UWW Cadet Freestyle WTT Results

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials.
null

Full results from the quarters, semis and finals of the UWW Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials.

Finals Matchups (Best of 3)

Match 1
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 10-0 3:57
46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 11-0 1:18
50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PO Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 7-0
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-3
58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 12-2 3:40
63 Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-2 2:13
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-5
76 Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 4-2
85 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PP Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 8-1
100 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:45

Match 2
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PP Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club), 7-2
46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling), 10-0 0:47
50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 10-2
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 6-4
58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) VT Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club), 10-4 3:40
63 Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights), 12-1 2:55
69 Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PP Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle), 9-4
76 Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) ST Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League), 10-0 1:18
85 Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) PO Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC), 7-0
100 Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN), 10-0 2:50

Semifinal Results

42  Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) PP Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY), 8-8
42  Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) PO Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge), 4-0

46  Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) SP Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-2 1:10
46  Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 7-4

50  Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Justin Cardani IL (Centennial), 8-7
50  Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) VT Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest), 4-0 1:19

54  Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PO Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle), 6-0
54  Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons), 10-0 3:13

58  Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) ST Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC), 12-0 1:47
58  Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PP Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex), 8-4

63  Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) ST Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland), 10-0 1:08
63  Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) ST Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:14

69  Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC), 8-8
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) PO Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo), 5-0

76  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex), 7-2
76  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm), 4-3

85  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy), 10-4
85  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) SP Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling), 13-2 3:18

100  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN), 12-0 1:29
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) PP Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest), 7-2

125  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) PP Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 4-2
125  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) ST Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:41

Quarterfinal Results

42 Chance Lamer Corvallis, OR (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) SP Drake Ayala Fort Dodge, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 17-6 2:41
42 Jett Strickenberger Monument, CO (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) ST Nathan Rubino Omaha, NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:00
42 Alex Almeyda New Milford, NJ (Edge) ST Tommy Curran Warrenville, IL (Gomez Wrestling Academy), 10-0 1:35
42 Cole Skinner Middletown, OH (G2 World Wrestling Academy) ST Sam Tillett (Ohio Lightning), 12-0 0:23

46 Kurt Mchenry Leesburg, VA (Ranger Wrestling Club) ST Jacob Moran Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club), 10-0 1:43
46 Dylan Ragusin Elk Grove Village, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) ST Yusief Lillie Bonney Lake, WA (Team Aggression), 10-0 0:34
46 Jeremiah Reno Liberty, MO (Victory Wrestling) PP Ryan Crookham Hellertown, PA (Weaver Elite), 6-4
46 Cullan Schriever Mason City, IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SP Brenden Chaowanapibool Auburn, WA (Team Aggression), 16-3 3:45

50 Julian Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) PP Trevor Mastrogiovanni Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 8-7
50 Justin Cardani IL (Centennial) PP Steele Dias Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 8-4
50 Noah Surtin Glen Carbon, IL (Quest) PP Hunter Lewis Madison, WI (Team Wisconsin), 12-8
50 Isaac Salas CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) PP Greg Diakomihaus NV (FLWC), 4-2

54 Aaron Cashman Spring Park, MN (Pinnacle) PP Joseph Heilmann South Plainfield, NJ (South Plainfield), 6-1
54 Robert Howard Cranford, NJ (Bitetto Trained) PP Brody Teske Duncombe, IA (team valley), 9-8
54 Gabriel Tagg Broadview Heights, OH (Seasons) SP King Sandoval Waldorf, MD (Team Maryland), 12-2 3:43
54 Chris Cannon Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) PP Jakob Camacho Danbury, CT (Iowa Style Wrestling Club), 9-5

58 Jordan Decatur OH (Seasons) SP Andrew Alirez Greeley, CO (Top Notch Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:37
58 Atilano Escobar Peoria, AZ (Olympus/LWC) SP Jevon Parrish Olathe, KS (KCTC), 12-2 1:54
58 Carson Manville Shakopee, MN (Shakopee Mat Club) PO Job Greenwood Livermore, CO (GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club), 6-0
58 Nicholas Raimo East Hanover, NJ (Apex) SP Joshua Edmond MI (Silverback Academy), 15-5 2:34

63 Sammy Sasso Nazareth, PA (Dark Knights) VT Padraic Gallagher Chesterland, OH (TWFOC), 4-0 0:41
63 Jason Kraisser Ellicott City, MD (Team Maryland) PP Kevon Davenport MI (Shamrock Select), 10-6
63 Kasper Mcintosh Portage, IN (Portage Wrestling Club) PP Mason Phillips Stanwood, WA (Top Notch Training WC), 14-9
63  Jacori Teemer NY (Long Beach High School) SP Fidel Mayora Melrose Park, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 13-3 3:08

69  Peyton Robb Medford, MN (Pinnacle) PP Frankie Gissendanner NY (New York Wrestling Inc), 7-3
69  Connor Brady Powell, OH (Ohio RTC) SP Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Team Wisconsin), 13-1 3:31
69  Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Izzy Style Wrestling) SP Sam Dover Westlake, OH (Eagle Wrestling Club), 12-2 1:46
69  Jared Franek Harwood, ND (West Fargo) ST Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Team Shamrock), 10-0 2:21

76  Aaron Brooks Hagerstown, MD (Hagerstown Police Athletic League) PP Zachary Braunagel O'Fallon, IL (Quest), 4-4
76  Michael O`malley Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Apex) PP Bryson Alsteen Luxemburg, WI (Team Wisconsin), 3-1
76  Patrick Kennedy West Concord, MN (Minnesota Storm) SP Parker Keckeisen Milwaukee, WI (Askren Wrestling), 12-1 1:49
76  Travis Wittlake jr. Broadbent, OR (Team Bucs) PP Julian Ramirez Blairstown, NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 12-10

85  Ryan Karoly Hackettstown, NJ (Malvern WC) PP Jacob Logan New Rochelle, NY (GPS Wrestling), 9-5
85  Joel Shapiro West Des Moines, IA (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) PP Lucas Davison Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club), 10-7
85  Devin Winston Kansas City, MO (Greater Heights Wrestling) PP Hunter Dejong Sibley, IA (MWC Wrestling Academy), 5-2
85  Gavin Hoffman Cogan Station, PA (Bison Legend) ST Tyler Barnes Rock City Falls, NY (Journeymen), 11-0 3:01

100  Daniel Kerkvliet Inver Grove Heights, MN (Pinnacle) ST Dakoda Powell Fostoria, IA (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club), 12-0 0:49
100  Luke Luffman Urbana, IL (OS/WN) PP Kyle Lightner Stockton, NJ (Fortify Wrestling Club), 15-7
100  Tyler Curd Oak Grove, MO (MOWest) ST Jake Cook Ballston Spa, NY (Journeymen), 10-0 0:34
100  Jace Punke Eureka, IL (OS/WN) ST Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:13

125  Eli Pokorney Chesterton, IN (Chesterton Wrestling Club) VT Stephen Walker OH (Ohio Lightning), 2-0 0:45
125  Jordan Earnest Wadsworth, OH (Wadsworth) VT Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club), 8-6 2:31
125  Jack Delgarbino OH (Green Machine Wrestling Club) SP Jayvon Davidson NJ (Eclipse), 12-2 3:15
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv