Junior Men's Greco National Championships

Junior Men's Greco National Championships
The Junior Greco-Roman national championships in Fargo are now complete. Below are the results for the quarterfinals, semis and finals. Complete brackets and archived matches can be found on FloArena.

null


Finals Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 6-4
106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama), 11-0 5:51
113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois), 16-13
120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin), 6-1
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois), 6-1
132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO1 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon), 3-1
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VFA Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin), 11-9 4:07
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California), 11-9
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida), 8-3
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin), 8-7
170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO1 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania), 7-2
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois), 4-0 0:32
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin), 12-0 2:16
220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois), 16-4 3:00
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 5-3



Semifinal Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois), 12-0 3:41
100 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas) VPO1 Jacob Rundell Oak Park, IL (Illinois), 6-5

106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada), 6-6 5:22
106 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VPO Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois), 5-0

113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-0 1:43
113 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Patrick Allis Larkspur, CO (Colorado), 8-7

120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota), 16-6 4:23
120 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Nathan Rankin Plano, TX (Texas), 11-0 2:57

126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma), 7-4
126 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Ryan Roth Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 14-3 3:39

132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO1 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana), 8-2
132 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma), 6-1

138 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Aristotle Rockwell Boardman, OR (Oregon), 8-0 1:34
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VSU1 Mason Schulz Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 17-6 1:46

145 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California) VSU1 Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah), 20-10 4:36
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO Jacob Garcia Tempe, AZ (Arizona), 4-0

152 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VSU Thomas Lisher Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 11-0 5:40
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia), 10-0 2:03

160 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Kenny O`neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota), 11-4
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Noah Grover Warsaw, NY (New York), 5-2

170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois), 8-0
170 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Colorado), 13-2 5:31

182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Colorado), 16-2 2:40
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VFA Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio), 8-3 4:07

195 Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 12-0 2:21
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan), 10-0 3:25

220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VFA Aric Bohn Big Bend, WI (Wisconsin), 2-0 1:17
220 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois) VSU Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah), 10-0 2:43

285 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Kendrick Watson Middlesex, NC (North Carolina), 7-6
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Montana Phillips Faxon, OK (Oklahoma), 2-2 0:42)


Quarterfinal Results

100 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois) VSU Vu Le Tacoma, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:44
100 Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Preston Blotter Heber City, UT (Utah), 8-1
100 Jacob Rundell Oak Park, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma), 4-3
100 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Texas) VSU Daniel Rehfeldt Brighton, MI (Michigan), 10-0 1:31

106 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Blake Fredrickson Clearlake, CA (California), 2-0 1:06
106 Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada) VSU Preston Decker Keller, TX (Texas), 10-0 5:21
106 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU Reese Fry Manchester, MI (Michigan), 10-0 3:38
106 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois) VSU Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington), 11-0 1:50

113 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Cody Phippen Basehor, KS (Missouri), 8-1
113 Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Destin Summers Blackfoot, ID (Idaho), 17-5 5:10
113 Patrick Allis Larkspur, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Eric Barnett Greenville, WI (Wisconsin), 15-12
113 Anthony Molton Crest Hill, IL (Illinois) VSU Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas), 10-0 2:01

120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VPO1 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 11-3
120 Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VSU1 Isaiah Delgado El Paso, TX (Texas), 12-2 3:34
120 Nathan Rankin Plano, TX (Texas) VPO1 Delon Kanari Round Lake, IL (Illinois), 14-8
120 Brady Koontz Plover, WI (Wisconsin) VPO Dominic La joie Gaylord, MI (Michigan), 2-0

126 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Jack Huffman Omaha, NE (Nebraska), 9-2 2:38
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Matt Anderson Menomonee Falls, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 1:51
126 Ryan Roth Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU1 Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas), 11-1 2:50
126 Austin Macias Burlington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (Kansas), 7-2

132 Dalton Young Nine Mile Falls, WA (Washington) VPO Mel Ortiz New Milford, CT (Connecticut), 4-0
132 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana) VSU1 Trevor Mansfield Honea Path, SC (South Carolina), 13-2 3:21
132 Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma) VSU1 Carter Noehre Greenfield, IN (Indiana), 13-2 3:15
132 Jason Shaner Hood River, OR (Oregon) VSU Martin Wilkie Havre, MT (Montana), 12-0 1:14

138 Alston Nutter Fennimore, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Mason Hartshorn Oakley, CA (California), 10-0 1:13
138 Aristotle Rockwell Boardman, OR (Oregon) VPO1 Jared Thieler Mandeville, LA (Louisiana), 12-5
138 Mason Schulz Bismarck, ND (North Dakota) VSU Anthony Williams Stevensville, MI (Michigan), 11-0 0:29
138 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Washington) VSU Sam Eckhart Parma, ID (Idaho), 10-0 0:38

145 Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah) VSU1 Nolan Baker Byron, IL (Illinois), 12-2 2:37
145 Peyton Omania Concord, CA (California) VSU Ezekial Williamson Jerome, ID (Idaho), 10-0 2:21
145 Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Britton Holmes Peyton, CO (Colorado), 8-3
145 Jacob Garcia Tempe, AZ (Arizona) VFA Calvin Germinaro Anoka, MN (Minnesota), 4-1 2:29

152 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois), 8-4
152 Thomas Lisher Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Max Miller Meridian, ID (Idaho), 11-0 0:31
152 Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia) VFA Alexander Lloyd (Minnesota), 5-4 2:18
152 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Dawon Andrews Safford, AZ (Arizona), 10-0 1:44

160 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 John Knight Colville, WA (Washington), 13-2 2:48
160 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Terrance Parks NY (New York), 4-2
160 Noah Grover Warsaw, NY (New York) VPO1 Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-10
160 Jaron Chavez Boise, ID (Idaho) VPO1 Hayden Krein Sparta, WI (Wisconsin), 8-3

170 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VSU Zachary Grimes Keller, TX (Texas), 11-0 1:10
170 Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Jose Acosta Manitowoc, WI (Wisconsin), 7-5
170 Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Jeremiah Kent (Missouri), 3-3
170 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VIN Max Wohlabaugh Winter Springs, FL (Florida) - Forfeit

182 Myles Wilson New Castle, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Tommy Brackett TN (Tennessee), 8-5
182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Emil hayden Schrull East Helena, MT (Montana), 12-12
182 Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 10-0 1:04
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama), 12-1 2:53

195 Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (North Carolina), 6-4
195 Dalton Hahn Loganville, WI (Wisconsin) VPO Chad Porter Phoenix, AZ (Arizona), 2-0
195 Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan) VPO Brett Campbell Kansas City, MO (Missouri), 4-0
195 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Jackson Mckinney Vancouver, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:32

220 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Missouri), 12-2 3:30
220 Aric Bohn Big Bend, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois), 8-2
220 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois) VFA Saylor Schmit Foley, MN (Minnesota), 10-2 2:12
220 Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah) VPO1 Wade Wheeler Amherst, VA (Virginia), 8-3

285 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VFA Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 6-0 1:13
285 Kendrick Watson Middlesex, NC (North Carolina) VFA Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa), 8-0 1:38
285 Montana Phillips Faxon, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Jack Delgarbino Girard, OH (Ohio), 17-8 5:29
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Michigan), 10-0 0:49
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv