UWW University Greco Results

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Greco Nationals.
null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW University Greco Nationals.

Finals Results

59 Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) PO Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 7-0
63 Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite), 10-0 1:47
66 Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) SP Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC), 10-2 4:52
71 Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) SP Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC), 13-5 3:48
75 Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) PP Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC), 4-1
80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) PP Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 3-1
85 Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm), 5-2
98 Zach Merrill (New York RTC) ST G angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:03
130 Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) VT Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm), 5-4 4:16

Semifinal Results

59  Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) ST Randon Miranda Marquette, MI (NYAC), 8-0 1:36
59  Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Nelson Baker La Crosse, WI (LAW), 8-0 0:19

63  Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) VT Taylor Zippe Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 4-0 0:21
63  Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite) ST Justus Griffith Orlando, FL (Florida jets), 4-0 1:16

66  Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PP Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 6-4
66  Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC) ST Chase Call Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club), 9-0 0:39

71  Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS), 8-5
71  Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) SP Isaac Dukes Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 10-1 2:59

75  Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Corey Fitzgerald Uniontown, OH (NMU-OTS), 8-0 2:05
75  Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) PP Jayshon Wilson NC (Marines), 4-2

80  Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) VT Vladyslav Dombrovskiy Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army), 9-5 5:28
80  Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Jesse Porter Marquette, MI (NYAC), 9-0 5:20

85  Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Adrian Salas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 8-0 5:09
85  Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) SP Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin), 10-2 1:23

98  G angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Khymba Johnson Marquette, MI (NYAC), 9-0 0:26
98  Zach Merrill (New York RTC) SP Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club), 9-1 4:13

130  Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) SP Eric Fader Sanford, MI (Marines), 15-6 5:08
130  Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) PP Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm), 7-2

Quarterfinal Results

59  Mike Fuenffinger Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) PO Jake Stogdill Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 9-0
59  Randon Miranda Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Britain Longmire Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-0 2:17
59  Nelson Baker La Crosse, WI (LAW) PP Kyndall Rutz Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS), 19-17
59  Dalton Roberts Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Jared Brickley Lansing, MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 9-0 1:35

63  Wesley Dawkins Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club) ST Brady Meals (Modern Day Gladiators), 8-0 0:37
63  Taylor Zippe Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines) SP Quinton Tucker Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 10-2 3:00
63  Justus Griffith Orlando, FL (Florida jets) ST Trevor Mello Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 12-0 1:12
63  Ty Pelot Manitowoc, WI (X-Factor Elite) ST Jordan Auen San Jose, CA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 4:07

66  Raymond Bunker Villa Park, IL (Marines) PO Ali Kamali Lansing, MI (Olivet Wrestling Club), 8-0
66  Grant Lamont Mapleton, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) SP Evan Cheek Cleveland, OH (NEORTC), 16-4 2:57
66  Dante Rodriguez Ames, IA (C-RTC) SP Jessy Williams Ithaca, NY (New York RTC), 21-11 5:41
66  Chase Call Orem, UT (Wolverine Wrestling Club) ST Hunter Kelley Ray City, GA (NMU-OTS), 8-0 0:18

71  Anthonie Linares Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Matthew Raines Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-0 0:40
71  Logan Kass Webster, MN (NMU-OTS) PP Aaron Reynolds Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 11-8
71  Isaac Dukes Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) VT Joshua Russo Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 4-4 0:29
71  Alex Mossing U.S. Air Force Academy, CO (Foxfire Wrestling Club) ST Sidney Logan Palacios, TX (Marines), 8-0 1:02

75  Colin Schubert Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Broc Clark Camp Lejeune, NC (Marines), 7-3
75  Corey Fitzgerald Uniontown, OH (NMU-OTS) SP Andrew Null Plattsmouth, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 12-1 2:33
75  Curt Calovecchi Marquette, MI (NMU-OTS) ST Rowdy Miller Russellville, MO (U.S. Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:56
75  Jayshon Wilson NC (Marines) SP Giusseppe Rios Woodbridge, VA (NMU-OTS), 10-1 1:01

80 Geordan Speiller Oviedo, FL (Florida jets) ST Spencer Woods College Park, MD (Terrapin Wrestling Club), 8-0 1:03
80 Vladyslav Dombrovskiy Colorado Springs, CO (U.S. Army) SP Trace Engelkes Winnebago, IL (Alpha wrestling Academy), 12-4 2:23
80 Jesse Porter Marquette, MI (NYAC) ST Josh Anderson Omaha, NE (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:21
80 Jon jay Chavez Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Taylor Kieffer (VVV Wrestling), 11-0 2:3

85 Barrett Stanghill Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Austin Harrison Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 9-0 0:43
85 Adrian Salas Ithaca, NY (New York RTC) ST Austin Chaon Hayward, WI (NMU-OTS), 8-0 1:05
85 Ricky Robertson Madison, WI (University of Wisconsin) PO Canaan Bethea (Patriot Eilte Wrestling Club), 6-0
85 Richard Carlson Onalaska, WI (Minnesota Storm) PP Jordan Newman Whitewater, WI (Askren Wrestling), 6-5

98 G'angelo Hancock Colorado Springs, CO (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) ST Drew Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:31
98 Khymba Johnson Marquette, MI (NYAC) PP Daniel Miller Berlin, MD (Marines), 1-1
98 Zach Merrill (New York RTC) VT Jacob Kasper Mansfield, OH (Blue Blood Wrestling Club), 2-0 0:23
98 Austin Schafer Edmond, OK (bronchos wrestling club) SP Devin Rolon Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 10-1 0:52

130 Malcolm Allen New Rochelle, NY (Minnesota Storm) SP Justin Karkula Eau Claire, WI (Unattached), 10-1 1:26
130 Eric Fader Sanford, MI (Marines) ST Michael Rogers (Bison Legend), 8-0 0:44
130 Parker Betts (Minnesota Storm) ST Taren Welch Colorado Springs, CO (Unattached), 8-0 0:38
130 Donald Longendyke Saint Paul, MN (Minnesota Storm) ST Matt Voss Fairfax, VA (George Mason), 8-0 2:36
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv