UWW Cadet Greco WTT Results

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Greco World Team Trials.
?null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Greco World Team Trials.

Finals Matchups (Best of 3)

Match 1
42 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) SP Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex), 10-2 3:46
46 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-4
50 Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) SP Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached), 12-2 1:43
54 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 12-4 3:32
58 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 10-5
63 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) SP Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling), 10-1 0:31
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor), 8-0 2:45
76 Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) PP Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur), 15-8
85 Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling), 7-4
100 Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 9-0 2:23

Match 2
42  Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) ST Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex), 8-0 0:56
46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas), 4-2
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) PP Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling), 8-1
54  Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) PP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 6-5
58  Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 6-5
63  Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) PP Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling), 7-2
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor), 9-1 2:31
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) SP Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School), 10-2 3:35
85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) VT Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-5 4:00
100  Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 8-0 1:01

Match 3
46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas), 8-0 0:32
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) SP Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling), 9-1 2:27
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) VT Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School), 8-4 1:17
85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-4

Semifinal Results

42  Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) ST Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 8-0 0:39
42  Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex) ST Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Team Wisconsin), 8-0 0:45

46  Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression), 9-8
46  Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club), 8-4

50  Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) PP Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin), 11-10
50  Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) PO Darrick Stacey Shelley, ID (East Idaho Elite Wrestling), 4-0

54  King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland) VT Vicente Loiaza Tucson, AZ (Unattached), 7-0 1:03
54  Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP Ezra Elliott Hoopeston, IL (Patton Trained WC), 16-8 2:59

58  Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) PP Braeden Dickinson Twin Falls, ID (Delchev Trained Academy), 7-2
58  Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC) PP Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex), 11-6

63  Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) PP Anthony Ulaszek Greeley, CO (Colorado), 7-1
63  Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling) PP Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select), 8-4

69  Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor) PP Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center), 9-9
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 6-4

76  Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) PP Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest), 12-10
76  Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) ST Michael Omalley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 11-0 3:41

85  Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 5-2
85  Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Charlie Cadell Saint Charles, MO (USWA), 11-2 2:31

100  Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) ST Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN), 8-0 0:39
100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) VT Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 4-2 0:57

Quarterfinal Results

42 Kase Mauger Wendell, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) PP Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Gomez Wrestling Academy), 10-4
42 Blaine Brenner Stanley, WI (Team Wisconsin) VT Joseph Couch Pasadena, MD (MSWA), 6-4 1:08
42 Joseph Manno Lodi, NJ (Apex) PP Laz Maldonado Fresno, CA (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 3-2

46 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Angelo Lozado Denver, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 10-1 2:17
46 Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression) ST Brody Norman Washington, IL (OS/WN), 8-0 0:46
46 Parker Decker Keller, TX (Mile High Wrestling Club - Texas) PP Paxton Creese Shakopee, MN (Pinnacle), 5-1
46 Sam Latona Calera, AL (Warrior Wrestling Club) SP Gary Steen Hermitage, PA (Bad Karma), 9-1 3:24

50 Anthony Molton Joliet, IL (Colt Wrestling) PP Jakason Burks Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 3-1
50 Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin) PP David Stepanian Macomb, MI (Titan Wrestling Club), 7-7
50 Darrick Stacey Shelley, ID (East Idaho Elite Wrestling) PP Caden Mccrary Cartersville, GA (Compound Wrestling), 5-1
50 Lucas Byrd Cincinnati, OH (Unattached) ST Blake Boarman Evansville, IN (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club), 8-0 0:36

54 Vicente Loiaza Tucson, AZ (Unattached) PO Delon Kanari Round Lake, IL (LCWC), 6-0
54 King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland) PP Edward Suber Tallmadge, OH (Top Notch Wrestling Club), 6-2
54 Ezra Elliott Hoopeston, IL (Patton Trained WC) SP Benyamin Kamali Lansing, MI (Shamrock Select), 12-4 2:51
54 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Team Real Life) SP Trent Svingala Schodack Landing, NY (Journeymen), 12-2 1:25

58 Malik Johnson Florissant, MO (Team Punishment) SP Joe Klock Benton, PA (BTWC), 10-2 1:52
58 Braeden Dickinson Twin Falls, ID (Delchev Trained Academy) PP Antonio Saldate Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 5-4
58 Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC) ST Dominic Damon Seattle, WA (Unattached), 9-0 1:48
58 Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex) PP Phillip Moomey Kearney, NE (Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club), 11-4

63 Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC) ST Aaden Valdez Pueblo, CO (La Gente W/C), 8-0 0:24
63 Anthony Ulaszek Greeley, CO (Colorado) VT Frankie Tal-shahar Boca Raton, FL (Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training), 3-1 3:52
63 Trevor Mansfield Belton, SC (Caveman Wrestling) SP Ethan Woods FL (Florida jets), 12-4 2:38
63 Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select) ST Colton Yapoujian Byers, CO (Mile High Wrestling Club), 9-0 3:02

69 Mason Reiniche TN (Baylor) PP Farouq Muhammed Cleveland, OH (Unattached), 9-5
69 Michael Weber Forsyth, MT (Nebraska Wrestling Training Center) PP Jay Nivison Davison, MI (AAGA), 8-4
69 Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) ST Cameron Haddock Southlake, TX (texas), 9-0 0:44
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Desmond Bowers Henderson, NV (Team Nevada), 6-3

76 Christopher Foca Hackensack, NJ (RedNose Wrestling School) SP Edmond Ruth Harrisburg, PA (Iron Eagle, Harrisburg, PA), 10-2 1:58
76 Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest) ST D.j. Smith Kewaskum, WI (Team Wisconsin), 8-0 1:01
76 Jake Hendricks New Ringgold, PA (X Calibur) ST Lennox Wolak Dublin, OH (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club/Ohio Regional Training Center), 8-0 0:28
76  Michael Omalley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex) PP Jermey Ashlock Imperial, MO (Team Missouri Select), 15-10

85 Ashton Sharp Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Leo Rabinovich Garden City, NY (NYAC), 2-1
85 Jonathon Fagen Fruitland, ID (Suples Wrestling Club) PP Austin Cooley Somerset, MA (X Calibur), 11-6
85 Charlie Cadell Saint Charles, MO (USWA) ST Faustin Lopez Denver, CO (Colorado), 8-0 1:48
85  Peter Christensen Harwood Heights, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen), 8-6

100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) ST Nick Shepard OH (samurai wrestling club), 9-0 1:47
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) VT Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling), 2-2 0:44
100  Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN) ST Bradley Smith OH (Beaver Creek), 8-0 1:37
100 Cohlton Schultz Garden City, NY (NYAC) VT Ronald Meinhard OH (Team Thrill), 2-0 0:26
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv