-3
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-1

182: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson 2-1UTB
182: J.T. Brown, Elyria dec. Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby 6-5

195: Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia dec. Max Wright, Delaware Hayes 5-3
195: Dakota Howard, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Joe Cochran, Springfield 13-5

220: Jared Campbell, Lakewood St. Edward pin Dillon Smith, N. Canton Hoover 1:15
220: Spencer Berthold, Grafton Midview pin Brandon Myers, Mansfield Senior 1:27

285: Kevin Vough, Elyria dec. Jon Spaulding, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 3-2UTB
285: Ben Frye, Dublin Coffman dec. Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth 11-8

Quarterfinals 
106: Julian Tagg, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Michael Shaw, Olmsted Falls 5:14
106:Lucas Byrd, Cin. LaSalle dec. Angelo Rini, Lakewood St. Edward 11-6
106:Logan Agin, Lancaster pin Pacey Najdusak, Mason 3:30
106:Zach Shupp, Fairfield dec. Mick Burnett, Elyria 6-5

113: Parker Brunkala, Mentor dec. Cory Baird, Harrison 5-2
113: Brakan Mead, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Dylan Shawver, Elyria 5-3
113: Bryce Hepner, Lakewood St. Edward pin Andrew Knick, Clayton Northmont 5:52
113: Zach Collins, Gr. City Central Crossing dec. Caleb Yates, White. Anthony Wayne 4-3TB

120: Gio DiSabato, Hilliard Davidson pin Tyson Long, Shaker Hts. INJ
120: Bryce Andonian, Lakewood St. Edward pin Jack Gorman, Aurora 3:05
120: Brendon Fenton, Elyria maj. dec. Logan Heil, Brunswick 9-1
120: Gus Sutton, Austintown-Fitch dec. Cody Moosman, White. Anthony Wayne 1-0

126: Matt Kazimir, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Michael North, Wadsworth 6-2
126: Jaimen Hood, Mason tech. fall Mason Sparks, Marion Harding 15-0
126: Matt Fields, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit dec. Joshua Breeding, Elyria 3-1
126: Derek Sharp, Marysville maj. dec. Chase Craft, Clayton Northmont 15-5

132:Zackary Donathan, Mason dec. Marco Regalbuto, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 5-1
132:Luke Baughman, Wadsworth dec. Luke Hernandez, Dresden Tri-Valley 7-2
132: Allan Hart, Lakewood St. Edward maj. dec. Tre` Bogetich, Wester. Central 14-3
132: Jarrod Brezovec, Aurora dec. Elijah Perkins, Miamisburg 1-0

138: Moises Guillen, Perrysburg tech. fall Jax Leonard, Louisville 15-0
138: Jake Meridieth, Cin. Elder dec. Andrew Fairbanks, Austintown-Fitch 2-1
138: Corey Shie, Cin. LaSalle tech. fall Zach Furnas, Powell Olen. Liberty 21-6
138: Sam Dover, Lakewood St. Edward dec. Gary Define, Massillon Perry 8-6

145: Trey Grenier, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Andrew Murphy, Dover 2-0
145: Sam Meddings, Fairfield dec. Josh Jaeckin, Olmsted Falls 8-4
145: Dom Demas, Dublin Coffman dec. Antwon Pugh, Copley 12-5
145: Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont dec. Jason Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broad. Hts 6-5

152: Jaden Mattox, Gr. City Central Crossing tech. fall Brady Chrisman, Medina 19-4
152: Kevin Contos, Oregon Clay maj. dec. Braxton Freeman, Massillon Jackson 11-2
152: Connor Craig, Cin. Elder dec. Tyler Bates, Marysville 8-6
152: David Carr, Massillon Perry dec. Connor Brady, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-1

160: Nick Kiussis, Brunswick dec. Michael Carpenter, Lakewood St. Edward 9-2
160: Ti`Ric Evans, Cin. Elder maj. dec. Josh Herhold, Perrysburg 12-4
160: Cody Surratt, Wadsworth dec. Kyle Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty 3-2

170: Josiah Harrell, Pataskala Licking Hts. dec. Gary Wokojance, Barberton 8-4
170: Joey Baughman, Wadsworth pin Charles Sanders, Cin. Elder 0:42
170: Trevor Lawson, Powell Olen. Liberty dec. Luke Reicosky, N. Canton Hoover 7-1
170: Emil Soehnlen, Massillon Perry dec. Andrew Sams, Fairfield 3-2

182: Jake Thompson, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Seth Frambach, Grafton Midview 8-1
182: Victor Marcelli, Massillon Jackson dec. Tyler Stepic, Lakewood St. Edward 6-4
182: J.T. Brown, Elyria dec. Kaden Russell, Cle. St. Ignatius 9-3
182: Jared Ball, Hilliard Darby dec. Alex Jones, Wadsworth 5-2

195: Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia dec  Brett Bryant, Cin Arch Moeller 10-4
195: Max Wright, Delaware Hayes md Cam King, Elyria 12-2
195: Joe Cochran, Springfield dec Jimmy Leonard, Louisville, 8-6 SV
195: Dakota Howard, St Eds dec Aaron Staples, Brunswick 8-6SV

220: Jared Campbell, St Eds fall Quinton Mincy, Walnut Hills, 1:07
220: Dillon Smith, N. Carton Hoover dec Michael Carter, Cin Northwest 10-4
220: Brandon Myers, Mansfield Senior dec Antonio McCloud, Cin Elder 9-8
220: Spencer Berthold, Grafton Midview fall Jacob Cherette, 0:22

285: Jon Spaulding, Liberty TWP dec Mo Debyan, Hilliard Darby 2-1
285: Kevin Vough, Elyria dec Matt Carrick, Massilon Perry 4-0
285: Jordan Earnest, Wadsworth fall Matt Lee, Amherst Steele 5:42
285: Ben Fyce, Dublin Coffman fall Alec Moore, Cin Elder 1:06


Division 2

Championship Finals
106: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver 12-6
113: Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Dominic Carone, Streetsboro 1-0
120: Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Lukus Stricker, Akron Arch. Hoban 4-1
126: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest 7-6
132: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton 2-0
138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Timothy Gage Grunden, Defiance 8-1
145: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon 7-0
152: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Sid Ohl, Ashland 8-0
160: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Georgio Poullas, Canfield 6-4SV
170: David Crawford, Canfield dec. Dimitri Williams, New Lexington 3-1SV
182: Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local 2-1
195: Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Stone Day, Germantown Valley View 3-2UTB
220: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta dec. Brandon Phillips, Maumee 6-4
285: Ian Sharp, Beloit W. Branch dec. Mason Giordano, Canfield 1-0

Semifinals 
 106:Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Jedidiah Marlow, Mt. Orab Western Brown 10-3
106:Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch 4-3

113: Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. 2-1SV
113: Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA 4-2

120: Lukus Stricker, Akron Arch. Hoban maj. dec. Jarrett Bischoff, Wauseon 11-3
120: Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye 7-5

126: Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest dec. Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley 4-0
126: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA pin David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge 1:49

132: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Hunter Yackee, Wauseon 4-0
132: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 1-0

138: Timothy Gage Grunden, Defiance dec. Anthony Rice, Steubenville 3-1SV
138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Jake Martinez, Newark Licking Va 9-1

145: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. dec. Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local 5-0
145: Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon dec. Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville 1-0

152: Sid Ohl, Ashland dec. Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban 7-1
152: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Nick Vespucci, Mantua Crestwood 8-0

160: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Andrew Bailey, Wauseon 1:44
160: Georgio Poullas, Canfield dec. Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont 10-6

170: Dimitri Williams, New Lexington dec. Tre Terry, Lima Bath 9-5
170: David Crawford, Canfield dec. Keysean Amison, Sandusky Perkins 3-1

182: Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Duce Johnson, Alliance 6-0
182: Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Dominic Cooper, Canfield 3-2

195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Pete Abraham, Parma Padua Franciscan 9-5
Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Tony Banister, Wauseon 3-2

220: Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Abdullah Silmi, Norwalk 3-2TB
220: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta dec. Jack DelGarbino, Girard 5-2

285: Mason Giordano, Canfield pin Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View 3:42
285: Ian Sharp, Beloit W. Branch pin Jamez Young, Sandusky 2:51

Quarterfinals 

106: Jacob Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Trey Finnearty, Circleville 10-6
106: Jedidiah Marlow, Mt. Orab Western Brown dec. Gavin Ritter, Wauseon 7-0
106: Cole McComas, Lisbon Beaver dec. Edward Suber, Tallmadge 3-1
106: Christian Wayt, Beloit W. Branch dec. Tanner Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local 6-4

113: Conor McCrone, Mentor Lake Cath. pin Justice Freeman, New Lexington 2:38
113: Dominic Carone, Streetsboro dec. Tim Young, Steubenville 3-0
113: Nate Keaton, Circleville dec. Brady O'Connor, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 5-0
113: Matthew Cardello, Cuy. Falls CVCA dec. Charley Bohls, Napoleon 9-2

120: Jarrett Bischoff, Wauseon dec. Dalton Burcher, Gnadenhutten Indian Va. 4-2
120: Lukus Stricker, Akron Arch. Hoban dec. Caleb Brooks, Circleville 5-3SV
120: Jordan Crace, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Joe Wright, Akron Coventry 12-4

120: Eric Bartos, Medina Buckeye dec. Dakota McCloskey, Girard 8-2

126: Addison Fogle, Newark Licking Valley dec. Jeffrey Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local 2-1TB
126: Hunter Kosco, Canal Fulton Northwest dec. Danny Assaf, Defiance 7-0
126: David Massey, Peninsula Woodridge pin Matthew Taylor, Ashland 5:49
126: Jordan Decatur, Cuy. Falls CVCA maj. dec. Maxx Peters, Uhrichsville Claymont 8-0

132: Hunter Yackee, Wauseon over Mitchell Skleres, Mentor Lake Cath. default
132: Mitch Moore, St. Paris Graham Local pin Chandler Golec, Uhrichsville Claymont 0:27
132: Luke Wymer, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary dec. LeConte Merrell, Mansfield Mad. Comp. 5-1
132: Ben Pasiuk, Carrollton pin Drew Crabtree, Sandusky Perkins 1:31

138: Anthony Rice, Steubenville dec. Eli Yoho, Peninsula Woodridge 7-6
138: Timothy Gage Grunden, Defiance dec. Dakota Bunting, Uhrichsville Claymont 7-1
138: Jake Martinez, Newark Licking Valley maj. dec. Bret Baker, Norton 13-5
138: J.D. Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local maj. dec. Carson Speelman, Mansfield Mad. 13-1

145: Kevon Freeman, Mentor Lake Cath. maj. dec. Kaleb Crisenbery, Gallipolis Gallia A 11-0
145: Joey Sanchez, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Adam Shaw, Carrollton 2-0
145: Jashon Hubbard, Steubenville maj. dec. Trenten Scott, Franklin 14-6
145: Sandro Ramirez, Wauseon tech. fall Dylan Miller, Beloit W. Branch 19-3

152: Sid Ohl, Ashland dec. Anthony D'Alesio, Canfield 10-4
152: Quinton Kelley, Akron Arch. Hoban tech. fall Garrett Coe, LaGrange Keystone 17-1
152: Nick Vespucci, Mantua Crestwood dec. Caleb Cass, Lodi Cloverleaf 6-4
152: Rocky Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Xavier Torres, Wauseon 15-0

160: Ryan Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local pin Michael McIntire, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mar 3:16
160: Andrew Bailey, Wauseon dec. Keegan Vanmeter, Granville 9-2
160: Georgio Poullas, Canfield dec. Noah Clary, Upper Sandusky 9-5
160: Ashton Eyler, Uhrichsville Claymont dec. Brahm Ginter, Shelby 9-3

170: Dimitri Williams, New Lexington maj. dec. David Heath, Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 12-4
170: Tre Terry, Lima Bath dec. Eric Altman, Mt. Orab Western Brown 3-2
170: David Crawford, Canfield dec. Tarin Rauch, Uhrichsville Claymont 8-2
170: Keysean Amison, Sandusky Perkins dec. Anthony Tissandier, Clarksville Clinton-Ma 9-3

182: Duce Johnson, Alliance dec. Baden Pinson, Reading 7-4
182: Aidan Pasiuk, Carrollton dec. Robbie Bowers, Defiance 5-2
182: Gage Braun, St. Paris Graham Local pin Mathieu Holt, Granville 4:23
182: Dominic Cooper, Canfield dec. R.J. Tolliver, Wilmington 7-2

195: Stone Day, Germantown Valley View dec. Josh Bever, Ashland 9-5
195: Pete Abraham, Parma Padua Franciscan dec. Jerrell Martin, Alliance 2-1
195: Tony Banister, Wauseon dec. Jared Fenner, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 4-0
195: Kavan Sarver, St. Paris Graham Local pin Jud Ramage, Byesville Meadowbrook 3:50

220: Brandon Phillips, Maumee dec. Zach Baker, Marengo Highland 5-2
220: Abdullah Silmi, Norwalk dec. Johnny Shafer, St. Paris Graham Local 5-4
220: Landon Hall, Wapakoneta pin Drone Moore, Steubenville 1:56
220: Jack DelGarbino, Girard dec. Tommy Moore, Cambridge 4-2

285: Mason Giordano, Canfield dec. Trevor Hicks, Wash. C.H. Washington 4-1
285: Sam Mitchell, Warsaw River View dec. Devin Williams, Shelby 11-4
285: Jamez Young, Sandusky over Karson Chasteen, Hamilton Ross default
285: Ian Sharp, Beloit W. Branch pin Sam Robinson, Wintersville Indian Creek 0:36

Division 3 

Championship Finals
106: Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area maj. dec. Wyatt Riddle, Legacy Christian Academy 14-2
113: Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area pin Greg Quinn, Shadyside 5:52
120: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area 8-3
126: Drew Mattin, Delta pin Bruce Hrynciw, Oak Harbor 3:39
132: Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg dec. Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East 8-6SV
138: Brady Barnett, Milan Edison dec. Noah Mattin, Archbold 7-1
145: Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg dec. Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. 5-1
152: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John dec. Colt Yinger, Mechanicsburg 6-3
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Lance Miller, Covington 1-0
170: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg pin Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John's 0:52
182: Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne dec. James Handwerk, Rocky River Lutheran W. 3-1SV
195: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. dec. Logan Hall, Massillon Tuslaw 3-1
220: Dylan Thorp, Oak Harbor dec. Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail 7-3
285: Francesco Borsellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley pin Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora 2:42

Semifinals 
106: Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Ethan Turner, Troy Christian 4-1
106: Wyatt Riddle, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greenevie 6-4SV

113: Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area dec. Zach Larue, Akron Manchester 5-0
113: Greg Quinn, Shadyside dec. Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian 1-0

120: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy maj. dec. Cole Mattin, Delta 9-1
120: Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Jacson Muldrew, Shadyside 7-2

126: Bruce Hrynciw, Oak Harbor dec. Ruger Goeltzenleuchter, Haviland Wayne Trace 3-2
126: Drew Mattin, Delta dec. Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg 4-1

132: Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Brad Trescott, Rootstown 6-0
132: Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg maj. dec. Schuyler Caprella, Harrod Allen East 16-5

138: Brady Barnett, Milan Edison pin Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne 1:15
138: Noah Mattin, Archbold dec. Conan Becker, Galion Northmor 6-4SV

145: Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg maj. dec. Cody Rhoads, Orwell Grand Valley 9-1
145: Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. dec. Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul 8-2

152: Colt Yinger, Mechanicsburg dec. Jake Huston, Oak Harbor 4-1
152: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John pin Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg 3:13

160: James Limongi, Genoa Area pin Steele Strout, Johnstown Northridge 3:36
160: Lance Miller, Covington dec. Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York 9-7

170: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg pin Chris Langguth, Rootstown 1:09
170: Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John's dec. Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg 5-3

182: Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Jace Grossman, Bloomdale Elmwood 18-7
182: James Handwerk, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Tanner May, Carey 6-0

195: Logan Hall, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry 4-3UTB
195: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. dec. Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf 5-1

220: Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail dec. Caide Bunfill, Barnesville 4-3
220: Dylan Thorp, Oak Harbor dec. Reece Human, Carlisle 6-4

285: Francesco Borsellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley tech. fall Tanner Kunz, Chil. Zane T 15-0
285: Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora dec. Cameron Coffman, New Lebanon Dixie 7-3


Quarter Finals
106: Oscar Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Collin Yinger, Nelsonville-York 11-4
106: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian dec. Lucian Brink, Coshocton 6-2
106: Devan Hendricks, Jamestown Greeneview dec. Colton Bethel, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 5-4
106: Wyatt Riddle, Legacy Christian Academy pin Jordan Crist, Amanda-Clearcreek 5:56

113: Zach Larue, Akron Manchester dec. Klay Reeves, Johnstown Northridge 5-2
113: Dylan D'Emilio, Genoa Area pin Camron Neal, Camden Preble Shawnee 1:41
113: Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian dec. Cameron Dickman, Oak Harbor 6-1
113: Greg Quinn, Shadyside dec. Dylan Burns, Milan Edison 5-0

120: Tommy Hoskins, Legacy Christian Academy dec. Evan Guilford, Defiance Ayersville 10-3
120: Cole Mattin, Delta dec. Dalton Leightner, Rootstown 5-3
120: Jacson Muldrew, Shadyside dec. Kalib Patterson, Ridgedale 6-3
120: Julian Sanchez, Genoa Area dec. Graham Shore, Casstown Miami East 4-2

126: Bruce Hrynciw, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Josh Kahl, Shadyside 10-2
126: Ruger Goeltzenleuchter, Haviland Wayne Trace dec. Niko Chilson, Rootstown 6-2
126: Drew Mattin, Delta pin Blake Evans, Bainbridge Paint Valley 0:38
126: Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg tech. fall Seth Majewski, Brooklyn 15-0

132: Alex Isbrandt, Casstown Miami East dec. Logan Kissell, Garrettsville Garfield 4-1
132: Brad Trescott, Rootstown pin Gavin Grime, Archbold 1:23
132: Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg dec. Isaac Elliott, Massillon Tuslaw 7-4
132: Schuyler Caprella, Harrod Allen East maj. dec. Michael Yacapraro, Wooster Triway 9-0

138: Gavin Stika, Creston Norwayne pin Chase Sumner, Ada 4:36
138: Brady Barnett, Milan Edison pin Kamron Paulus, W. Milton Milton-Union 2:42
138: Noah Mattin, Archbold dec. Jared Ford, Troy Christian 3-2
138: Conan Becker, Galion Northmor maj. dec. Austin Eick, Rossford 8-0

145: Cody Rhoads, Orwell Grand Valley dec. Conor Becker, Galion Northmor 10-4
145: Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg maj. dec. Dylan Mansor, Oak Harbor 11-0
145: Derek Gross, Norwalk St. Paul dec. Tanner Bey, Versailles 9-5
145: Stan Bleich, Elyria Cath. dec. Zack Zizzo, N. Lewisburg Triad 10-5

152: Jake Huston, Oak Harbor tech. fall Matthew Ross, Galion Northmor 20-5
152: Colt Yinger, Mechanicsburg dec. Riley Smucker, Smithville 3-2
152: Jacob Lagoa, Ashtabula St. John tech. fall Bailey Slattman, Defiance Tinora 16-0
152: Hugo Villarreal, Gibsonburg pin Forest Belli, Johnstown Northridge 3:53

160: Steele Strout, Johnstown Northridge dec. Kyle Ice, Apple Creek Waynedale 8-3
160: James Limongi, Genoa Area dec. Luke Sorboro, Rootstown 3-0
160: Tyler Speelman, Nelsonville-York pin Elvis Conkle, Massillon Tuslaw 2:24
160: Lance Miller, Covington pin Josh Doherty, W. Jefferson 3:42

170: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg tech. fall Cole Draper, Sycamore Mohawk 21-6

170: Chris Langguth, Rootstown dec. Brett Posey, Chil. Zane Trace 6-2
170: Brett Vonderwell, Delphos St. John's dec. Logan Stanley, Apple Creek Waynedale 9-5SV
170: Brad Mendoza, Gibsonburg dec. Jonathan Moorman, Versailles 9-3

182: Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne maj. dec. Madison Jaso, Gibsonburg 14-6
182: Jace Grossman, Bloomdale Elmwood dec. Tom McKale, Newbury 17-15SV
182: Tanner May, Carey dec. Jerome Bey, Versailles 5-1
182: James Handwerk, Rocky River Lutheran W. dec. Kian Thompson, Oak Harbor 8-3

195: Logan Hall, Massillon Tuslaw dec. Sam Stoll, Milan Edison 3-1SV
195: Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry dec. John Kelbly, Smithville 6-5
195: Gaige Willis, And. Pymatuning Val. maj. dec. Dylan Hinton, Bloomdale Elmwood 10-0
195: Daniel Beemer, Ottawa-Glandorf dec. Jake Burns, W. Jefferson 9-5TB

220: Ben Sullivan, New Paris National Trail maj. dec. Ryan Boyle, Rootstown 10-1
220: Caide Bunfill, Barnesville maj. dec. Jason Newlan, Smithville 14-2
220: Dylan Thorp, Oak Harbor maj. dec. Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry 9-1
220: Reece Human, Carlisle pin Paul Skye, Mogadore 1:06

285: Francesco Borsellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley pin Seth Douglas, Troy Christian 0:59
285: Tanner Kunz, Chil. Zane Trace dec. Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg 3-1SV
285: Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora dec. Dom Wallace, Martins Ferry 2-1
285: Cameron Coffman, New Lebanon Dixie pin Tim Davin, Columbiana 2:19
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv