2017 Who's #1 Duals Results

Defending national champion and current No. 1 Blair Academy will be back to defend its title against No. 4 Lake Highland Prep (FL), No. 7 Bethlehem Catholic (PA), No. 8 Bergen Catholic (NJ), No. 9 Malvern Prep (PA), Mount St. Joseph (MD), McDonough School (MD), and St. Augustine Prep (NJ).
null
Defending national champion and current No. 1 Blair Academy will be back to defend its title against No. 4 Lake Highland Prep (FL), No. 7 Bethlehem Catholic (PA), No. 8 Bergen Catholic (NJ), No. 9 Malvern Prep (PA), Mount St. Joseph (MD), McDonough School (MD), and St. Augustine Prep (NJ).

Results will be updated at the end of each round. For full results and live scoring head to FloArena. And you can watch all the action LIVE ON FLO!

Finals

Blair 40, Lake Highland Prep 18
170  Leo Tarantino (Blair Academy) DEC Erich Byelick (Lake Higland Prep), 3-2
Note: Blair received forfeits at 195 and 220.

3rd Place

106  Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) DEC Dillion Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic), 5-0
113  Shane Hanson-ashworth (Malvern Prep) DEC Kenny Herrmann , (Bethlehem Catholic), 2-1
120  Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep) MD Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic), 12-4
126  Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Micah Visuwan (Malvern Prep), 3-1 SV
132  Zach Glenn (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Henry Hague (Malvern Prep), 2-1
138  Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) TF Henry Pavis (Bethlehem Catholic), 20-5 5:59
145  Christopher Hisey (Malvern Prep) DEC Luca Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic), 6-5
160  Ryan Zeiner (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Jeff Klenk (Malvern Prep), 6-3
170  Nick Florschutz (Malvern Prep) DEC Luc Mauro (Bethlehem Catholic), 9-3
220  Brendon Davine (Malvern Prep) DEC Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic), 1-0
285  Ryan Karoly (Malvern Prep) F Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic), 1:22


5th Place

106 Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) DEC Chris Barnabae, (Mt. St. Joseph), 13-8
113 Richard Halal (Bergen Catholic) MD Colby Scharf (Mt. St. Joseph), 13-1
120 Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) TF Mathew Jun (Mt. St. Joseph), 19-4 4:25
126 Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) F Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joseph), 4:42
138 Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) MD Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joseph), 12-2
145 Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) DEC Eathan Stern (Mt. St. Joseph), 6-2
152 Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) F Johnathan Short (Mt. St. Joseph), 0:00
160 Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic) MD Corneillus Schuster (Mt. St. Joseph), 16-6
170 Anthony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic) DEC Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joseph), 3-2
182 Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) DEC David Schultz (Mt. St. Joseph), 11-4
195 Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joseph) F Gabe Mendez (Bergen Catholic), 4:54
285  Jordan Michalski , (Bergen Catholic) F Will Ballinger , (Mt. St. Joseph), 1:25


7th Place

106  Sean Scott , (McDonogh School) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)
113  Sean Scott (McDonogh School) F Brady Chase , (St. Augustine), 3:58
120  George Coleman (St. Augustine) MD Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh School), 8-0
126  Conner Kraus (St. Augustine) DEC Ray Kable (McDonogh School), 3-1
132  Caden Mareno (McDonogh School) TF Steven Schwab (St. Augustine), 16-0 2:07
138  Alex Laveck (McDonogh School) F Brett Bodnar , (St. Augustine), 3:16
145  Grant Gorvett (McDonogh School) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)
152  Dillion Taylor (St. Augustine) F Deandre Tackett (McDonogh School), 1:39
160  Dominic Solis (McDonogh School) F Joseph Colon (St. Augustine), 4:46
170  Garrett Kappes (McDonogh School) TF Ben Loparo (St. Augustine), 15-0 4:40
182  Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School) DEC Conner Murray (St. Augustine), 9-3
195  Sean Lenzsch , (St. Augustine) F Brandon Shure , (McDonogh School), 2:45
220  Ryan Lind (St. Augustine) F Cody Williams (McDonogh School), 1:04
285  Cole Kirol (McDonogh School) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)


Round 3

Pool A

Blair 46, Bergen Catholic 9
106  Nick Incontrera (Blair Academy) DEC Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic), 4-2
113  Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) F Richard Halal (Bergen Catholic), 3:32
120  Michael Madara (Blair Academy) DEC Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic), 3-1 SV
126  Christopher Cannon (Blair Academy) MD Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 12-4
138  Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) DEC Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic), 5-3
145  Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) DEC Anthony Demartino (Blair Academy), 4-3
152  Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) DEC Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy), 3-2
160  Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) DEC Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic), 7-4
170  Leo Tarantino (Blair Academy) DEC Anthony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic), 5-2
182  Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic) DEC Brady Worthington (Blair Academy), 3-1
195  Nick Mosco (Blair Academy) F Matt Nappi (Bergen Catholic), 0:56
220  Chase Singletary (Blair Academy) FFT
285  Kraig Correll (Blair Academy) DEC Jordan Michalski (Bergen Catholic), 8-7


Malvern Prep 62, S. Augustine 9
106  Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep) DEC Dan Martini (St. Augustine), 1-0
113  Shane Hanson-ashworth (Malvern Prep) F Brady Chase (St. Augustine), 2:12
120  Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep) F George Coleman (St. Augustine), 1:41
126  Conner Kraus (St. Augustine) DEC Henry Hague (Malvern Prep), 5-1
132  Micah Visuwan (Malvern Prep) TF Steven Schwab (St. Augustine), 15-0 5:50
138  Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) DEC Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine), 3-0
145  Christopher Hisey (Malvern Prep) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)
152  Dillion Taylor (St. Augustine) FOR Malvern prep Forfeit (Malvern Prep)
160  Jeff Klenk (Malvern Prep) MD Joseph Colon (St. Augustine), 20-7
170  Nick Florschutz (Malvern Prep) F Ben Loparo (St. Augustine), 1:07
182  Ryan Karoly (Malvern Prep) F Conner Murray (St. Augustine), 1:29
195  Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) TF Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine), 22-7 4:51
220  Seth Janney (Malvern Prep) F Ryan Lind (St. Augustine), 0:54
285  Brendon Davine (Malvern Prep) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)

Pool B

Mt. St. Joseph 31, McDonogh 26
106  Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joseph) FOR Mcdonogh Forfeit (McDonogh School)
113  Sean Scott (McDonogh School) DEC Colby Scharf (Mt. St. Joseph), 5-4
120  Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh School) MD Patrick Langeluttig (Mt. St. Joseph), 13-7
126  Ray Kable (McDonogh School) F Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joseph), 4:55
132  Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Caden Mareno (McDonogh School), 7-5 SV
138  Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Alex Laveck (McDonogh School), 4-0
145  Quinn Devaney (McDonogh School) MD Chris Roybals (Mt. St. Joseph), 13-3
152  Zach Phillips (Mt. St. Joseph) F Deandre Tackett (McDonogh School), 3:07
160  Corneillus Schuster (Mt. St. Joseph) MD Dominic Solis (McDonogh School), 10-2
170  Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Garrett Kappes (McDonogh School), 7-2
182  Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School) DEC David Schultz (Mt. St. Joseph), 7-4
195  Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Brandon Shure (McDonogh School), 3-1
220  Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Parker Robinson (McDonogh School), 3-2
285  Pj Mustipher (McDonogh School) FOR Msj Forfiet (Mt. St. Joseph)


LHP 39, Bethlehem Catholic 26
106  Dillion Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Jake Wohltman (Lake Higland Prep), 7-2
113  Ryan Chauvin (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic), 2-1
120  Zach Glenn (Bethlehem Catholic) MD Vincent Menozzi (Lake Higland Prep), 13-4
126  Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic) MD Noah Castillo (Lake Higland Prep), 12-3
132  Joe Silva (Lake Higland Prep) TF Colin Redington (Bethlehem Catholic), 24-9 5:06
138  Mason Wolhtman (Lake Higland Prep) F Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic), 1:34
145  Kai Bele (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Luca Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic), 4-3
152  Ryan Zeiner (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Max Cosmides (Lake Higland Prep), 3-0
160  Jake Brindley (Lake Higland Prep) MD Tavion Banks (Bethlehem Catholic), 18-7
170  Erich Byelick (Lake Higland Prep) F Luc Mauro (Bethlehem Catholic), 3:29
182  Mikey Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic) FOR Lhp Forfeit (Lake Higland Prep)
195  Bryce Rogers (Lake Higland Prep) F Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic), 0:52
220  Ben Goldin (Lake Higland Prep) FOR Bethlehem Forfeit (Bethlehem Catholic)
285  Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic) F Curtis Ruff (Lake Higland Prep), 1:14


Round 2

Pool A

Blair 42, Malvern Prep 8
106  Nick Incontrera (Blair Academy) DEC Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep), 10-3
113  Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) DEC Shane Hanson-ashworth (Malvern Prep), 6-2
120  Michael Madara (Blair Academy) DEC Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep), 8-3
126  Christopher Cannon (Blair Academy) DEC Henry Hague (Malvern Prep), 7-2
132  Zach Sherman (Blair Academy) DEC Micah Visuwan (Malvern Prep), 7-1
138  Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) DEC Pj Crane (Malvern Prep), 3-1
145  Anthony Demartino (Blair Academy) DEC Christopher Hisey (Malvern Prep), 5-1
152  Willy Kaiser (Blair Academy) FOR Malvern prep Forfeit (Malvern Prep)
160  Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) F Jeff Klenk (Malvern Prep), 1:10
170  Andrew Merola (Blair Academy) DEC Nick Florschutz (Malvern Prep), 13-7
182  Ryan Karoly (Malvern Prep) DEC Leo Tarantino (Blair Academy), 3-1 SV
195  Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) TF Nick Mosco (Blair Academy), 25-10 5:25
220  Chase Singletary (Blair Academy) DEC Seth Janney (Malvern Prep), 4-0
285  Kraig Correll (Blair Academy) DEC Brendon Davine (Malvern Prep), 6-1 SV


Bergen Catholic 51, St. Augustine 21
106  Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) F Dan Martini (St. Augustine), 4:00
113  Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) MD George Coleman (St. Augustine), 13-3
120  Richard Halal (Bergen Catholic) MD Brady Chase (St. Augustine), 10-1
126  Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)
132  Steven Schwab (St. Augustine) FOR Bergen Forfeit (Bergen Catholic)
138  Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic) F Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine), 0:36
145  Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic) DEC Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine), 7-1
152  Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) F Dillion Taylor (St. Augustine), 4:49
160  Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic) F Joseph Colon (St. Augustine), 1:23
170  Anthony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic) MD Ben Loparo (St. Augustine), 21-8
182  Conner Murray (St. Augustine) DEC Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 4-3
195  Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine) F Gabe Mendez (Bergen Catholic), 0:32
220  Ryan Lind (St. Augustine) F Jack Caggiano (Bergen Catholic), 2:57
285  Jordan Michalski (Bergen Catholic) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)


Pool B

Bethlehem Catholic 40, Mt. St. Joseph 20
106  Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Dillion Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic), 9-2
113  Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic) F Colby Scharf (Mt. St. Joseph), 4:54
120  Matt Lackman (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Mathew Jun (Mt. St. Joseph), 6-0
126  Zach Glenn (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joseph), 7-4
132  Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joseph) MD Colin Redington (Bethlehem Catholic), 12-2
138  Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) F Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joseph), 5:07
145  Luca Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) F Eathan Stern (Mt. St. Joseph), 0:29
152  Ryan Zeiner (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Johnathan Short (Mt. St. Joseph), 5-2
160  Corneillus Schuster (Mt. St. Joseph) MD Tavion Banks (Bethlehem Catholic), 9-0
170  Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Luc Mauro (Bethlehem Catholic), 7-2
182  Mikey Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic) MD David Schultz (Mt. St. Joseph), 16-6
195  Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joseph), 6-5
220  Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joseph) F Andrew Balukas (Bethlehem Catholic), 2:59
285  Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic) F Will Ballinger (Mt. St. Joseph), 0:34


LHP 41, McDonogh 21
106  Jake Wohltman (Lake Higland Prep) MD Sean Scott (McDonogh School), 9-0
113  Ryan Chauvin (Lake Higland Prep) F Isaiah Kessler (McDonogh School), 0:38
120  Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh School) DEC Vincent Menozzi (Lake Higland Prep), 6-3
126  Noah Castillo (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Ray Kable (McDonogh School), 3-1
132  Joe Silva (Lake Higland Prep) TF Caden Mareno (McDonogh School), 15-0 4:43
138  Grant Gorvett (McDonogh School) DEC Mason Wolhtman (Lake Higland Prep), 5-4
145  Alex Laveck (McDonogh School) F Max Cosmides (Lake Higland Prep), 3:01
152  Kai Bele (Lake Higland Prep) MD Deandre Tackett (McDonogh School), 13-1
160  Jake Brindley (Lake Higland Prep) MD Dominic Solis (McDonogh School), 16-6
170  Erich Byelick (Lake Higland Prep) F Garrett Kappes (McDonogh School), 1:33
182  Bryce Rogers (Lake Higland Prep) F Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School), 2:23
195  Brandon Shure (McDonogh School) FOR Lhp Forfeit (Lake Higland Prep)
220  Ben Goldin (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Parker Robinson (McDonogh School), 8-3 SV
285  Pj Mustipher (McDonogh School) DEC Curtis Ruff (Lake Higland Prep), 10-3


Round 1

Pool A

Malvern Prep 38, Bergen Catholic 18
106  Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic) DEC Dalton Harkins (Malvern Prep), 6-1 SV
113  Shane Hanson-ashworth (Malvern Prep) DEC Richard Halal (Bergen Catholic), 4-0
120  Robert Howard (Bergen Catholic) DEC Mark Salvatore (Malvern Prep), 4-3
126  Henry Hague (Malvern Prep) DEC Carmen Ferrante (Bergen Catholic), 1-0
132  Micah Visuwan (Malvern Prep) F Stuart Mcelroy (Bergen Catholic), 0:13
138  Pj Crane (Malvern Prep) DEC Gerard Angelo (Bergen Catholic), 3-2
145  Christopher Hisey (Malvern Prep) DEC Wade Unger (Bergen Catholic), 5-3
152  Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic) FOR Malvern prep Forfeit (Malvern Prep)
160  Christopher Foca (Bergen Catholic) DEC Jeff Klenk (Malvern Prep), 8-2
170  Anthony Asatrian (Bergen Catholic) DEC Nick Florschutz (Malvern Prep), 9-6
182  Ryan Karoly (Malvern Prep) TF Sage Mosco (Bergen Catholic), 19-4 4:32
195  Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) F Matt Nappi (Bergen Catholic), 1:54
220  Flynn Leaf (Malvern Prep) DEC Jordan Michalski (Bergen Catholic), 7-2
285  Seth Janney (Malvern Prep) F Jack Caggiano (Bergen Catholic), 0:47

Blair 55, St. Augustine 9
106  Nick Incontrera (Blair Academy) F Dan Martini (St. Augustine), 3:01
113  Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Blair Academy) F Brady Chase (St. Augustine), 0:22
120  Michael Madara (Blair Academy) MD George Coleman (St. Augustine), 10-2
126  Josh Gobencion (Blair Academy) DEC Conner Kraus (St. Augustine), 3-1
132  Christopher Cannon (Blair Academy) TF Steven Schwab (St. Augustine), 16-0 5:16
138  Zach Sherman (Blair Academy) DEC Brett Bodnar (St. Augustine), 12-6
145  Malcolm Robinson (Blair Academy) F Salvatore Manera (St. Augustine), 0:48
152  Willy Kaiser (Blair Academy) DEC Dillion Taylor (St. Augustine), 5-4
160  Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy) F Joseph Colon (St. Augustine), 1:24
170  Leo Tarantino (Blair Academy) TF Ben Loparo (St. Augustine), 15-0 2:00
182  Conner Murray (St. Augustine) DEC Brady Worthington (Blair Academy), 6-1
195  Nick Mosco (Blair Academy) DEC Sean Lenzsch (St. Augustine), 10-4
220  Chase Singletary (Blair Academy) TF Ryan Lind (St. Augustine), 15-0 2:09
285  Kraig Correll (Blair Academy) FOR St. augustine Forfeit (St. Augustine)


Pool B

Bethlehem Catholic 48, McDonogh 18
106  Dillion Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) F Sean Scott (McDonogh School), 2:41
113  Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic) F Isaiah Kessler (McDonogh School), 0:18
120  Zach Glenn (Bethlehem Catholic) F Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh School), 1:46
126  Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic) F Ray Kable (McDonogh School), 2:56
132  Jarred Papcsy (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Caden Mareno (McDonogh School), 5-1
138 Alex Laveck (McDonogh School) F Henry Pavis (Bethlehem Catholic), 0:36
145  Joey Kurtz (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Grant Gorvett (McDonogh School), 5-2
152  Ryan Zeiner (Bethlehem Catholic) F Deandre Tackett (McDonogh School), 1:55
160  Dominic Solis (McDonogh School) DEC Tavion Banks (Bethlehem Catholic), 8-3 SV
170  Garrett Kappes (McDonogh School) F Luc Mauro (Bethlehem Catholic), 2:56
182  Mikey Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic) F Jack Wimmer (McDonogh School), 0:53
195  Jody Crouse (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Brandon Shure (McDonogh School), 10-5
220  Cody Williams (McDonogh School) DEC Andrew Balukas (Bethlehem Catholic), 8-4
285  Niko Camacho (Bethlehem Catholic) DEC Pj Mustipher (McDonogh School), 9-3


LHP 51, Mt. St. Joseph 12
106  Chris Barnabae (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Jake Wohltman (Lake Higland Prep), 6-5
113  Ryan Chauvin (Lake Higland Prep) F Colby Scharf (Mt. St. Joseph), 5:39
120  Vincent Menozzi (Lake Higland Prep) F Patrick Langeluttig (Mt. St. Joseph), 1:24
126  Noah Castillo (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Nathan Porter (Mt. St. Joseph), 6-2
132  Joe Silva (Lake Higland Prep) F Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joseph)
138  Mason Wolhtman (Lake Higland Prep) F Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joseph), 0:35
145  Kai Bele (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Chris Roybals (Mt. St. Joseph), 9-2
152  Cameron Monzadeh (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Zach Phillips (Mt. St. Joseph), 1-0
160  Jake Brindley (Lake Higland Prep) DEC Corneillus Schuster (Mt. St. Joseph), 10-5
170 Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joseph) DEC Logan Andrews (Lake Higland Prep), 6-1
182 Bryce Rogers (Lake Higland Prep) DEC David Schultz (Mt. St. Joseph), 3-2
195 Austin Stith (Mt. St. Joseph) FFT
220 Ben Goldin (Lake Higland Prep) F Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joseph), 4:49
285 Curtis Ruff (Lake Higland Prep) F Paul Warner (Mt. St. Joseph), 2:50
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv