Junior Men's Freestyle National Championships

Junior Mens Freestyle National Championships
Finals start Tuesday at 3:00PM ET, 2:00PM CT. Check out complete brackets and archived matches inside FloArena


null


Finals Results

100

Wil Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VFA Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma), 2-1 2:13

106

No 3 Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU1 Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut), 12-2 5:07

113

Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VSU1 No. 17 Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington), 17-6 3:19

120

No 8. Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VFA No. 6 Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois), 8-4 3:59

126

Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana), 8-1

132

No. 10 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VSU No. 9 Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:40

138

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VSU No 10 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 4:30

145

No. 4 Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 6-4


152

No. 2 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 No. 8 Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota), 6-2

160

No. 1 David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU1 No. 7 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin), 13-3 3:40

170

No. 5 Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Maryland) VSU1 No. 1 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania), 13-3 3:36

182

Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 No. 4 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois), 10-3

195

No 1 Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania), 11-0 3:32

220

No. 11 Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU1 Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon), 14-4 5:03

285

No. 3 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 4-1

Semifinals Results

100

Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Daniel Kimball Buckingham, IA (Iowa), 3-2
Wil Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Timothy Levine Huntington Beach, CA (California), 10-0 0:59

106 

Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 7-5
Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU1 Anthony Talamonti Manteno, IL (Illinois), 16-6 5:44

113 

Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 15-12
Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VSU1 Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas), 13-2 1:19

120

Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 6-4
Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan), 19-17

126 

Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana) VSU Jared Van vleet Rockford, IL (Illinois), 10-0 4:42
Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa), 12-11

132

Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VFA Chase Zollmann Poway, CA (California), 6-0 0:56
Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington) VPO1 Tyler Deen Clovis, CA (California), 8-7

138 

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VFA Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California), 6-0 2:18
Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Michael Millage Cresco, IA (Iowa), 13-3 4:59

145

Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VPO1 Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-10
Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma) VSU1 Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota), 15-5 4:32

152

Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota), 7-4
Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois), 7-3

160

Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jake Allar MN (Minnesota), 12-11
David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Joe Lee Evansville, IN (Indiana), 8-6

170 

Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois), 11-0 2:19
Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Maryland) VSU1 Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada), 11-1 4:50

182 

Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama), 10-0 1:35
Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana), 12-4

195 

Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 4:09
Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Matthew Waddell Ellijay, GA (Georgia), 6-2

220 

Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa), 8-5
Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VFA Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois), 4-0 0:44


285 

Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VSU Samson Evans Alcoa, TN (Tennessee), 10-0 1:54
Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VSU Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:39

Quarterfinal Results

100

Jackson Cockrell Broken Arrow, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Anthony King East Saint Louis, IL (Illinois), 7-2
Daniel Kimball Buckingham, IA (Iowa) VSU Preston Blotter Heber City, UT (Utah), 10-0 3:17
Timothy Levine Huntington Beach, CA (California) VPO1 Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Indiana), 12-4
Will Guida Rockaway, NJ (New Jersey) VSU Christian Goin Washington, IL (Illinois), 10-0 3:32

106 

Brendon Garcia Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VPO1 Studd Morris Yukon, OK (Oklahoma), 8-6
Christopher Trelli Bristol, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois), 8-8
Samuel Latona Alabaster, AL (Alabama) VSU Yonas Harris Germantown, MD (Maryland), 10-0 1:51
Anthony Talamonti Manteno, IL (Illinois) VSU Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Washington), 10-0 1:57

113 

Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU Nick Onea Nesquehoning, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:41
Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Andres Lucero Pueblo, CO (Colorado), 14-4 3:27
Jace Koelzer Olathe, KS (Kansas) VPO1 Doug Zapf Downingtown, PA (Pennsylvania), 5-1
Ty Smith Bunkerville, NV (Nevada) VPO Matthew Cardello Canfield, OH (Ohio), 5-0

120

 Joey Melendez Harwood Heights, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Michael Colaiocco Sparta Township, NJ (New Jersey), 11-1 5:31
Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Idaho) VSU Rhett Golowenski Edmond, OK (Oklahoma), 10-0 5:39
Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VFA Patrick Glory Randolph, NJ (New Jersey), 10-6 2:20
Patrick Mckee Hanover, MN (Minnesota) VPO1 Tommy Hoskins Jamestown, OH (Ohio), 16-14

126 

Paul Konrath Mount Vernon, IN (Indiana) VPO1 Jake Gliva Inver Grove Heights, MN (Minnesota), 7-2
Jared Van vleet Rockford, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Trae Vasquez Kalispell, MT (Montana), 14-4 1:23
Drew Mattin Delta, OH (Ohio) VSU Jack Karstetter (Oklahoma), 11-0 3:34
Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Aaron Schulist Eagle, WI (Wisconsin), 11-0 4:00

132

 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Arizona) VFA Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Colorado), 4-4 2:11
Chase Zollmann Poway, CA (California) VSU1 Riley Gurr Frenchtown, MT (Montana), 12-1 4:57
Tyler Deen Clovis, CA (California) VPO1 Billy Simpson Cushing, OK (Oklahoma), 6-3
Alexander Cruz Puyallup, WA (Washington) VSU1 Legend Lamer Corvallis, OR (Oregon), 15-5 6:00

138 

Ben Freeman Walled Lake, MI (Michigan) VSU1 Jakob Bergeland Hugo, MN (Minnesota), 12-2 4:56
Jaden Enriquez Tulare, CA (California) VPO1 Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Maryland), 8-1
Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford, WI (Wisconsin) VPO1 Jack Davis Wilkes-Barre, PA (Pennsylvania), 8-5
Michael Millage Cresco, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Parker Filius Havre, MT (Montana), 11-9

145

Anthony Artalona Seffner, FL (Florida) VSU1 Logan Jensen South Jordan, UT (Utah), 12-2 3:21
Sam Sasso Nazareth, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 6-0 3:52
Alexander Lloyd Shakopee, MN (Minnesota) VSU Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Utah), 10-0 0:58
Kaden Gfeller Edmond, OK (Oklahoma) VPO1 Brayton Lee Brownsburg, IN (Indiana), 8-5

152

 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Isaac Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT (Utah), 9-1
Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Minnesota) VSU Justin Ruffin McDonough, GA (Georgia), 10-0 0:40
Markus Hartman Barrington, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Joshua Kim Corona, CA (California), 10-3
Jared Franek Harwood, ND (North Dakota) VSU Tyler Eischens Andover, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 3:22

160 

Jake Allar MN (Minnesota) VSU Austin Brenner Saint Cloud, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 1:02
Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU1 Jalin Harper Manhattan, KS (Kansas), 12-2 4:41
David Carr Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Jaryn Curry Choctaw, OK (Oklahoma), 12-2 1:51
Joe Lee Evansville, IN (Indiana) VSU Kenny O`neil Prior Lake, MN (Minnesota), 10-0 0:58

170 

Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Max Wohlabaugh Winter Springs, FL (Florida), 5-4
Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU Josh Ramirez Destrehan, LA (Louisiana), 13-0 5:02
Aaron Brooks Hagerstow  n, MD (Maryland) VPO1 Jeremiah Kent Columbia, MO (Missouri), 8-6
Andrew Berreyesa Reno, NV (Nevada) VPO Leonardo Tarantino Tarpon Springs, FL (New Jersey), 8-0

182 

Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
Christian Knop Alexandria, AL (Alabama) VPO1 Hunter Dejong Little Rock, IA (Iowa), 8-2
Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Indiana) VFA Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio), 6-0 1:10
Max Lyon Dyersville, IA (Iowa) VSU Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois), 10-0 1:19

195 

Jacob Warner Washington, IL (Illinois) VSU Colton Wolfe Columbus, NE (Nebraska), 10-0 0:47
Jakob Woodley Pittsburgh, PA (Pennsylvania) VPO1 Brandon Whitman Dundee, MI (Michigan), 5-3
Miles Lee Philadelphia, PA (Pennsylvania) VSU1 Sergio Villalobos Woodridge, IL (Illinois), 15-2 2:56
Matthew Waddell Ellijay, GA (Georgia) VSU Dakota Howard Berea, OH (Ohio), 10-0 0:50

220 

Francis Duggan Lemoyne, PA (Iowa) VPO1 Antonio Mccloud Cincinnati, OH (Ohio), 7-6
Zach Elam Kansas City, MO (Missouri) VSU Chase Trussell Morgan, UT (Utah), 10-0 2:06
Jace Punke Eureka, IL (Illinois) VSU Caleb Willis Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas), 10-0 3:26
Haydn Maley Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Darrell Mason Chicago, IL (Illinois), 22-11 3:45

285 

Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VFA Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:57
Samson Evans Alcoa, TN (Tennessee) VFA Austin Emerson Temperance, MI (Michigan), 2-2 1:05
Zach Muller Woodridge, IL (Illinois) VPO1 Paul Robinson Bremen, GA (Georgia), 8-7
Brandon Metz West Fargo, ND (North Dakota) VPO1 Jon Spaulding Middletown, OH (Ohio), 5-1
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv