2017 Journeymen Pop & Flo National Duals

Dual meet box scores for the 2017 Journeymen Pop & Flo Nationals

Finals

SUPERIOR 29, IOWA STYLE GOLD 16 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Parrott (IA-G)   6-5  3   0  3-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) DEC Jack (IA-G)   5-3  3   0  6-0 
120  (IA-G)  BY FORFEIT  0   0  6-0 
125  (IA-G)  BY FORFEIT  0   0  6-0 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Earl (IA-G)   6-4  3   0  9-0 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Haviland (IA-G)   4-1  3   0  12-0 
140  Venosa (SUPER) MAJ Albis (IA-G)   10-2  4   0  16-0 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Shaut (SUPER)   8-1  0   3  16-3 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Cook (SUPER)   7-3  0   3  16-6 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Barker (SUPER)   1-0  0   3  16-9 
170  Gaiser (SUPER) TF Ferreira (IA-G)   4:21  5   0  21-9 
182  Wallace (IA-G) MAJ Yanis (SUPER)   12-4  0   4  21-13 
195  Deprez (SUPER) MAJ Davis (IA-G)   11-2  4   0  25-13 
225  Benedict (SUPER) MAJ Santos (IA-G)   10-0  4   0  29-13 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC Raes (SUPER)   5-3  0   3  29-16

Finals All-Star Match
Jakob Camacho DEC Gregory Diakomihalis

Semifinals

IOWA STYLE GOLD 27, APEX-NJ 26 
106  Parrott (IA-G) DEC Garcia (APEX)   3-0  3   0  3-0 
113  Kaizer (APEX) DEC Jack (IA-G)   4-0  0   3  3-3 
120  Pollito (APEX) WBF Muldoon (IA-G)   1:38  0   6  3-9 
125  Camacho (IA-G) DEC Ortiz (APEX)   7-2  3   0  6-9 
130  Raimo (APEX) DEC Earl (IA-G)   7-3  0   3  6-12 
135  Haviland (IA-G) DEC Ruiz (APEX)   7-0  3   0  9-12 
140  Di Giovanni (APEX) DEC Albis (IA-G)   6-2  0   3  9-15 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Burgess (APEX)   5-3  3   0  12-15 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Santos (APEX)   6-5  3   0  15-15 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Barzack (APEX)   4-2  3   0  18-15 
170  Cochran (APEX) MAJ Ferreira (IA-G)   13-1  0   4  18-19 
182  Wallace (IA-G) WBF Mcglouglin (APEX)   2:45  6   0  24-19 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Davis (IA-G)   2-0  0   3  24-22 
225  Fernandez (APEX) MAJ Santos (IA-G)   12-2  0   4  24-26 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC Esposito (APEX)   3-1  3   0  27-26

SUPERIOR 33, VHW - RED 30 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Encarnacion (VHW-R)   9-7  3   0  3-0 
113  Ryder (VHW-R) TF Schafer (SUPER)   4:20  0   5  3-5 
120  Redding (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  3-11 
125  Nort (VHW-R) DEC Cotroneo (SUPER)   3-1  0   3  3-14 
130  Mauras (VHW-R) DEC Samson (SUPER)   10-8  0   3  3-17 
135  Young (SUPER) WBF Russo (VHW-R)   0:58  6   0  9-17 
140  Arujau (VHW-R) DEC Venosa (SUPER)   4-3  0   3  9-20 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) MAJ Shaut (SUPER)   13-2  0   4  9-24 
152  Pappas (VHW-R) DEC Cook (SUPER)   5-3  0   3  9-27 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Byron (VHW-R)   4-3  3   0  12-27 
170  Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Mosca (VHW-R)   1:47  6   0  18-27 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) DEC Yanis (SUPER)   7-2  0   3  18-30 
195  Deprez (SUPER) WBF Rodriguez (VHW-R)   3:08  6   0  24-30 
225  Benedict (SUPER) WBF Anthony (VHW-R)   0:35  6   0  30-30 
285  Raes (SUPER) DEC Knighton (VHW-R)   3-1  3   0  33-30

Quarterfinals

APEX-NJ 52, DARK KNIGHTS 6 
106  Garcia (APEX) DEC Hanley (DARK)   7-4  3   0  3-0 
113  Kaizer (APEX) DEC Smith (DARK)   7-0  3   0  6-0 
120  Pollito (APEX) DEC Pierson (DARK)   5-2  3   0  9-0 
125  Ortiz (APEX) DEC Enriquez (DARK)   7-3  3   0  12-0 
130  Fea (APEX)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  18-0 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Brown (DARK)   4-2  3   0  21-0 
140  Di (APEX) DEC Mchugh (DARK)   3-1  3   0  24-0 
145  Burgess (APEX) MAJ Evans (DARK)   12-3  4   0  28-0 
152  Santos (APEX) DEC Hay (DARK)   3-0  3   0  31-0 
160  Barzack (APEX) WBF Anklam (DARK)   4:39  6   0  37-0 
170  Cochran (APEX) WBF Delorenzo (DARK)   2:41  6   0  43-0 
182  Concina (APEX) DEC Mathewson (DARK)   7-0  3   0  46-0 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Moyer (DARK)   8-1  3   0  49-0 
225  Strouse (DARK) DEF Ommaley (APEX)   0:13  0   6  49-6 
285  Esposito (APEX) DEC Hayford (DARK)   3-1  3   0  52-6

IOWA STYLE GOLD 27, BITETTO TRAINED 20 
106  Kayal (BIT) DEC Parrott (IA-G)   7-5  0   3  0-3 
113  Jack (IA-G) DEC Alvarez (BIT)   5-4  3   0  3-3 
120  Howard (BIT) WBF Muldoon (IA-G)   4:13  0   6  3-9 
125  Camacho (IA-G) MAJ Kelly (BIT)   14-5  4   0  7-9 
130  Earl (IA-G) DEC Ferrante (BIT)   1-0  3   0  10-9 
135  Wetzel (BIT) DEC Abe (IA-G)   4-2  0   3  10-12 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Haviland (IA-G)   1-0  0   3  10-15 
145  Deluise (BIT) DEC Kovacs (IA-G)   4-1  0   3  10-18 
152  Grippi (IA-G) DEC Angelo (BIT)   4-2  3   0  13-18 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Chiellini (BIT)   5-0  3   0  16-18 
170  Ferreira (IA-G) DEC Corrao (BIT)   7-2  2   -1  18-17 
182  Mandarino (BIT) DEC Wallace (IA-G)   7-3  0   3  18-20 
195  Davis (IA-G) DEC Bonnino (BIT)   6-4  3   0  21-20 
225  Santos (IA-G) DEC Lemay (BIT)   4-2  3   0  24-20 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEC High (BIT)   3-0  3   0  27-20

VHW - RED 36, SKWC 28 
106  Bierdumpfel (SKWC) DEC Encarnacion (VHW-R)   7-0  0   3  0-3 
113  Ryder (VHW-R) WBF Zimmerman (SKWC)   0:48  6   0  6-3 
120  Heilmann (SKWC) WBF Redding (VHW-R)   2:39  0   6  6-9 
125  Nort (VHW-R) MAJ Eckloff (SKWC)   14-5  4   0  10-9 
130  Revano (SKWC) DEC Mauras (VHW-R)   6-0  0   3  10-12 
135  Metzler (SKWC) MAJ Russo (VHW-R)   12-4  0   4  10-16 
140  Arujau (VHW-R) TF Oneill (SKWC)   4:49  5   0  15-16 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) DEC Cleary (SKWC)   7-4  3   0  18-16 
152  Pappas (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  24-16 
160  Byron (VHW-R) DEF Glasgow (SKWC)   0:13  6   0  30-16 
170  Mosca (VHW-R) DEC Hayward (SKWC)   5-0  3   0  33-16 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) DEC Janzer (SKWC)   3-2  3   0  36-16 
195  Lightner (SKWC) DEC Rodriguez (VHW-R)   8-3  0   3  36-19 
225  Delvecchio (SKWC) WBF Anthony (VHW-R)   3:23  0   6  36-25 
285  Damore (SKWC) DEC Knighton (VHW-R)   3-2  0   3  36-28

SUPERIOR 54, COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 9 
106  Noto (SUPER) MAJ Harry (COBRA)   10-1  4   0  4-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) WBF Rozler (COBRA)   3:07  6   0  10-0 
120  Diakomihalis (SUPER) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)   11-5  3   0  13-0 
125  Walz (COBRA) WBF Cotroneo (SUPER)   1:00  0   6  13-6 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Bradell (COBRA)   5-4  3   0  16-6 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Mcdougald (COBRA)   5-2  3   0  19-6 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Catanzaro (COBRA)   9-5  3   0  22-6 
145  Heberlein (COBRA) DEC Shaut (SUPER)   5-0  0   3  22-9 
152  Cook (SUPER) WBF Compton (COBRA)   4:55  6   0  28-9 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Grover (COBRA)   3-2  3   0  31-9 
170  Gaiser (SUPER) TF Ohanian (COBRA)   3:30  5   0  36-9 
182  Yanis (SUPER) WBF Gillis (COBRA)   1:31  6   0  42-9 
195  Deprez (SUPER) WBF Walter (COBRA)   2:17  6   0  48-9 
225  Benedict (SUPER) DEC Robinson (COBRA)   5-0  3   0  51-9 
285  Raes (SUPER) DEC Kennedy (COBRA)   3-2  3   0  54-9

Round of 16 

APEX-NJ 56, TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 6 
106  Griffin (PROP) DEC Garcia (APEX)   6-1  0   3  0-3 
113  Kaizer (APEX) WBF Coleman (PROP)   1:46  6   0  6-3 
120  Pollito (APEX) MAJ Garland (PROP)   13-5  4   0  10-3 
125  Ortiz (APEX) DEC Kellison (PROP)   10-6  3   0  13-3 
130  Fea (APEX) MAJ Reed (PROP)   12-3  4   0  17-3 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Johnson (PROP)   7-0  3   0  20-3 
140  Di (APEX) DEC Gerber (PROP)   9-5  3   0  23-3 
145  Murphy (APEX) WBF Tauroney (PROP)   1:08  6   0  29-3 
152  Philpotts (PROP) DEC Burgess (APEX)   5-3  0   3  29-6 
160  Barzack (APEX) WBF Herringshaw (PROP)   4:47  6   0  35-6 
170  Cochran (APEX) WBF Bristol (PROP)   0:55  6   0  41-6 
182  Mcglouglin (APEX) DEC Snow (PROP)   2-0  3   0  44-6 
195  Elstrum (APEX) DEC Lapier (PROP)   7-0  3   0  47-6 
225  Ommaley (APEX) DEC Cutrie (PROP)   6-3  3   0  50-6 
285  Esposito (APEX) WBF Ladd (PROP)   1:53  6   0  56-6

DARK KNIGHTS 42, JOURNEYMEN BLACK 23 

106  Hanley (DARK) TF Svingala (JM-B)   5:00  5   0  5-0 
113  Delsignore (JM-B) DEC Smith (DARK)   7-4  0   3  5-3 
120  Pierson (DARK) DEC Gonyea (JM-B)   3-2  3   0  8-3 
125  Enriquez (DARK) DEC Svingala (JM-B)   4-3  3   0  11-3 
130  Lints (JM-B)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  11-9 
135  Brown (DARK) WBF Ross (JM-B)   3:11  6   0  17-9 
140  Mchugh (DARK) MAJ Ashline (JM-B)   14-2  4   0  21-9 
145  Shanahan (JM-B) MAJ Evans (DARK)   18-6  0   4  21-13 
152  Lawrence (JM-B) DEC Hay (DARK)   6-5  0   3  21-16 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Anklam (DARK)   2-1  0   3  21-19 
170  Delorenzo (DARK) DEC Cooper (JM-B)   3-2  3   0  24-19 
182  Mathewson (DARK) WBF Warner (JM-B)   3:00  6   0  30-19 
195  Barnes (JM-B) MAJ Moyer (DARK)   15-5  0   4  30-23 
225  Strouse (DARK)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  36-23 
285  Hayford (DARK) WBF Brown (JM-B)   4:06  6   0  42-23

BITETTO TRAINED 56, FINGER LAKES GREEN 6 

106  Longo (FL-GR) DEC Reardon (BIT)   4-2  0   3  0-3 
113  Alvarez (BIT) WBF Worthing (FL-GR)   1:50  6   0  6-3 
120  Howard (BIT) DEC Kropman (FL-GR)   3-1  3   0  9-3 
125  Kelly (BIT) DEC Caccamise (FL-GR)   12-7  3   0  12-3 
130  Ferrante (BIT) WBF Scibek (FL-GR)   1:24  6   0  18-3 
135  Wetzel (BIT) DEC Lamb (FL-GR)   2-0  3   0  21-3 
140  Robinson (BIT) DEC Bell (FL-GR)   5-3  3   0  24-3 
145  Angelo (BIT) WBF Arciuolo (FL-GR)   4:28  6   0  30-3 
152  Deluise (BIT) DEC Bivar (FL-GR)   4-0  3   0  33-3 
160  Chiellini (BIT) DEC Kropman. (FL-GR)   5-3  3   0  36-3 
170  Mandarino (BIT) WBF Hoover. (FL-GR)   3:01  5   0  41-3 
182  Corrao (BIT) DEC Mahon (FL-GR)   9-6  3   0  44-3 
195  Bonnino (BIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  50-3 
225  Lemay (BIT) WBF Holder (FL-GR)   1:38  6   0  56-3 
285  Carmenatty (FL-GR) DEC High (BIT)   6-1  0   3  56-6

IOWA STYLE GOLD 57, GPS WRESTLING 9 
106  Schreiber (IA-G) DEC Joseph (GPS)   9-3  3   0  3-0 
113  Jack (IA-G) WBF Balducci (GPS)   2:16  6   0  9-0 
120  Vanneess (GPS) WBF Perry (IA-G)   1:56  0   6  9-6 
125  Camacho (IA-G) WBF Bancroft (GPS)   1:12  6   0  15-6 
130  Earl (IA-G) MAJ Perleshi (GPS)   15-2  4   0  19-6 
135  Abe (IA-G) DEC Sams (GPS)   12-7  3   0  22-6 
140  Haviland (IA-G) DEC Fullerton (GPS)   8-2  3   0  25-6 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) TF Schulman (GPS)   3:43  5   0  30-6 
152  Grippi (IA-G) WBF Wrobel (GPS)   1:55  6   0  36-6 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) DEC Thomas (GPS)   6-3  3   0  39-6 
170  Ferreira (IA-G) WBF Wechsler (GPS)   1:56  6   0  45-6 
182  Logan (GPS) DEC Wallace (IA-G)   5-1  0   3  45-9 
195  Davis (IA-G) DEC Innocent (GPS)   6-1  3   0  48-9 
225  Santos (IA-G) DEC Rosato (GPS)   3-0  3   0  51-9 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) WBF Jean-Baptiste (GPS)   1:25  6   0  57-9

SKWC 77, CATAMOUNT 6 
106  Bierdumpfel (SKWC) WBF Rabideau (CATA)   0:38  6   0  6-0 
113  Zimmerman (SKWC) WBF Hurley (CATA)   0:39  6   0  12-0 
120  Heilmann (SKWC) WBF Burdick (CATA)   0:45  6   0  18-0 
125  Eckloff (SKWC) DEC Call (CATA)   8-1  3   0  21-0 
130  Revano (SKWC) WBF Frost (CATA)   1:50  6   0  27-0 
135  Metzler (SKWC) WBF Powers (CATA)   0:22  6   0  33-0 
140  Oneill (SKWC) TF Taylor (CATA)   3:27  5   0  38-0 
145  Cleary (SKWC) WBF Brillion (CATA)   0:30  6   0  44-0 
152  Mclaughlin (CATA)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  44-6 
160  Glasgow (SKWC) WBF Burgess (CATA)   1:14  6   0  50-6 
170  Hayward (SKWC) WBF Osha (CATA)   0:42  6   0  56-6 
182  Janzer (SKWC) WBF Wilkins (CATA)   1:19  6   0  62-6 
195  Lightner (SKWC) WBF Prendergast (CATA)   2:00  6   0  68-6 
225  Delvecchio (SKWC) MAJ Crowley (CATA)   16-5  4   0  72-6 
285  Damore (SKWC) TF Rocher (CATA)   3:30  5   0  77-6

VHW - RED 63, METROWEST UNITED 10 
106  Contrastano (VHW-R) WBF Sok (METRO)   0:52  6   0  6-0 
113  Ryder (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  12-0 
120  Redding (VHW-R) WBF Marsh (METRO)   1:31  6   0  18-0 
125  Richard (METRO) DEC Nort (VHW-R)   3-1  0   3  18-3 
130  Attasauov (METRO) MAJ Mauras (VHW-R)   12-2  0   4  18-7 
135  Russo. (VHW-R) WBF Wilcox (METRO)   2:40  6   0  24-7 
140  Arujau (VHW-R) TF Dunn (METRO)   4:14  5   0  29-7 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) TF Finnegan (METRO)   2:11  5   0  34-7 
152  Pappas (VHW-R) TF Kurker (METRO)   4:30  5   0  39-7 
160  Byron (VHW-R) WBF Kiernan (METRO)   2:33  6   0  45-7 
170  Mosca (VHW-R) TF Barille (METRO)   1:55  5   0  50-7 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R) MAJ Blokh (METRO)   9-1  4   0  54-7 
195  Rodriguez (VHW-R) WBF Aksman (METRO)   1:31  6   0  60-7 
225  Knighton (VHW-R) DEC Gray (METRO)   5-2  3   0  63-7 
285  Marshall (METRO) DEC Anthony (VHW-R)   9-2  0   3  63-10

COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 33, SMITTYS BARN 29 
106 Verge (SMIT) DEC Harry (COBRA)  6-2 0  3 0-3 
113 Rozler (COBRA) DEC Lafferty (SMIT)  4-2 3  0 3-3 
120 Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Glynn (SMIT)  8-3 3  0 6-3 
125 Walz (COBRA) WBF Cote (SMIT)  0:48 6  0 12-3 
130 Bradell (COBRA) DEC Broadhurst (SMIT)  4-0 3  0 15-3 
135 Mcgonagle (SMIT) MAJ Mcdougald (COBRA)  10-2 0  4 15-7 
140 Beaulieu (SMIT) WBF Catanzaro (COBRA)  4:42 0  6 15-13 
145 Heberlein (COBRA) WBF Rivit (SMIT)  3:51 6  0 21-13 
152 Compton (COBRA) DEC Gora (SMIT)  5-3 3  0 24-13 
160 Grover (COBRA) WBF Boomhower (SMIT)  4:43 6  0 30-13 
170 Ohanian (COBRA) DEC Whitis (SMIT)  6-1 3  0 33-13 
182 Tremblay (SMIT) WBF Gillis (COBRA)  0:34 0  6 33-19 
195 Arsakhanov (SMIT) DEC Walter (COBRA)  7-3 0  3 33-22 
225 Tarwo (SMIT) DEC Robinson (COBRA)  4-2 0  3 33-25 
285 Macneil (SMIT) WBF Kennedy (COBRA)  2:09 0  4 33-29

SUPERIOR 68, ASCEND 4 
106  Noto (SUPER) WBF Rivera (ASCND)   1:12  6   0  6-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) TF Araoz (ASCND)   3:30  5   0  11-0 
120  Diakomihalis (SUPER) WBF Sigalis (ASCND)   0:52  6   0  17-0 
125  Althenn (ASCND) MAJ Cotroneo (SUPER)   12-2  0   4  17-4 
130  Samson (SUPER) DEC Martinsen (ASCND)   4-0  3   0  20-4 
135  Young (SUPER) DEC Fitzsimons (ASCND)   5-2  3   0  23-4 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Maquet (ASCND)   5-1  3   0  26-4 
145  Shaut (SUPER) DEC Crawford (ASCND)   7-1  3   0  29-4 
152  Cook (SUPER) WBF Ward (ASCND)   1:45  6   0  35-4 
160  Barker (SUPER) WBF Michelman (ASCND)   2:14  6   0  41-4 
170  Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Meadows (ASCND)   0:45  6   0  47-4 
182  Yanis (SUPER)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  53-4 
195  Deprez (SUPER) DEC Chee (ASCND)   5-1  3   0  56-4 
225  Benedict (SUPER) DEF Kornberg (ASCND)   1:30  6   0  62-4 
285  Raes (SUPER) WBF Horl (ASCND)   3:18  6   0  68-4

Round of 32 

APEX-NJ 57, VHW - BLUE 15 
106  Garcia (APEX) WBF Constantis (VHW-B)   3:51  6   0  6-0 
113  Kaizer (APEX) WBF Sciotto (VHW-B)   0:57  6   0  12-0 
120  Pollito (APEX) MAJ Borland (VHW-B)   14-6  4   0  16-0 
125  Ortiz (APEX) WBF Costa (VHW-B)   4:23  6   0  22-0 
130  Kershner (VHW-B) DEC Fea (APEX)   7-5  0   3  22-3 
135  Ruiz (APEX) DEC Spadafora (VHW-B)   6-1  3   0  25-3 
140  Esposito (VHW-B) WBF Di (APEX)   2:31  0   6  25-9 
145  Pincus (VHW-B) WBF Murphy (APEX)   3:23  0   6  25-15 
152  Santos (APEX) DEC Spadafora (VHW-B)   4-2  3   0  28-15 
160  Barzack (APEX) WBF Carman (VHW-B)   2:36  6   0  34-15 
170  Cochran (APEX) MAJ Batista (VHW-B)   9-0  4   0  38-15 
182  Concina (APEX) DEC Bernardo (VHW-B)   1-0  3   0  41-15 
195  Elstrum (APEX)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  47-15 
225  Fernandez (APEX) WBF Cabrera (VHW-B)   0:53  6   0  53-15 
285  Ommaley (APEX) MAJ Nagosky (VHW-B)   9-1  4   0  57-15

TEAM PROPER-LY TRAINED 61, BLACKSTONE 10 
106  Griffin (PROP) WBF Gillis (BLKST)   0:36  6   0  6-0 
113  Passanante (BLKST) MAJ Coleman (PROP)   17-8  0   4  6-4 
120  Garland (PROP) TF Folan (BLKST)   4:36  5   0  11-4 
125  Kellison (PROP) WBF Burns (BLKST)   2:36  6   0  17-4 
130  Reed (PROP) WBF Direnzo (BLKST)   3:01  6   0  23-4 
135  Johnson (PROP) DEC Farrell (BLKST)   2-1  3   0  26-4 
140  Batista (BLKST) DEC Gerber (PROP)   10-5  0   3  26-7 
145  Tauroney (PROP) WBF Shaw (BLKST)   1:07  6   0  32-7 
152  Philpotts (PROP) MAJ Gould (BLKST)   12-3  4   0  36-7 
160  Gould (BLKST) DEC Herringshaw (PROP)   4-2  0   3  36-10 
170  Bristol (PROP) MAJ Wills (BLKST)   14-0  4   0  40-10 
182  Snow (PROP) WBF Eberle (BLKST)   1:34  6   0  46-10 
195  Lapier (PROP) WBF Sangare (BLKST)   1:55  6   0  52-10 
225  Cutrie (PROP) WBF Kudra (BLKST)   4:07  6   0  58-10 
285  Ladd (PROP) DEC Reynolds (BLKST)   9-3  3   0  61-10

JOURNEYMEN BLACK 40, RAZOR WRESTLING CLUB 25 
106  Svingala (JM-B) WBF Flick (RAZOR)   1:03  6   0  6-0 
113  Delsignore (JM-B) DEC Fitzsimons (RAZOR)   10-6  3   0  9-0 
120  Gonyea (JM-B) DEC Munoz (RAZOR)   4-1  3   0  12-0 
125  Svingala (JM-B) WBF Campo (RAZOR)   1:20  6   0  18-0 
130  Miceli (RAZOR) WBF Lints (JM-B)   4:50  0   6  18-6 
135  Lievano (RAZOR) MAJ Ross (JM-B)   16-2  0   4  18-10 
140  Zarif (RAZOR) DEC Ashline (JM-B)   9-2  0   3  18-13 
145  Shanahan (JM-B) WBF Espinal (RAZOR)   3:25  6   0  24-13 
152  Lawrence (JM-B) MAJ Connolly (RAZOR)   11-2  4   0  28-13 
160  Gramuglia (JM-B) DEC Carl (RAZOR)   5-3  3   0  31-13 
170  Mcintyre (RAZOR) DEC Cooper (JM-B)   3-0  0   3  31-16 
182  Barnes (JM-B) DEC Franzese (RAZOR)   9-3  3   0  34-16 
195  Malico (RAZOR) DEC Warner (JM-B)   3-2  0   3  34-19 
225  Massop (RAZOR)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  34-25 
285  Brown (JM-B) WBF Ancewicz (RAZOR)   2:54  6   0  40-25

DARK KNIGHTS 74, CELLAR DWELLER 6 
106 Hanley (DARK) WBF Foley (CELL)  1:28 6  0 6-0 
113 Smith (DARK) DEC Seymour (CELL)  8-3 3  0 9-0 
120 Pierson (DARK) WBF Witkiewicz (CELL)  0:54 6  0 15-0 
125 Enriquez (DARK) WBF Alltimen (CELL)  1:57 6  0 21-0 
130 Christman (CELL) BY FORFEIT 0  6 21-6 
135 Brown (DARK) MAJ Smith (CELL)  11-2 4  0 25-6 
140 Mchugh (DARK) WBF Synder (CELL)  0:56 6  0 31-6 
145 Evans (DARK) WBF Peryea (CELL)  1:36 6  0 37-6 
152 Hay (DARK) WBF Mcneil (CELL)  0:49 6  0 43-6 
160 Anklam (DARK) DEC Nolan (CELL)  6-2 3  0 46-6 
170 Delorenzo (DARK) WBF Robinson (CELL)  2:55 6  0 52-6 
182 Mathewson (DARK) MAJ Canning (CELL)  11-2 4  0 56-6 
195 Moyer (DARK) BY FORFEIT 6  0 62-6 
225 Strouse (DARK) WBF Maldon (CELL)  4:36 6  0 68-6 
285 Hayford (DARK) WBF Suites (CELL)  3:08 6  0 74-6

BITETTO TRAINED 82, JOURNEYMEN GOLD 0  
106  Kayal (BIT) WBF Spohn (JM-G)   1:39  6   0  6-0 
113  Alvarez (BIT) TF Mogul (JM-G)   2:56  5   0  11-0 
120  Howard (BIT) WBF Cullen (JM-G)   0:53  6   0  17-0 
125  Kelly (BIT) WBF Deuel (JM-G)   0:56  6   0  23-0 
130  Ferrante (BIT) WBF Mansager (JM-G)   1:43  6   0  29-0 
135  Wetzel (BIT) WBF Davis (JM-G)   1:28  6   0  35-0 
140  Robinson (BIT) WBF Jada (JM-G)   2:55  6   0  41-0 
145  Deluise (BIT) WBF Marx (JM-G)   1:24  6   0  47-0 
152  Angelo (BIT) MAJ Palaszewski (JM-G)   11-1  4   0  51-0 
160  Chiellini (BIT) DEC Grygas (JM-G)   10-8  3   0  54-0 
170  Mandarino (BIT) WBF Ross (JM-G)   4:37  6   0  60-0 
182  Corrao (BIT) MAJ Mcgrail (JM-G)   12-1  4   0  64-0 
195  Bonnino (BIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  70-0 
225  Lemay (BIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  76-0 
285  High (BIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  82-0

FINGER LAKES GREEN 34, CLARK WRESTLING HS RED 22 
106  Fallon (CLK-R) MAJ Longo (FL-GR)   8-0  0   4  0-4 
113  Worthing (FL-GR) DEC Fine (CLK-R)   6-5  3   0  3-4 
120  Kropman (FL-GR) MAJ Witham (CLK-R)   9-1  4   0  7-4 
125  Caccamise (FL-GR) MAJ Williams (CLK-R)   19-5  4   0  11-4 
130  Askey (CLK-R) DEC Scibek (FL-GR)   3-2  0   3  11-7 
135  Lamb (FL-GR) TF Roberts (CLK-R)   3:25  5   0  16-7 
140  Bell (FL-GR) DEC Lynch (CLK-R)   3-2  3   0  19-7 
145  Mcgill (CLK-R) DEC Arciuolo (FL-GR)   6-3  0   3  19-10 
152  Bivar (FL-GR) DEC Carroll (CLK-R)   4-2  3   0  22-10 
160  Kropman. (FL-GR) MAJ Villinova (CLK-R)   11-0  4   0  26-10 
170  Hoover. (FL-GR) DEC Harrison (CLK-R)   6-4  3   0  29-10 
182  Mahon (FL-GR) TF Riggs (CLK-R)   3:30  5   0  34-10 
195  Wrzesien. (CLK-R)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  34-16 
225  Delbonis (CLK-R) DEC Holder (FL-GR)   3-0  0   3  34-19 
285  Martino (CLK-R) DEC Carmenatty (FL-GR)   4-0  0   3  34-22

GPS WRESTLING 53, TEAM TUGMAN WC 13 
106  Joseph (GPS) WBF Mccourt (TUGM)   4:13  6   0  6-0 
113  Balducci (GPS) TF Giordano (TUGM)   4:43  5   0  11-0 
120  Vanneess (GPS) TF Mccourt (TUGM)   2:26  5   0  16-0 
125  Rossetti (TUGM) WBF Bancroft (GPS)   4:49  0   6  16-6 
130  Perleshi (GPS) WBF Lunt (TUGM)   4:54  6   0  22-6 
135  Sams (GPS) DEC Mascola (TUGM)   8-4  3   0  25-6 
140  Fullerton (GPS) MAJ Stanko (TUGM)   16-3  4   0  29-6 
145  Schulman (GPS) DEC Ordonez (TUGM)   7-5  3   0  32-6 
152  Wrobel (GPS) MAJ Spurlock (TUGM)   15-6  4   0  36-6 
160  Ross (TUGM) MAJ Thomas (GPS)   9-0  0   4  36-10 
170  Hendrick (TUGM) DEC Wechsler (GPS)   6-0  0   3  36-13 
182  Logan (GPS) TF Kahn (TUGM)   3:54  5   0  41-13 
195  Price (GPS) DEC Kahn (TUGM)   9-5  3   0  44-13 
225  Rosato (GPS)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  50-13 
285  Jean-Baptiste (GPS) DEC Daley (TUGM)   3-0  3   0  53-13

IOWA STYLE GOLD 76, CEDAR CLIFF H.S. 0 
106  Parrott (IA-G) WBF Cheek (CEDAR)   2:31  6   0  6-0 
113  Jack (IA-G)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  12-0 
120  Perry (IA-G) DEC Bogardus (CEDAR)   3-2  3   0  15-0 
125  Camacho (IA-G) WBF Cunningham (CEDAR)   0:49  6   0  21-0 
130  Abe (IA-G) DEC Wilson (CEDAR)   7-1  3   0  24-0 
135  Albis (IA-G) DEC Cassidy (CEDAR)   6-4  3   0  27-0 
140  Schultz (IA-G) WBF Prestil (CEDAR)   1:07  6   0  33-0 
145  Kovacs (IA-G) DEC Updegraff (CEDAR)   8-5  3   0  36-0 
152  Grippi (IA-G) TF Harlow (CEDAR)   3:10  5   0  41-0 
160  Cuomo (IA-G) WBF Bissonette (CEDAR)   1:17  6   0  47-0 
170  Ferreira (IA-G) WBF Ikeda (CEDAR)   4:00  6   0  53-0 
182  Wallace (IA-G) TF Nelson (CEDAR)   2:35  5   0  58-0 
195  Davis (IA-G)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  64-0 
225  Santos (IA-G)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  70-0 
285  Gecaj (IA-G) DEF Roarke (CEDAR)   2:20  6   0  76-0

SKWC 83, CLARK WRESTLING HS BLUE 6 

106  Bierdumpfel (SKWC) WBF Sevastos (CLK-B)   1:55  6   0  6-0 
113  Zimmerman (SKWC) WBF Reilly (CLK-B)   1:06  6   0  12-0 
120  Heilmann (SKWC)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  18-0 
125  Eckloff (SKWC) TF Hudson (CLK-B)   2:58  5   0  23-0 
130  Revano (SKWC) WBF Hyde. (CLK-B)   0:38  6   0  29-0 
135  Metzler (SKWC) WBF Alduen (CLK-B)   2:41  6   0  35-0 
140  Oneill (SKWC) WBF Kelleher (CLK-B)   2:35  6   0  41-0 
145  Cleary (SKWC) WBF Roberts (CLK-B)   1:13  6   0  47-0 
152  Castellinon (CLK-B)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  47-6 
160  Glasgow (SKWC)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  53-6 
170  Hayward (SKWC) WBF Marchione (CLK-B)   1:28  6   0  59-6 
182  Janzer (SKWC) DEF Jiminian (CLK-B)   0:26  6   0  65-6 
195  Lightner (SKWC)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  71-6 
225  Delvecchio (SKWC)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  77-6 
285  Damore (SKWC)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  83-6

CATAMOUNT 31, GONZO TRAINED 26 
106  Rabideau (CATA)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  6-0 
113  Limatola (GONZO) WBF Hurley (CATA)   0:55  0   6  6-6 
120  Morabito (GONZO) DEC Burdick (CATA)   11-4  0   3  6-9 
125  Call (CATA) DEC Perna (GONZO)   10-4  3   0  9-9 
130  Frost (CATA) WBF Simone (GONZO)   2:40  6   0  15-9 
135  Powers (CATA) DEC Gigantelli (GONZO)   5-3  3   0  18-9 
140  Stewart (GONZO) DEC Taylor (CATA)   6-5  0   3  18-12 
145  Maio (GONZO) MAJ Brillion (CATA)   8-0  0   4  18-16 
152  Mclaughlin (CATA) DEC Jimenez (GONZO)   10-5  3   0  21-16 
160  Schechtman (GONZO) DEC Burgess (CATA)   5-1  0   3  21-19 
170  Osha (CATA) DEC Brantly (GONZO)   4-2  3   0  24-19 
182  Wilkins (CATA) MAJ Delvalle (GONZO)   11-2  4   0  28-19 
195  Tandy (GONZO) DEC Prendergast (CATA)   3-2  0   3  28-22 
225  Accardi (GONZO) TF Crowley (CATA)   2:18  0   4  28-26 
285  Rocher (CATA) DEC Eatman (GONZO)   2-0  3   0  31-26

METROWEST UNITED 53, NORTH JERSEY ELITE 19 
106  Larue (NJEL)  BY FORFEIT  0   6  0-6 
113  Bitetto (NJEL) WBF Sok (METRO)   1:44  0   6  0-12 
120  Flannery (NJEL) MAJ Marsh (METRO)   17-6  0   4  0-16 
125  Richard (METRO) TF Treston (NJEL)   4:31  5   0  5-16 
130  Attasauov (METRO) DEC Talmadge (NJEL)   3-1  3   0  8-16 
135  Wilcox (METRO) DEF Godfrey (NJEL)   1:44  6   0  14-16 
140  Dunn (METRO) WBF Tripodi (NJEL)   2:55  6   0  20-16 
145  Finnegan (METRO) WBF Bohn (NJEL)   3:08  6   0  26-16 
152  Kurker (METRO) DEC Carney (NJEL)   4-2  3   0  29-16 
160  Kiernan (METRO)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  35-16 
170  Danis (NJEL) DEC Barille (METRO)   5-0  0   3  35-19 
182  Aksman (METRO) DEC Sabo (NJEL)   9-5  3   0  38-19 
195  Blokh (METRO) WBF Carney. (NJEL)   4:04  6   0  44-19 
225  Gray (METRO) DEC Colucci (NJEL)   5-1  3   0  47-19 
285  Marshall (METRO) WBF Rolle (NJEL)   0:40  6   0  53-19

VHW - RED 85, FINGER LAKES BLUE 0
106  Encarnacion (VHW-R) WBF Henrikson (FL-BL)   4:42  6   0  6-0 
113  Ryder (VHW-R) WBF Suarez (FL-BL)   1:11  6   0  12-0 
120  Encarnacion (VHW-R) MAJ Allen (FL-BL)   12-0  4   0  16-0 
125  Nort (VHW-R) WBF Snyder (FL-BL)   4:05  6   0  22-0 
130  Mauras (VHW-R) WBF Hotaling (FL-BL)   2:37  6   0  28-0 
135  Russo. (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  34-0 
140  Arujau (VHW-R) WBF Howe (FL-BL)   2:50  6   0  40-0 
145  Teemer (VHW-R) TF Beyer (FL-BL)   5:00  5   0  45-0 
152  Pappas (VHW-R) TF Giaramita (FL-BL)   2:35  5   0  50-0 
160  Byron (VHW-R) WBF Andriene (FL-BL)   0:53  6   0  56-0 
170  Mosca (VHW-R) TF Mullen (FL-BL)   1:28  5   0  61-0 
182  Ancewicz (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  67-0
195  Rodriguez (VHW-R)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  73-0 
225  Knighton (VHW-R) WBF Magurra (FL-BL)   0:35  6   0  79-0 
285  Anthony (VHW-R) WBF Taylor (FL-BL)   2:54  6   0  85-0

SMITTYS BARN 62, IOWA STYLE BLACK 13 
106  Verge (SMIT) DEC Robin (IA-B)   5-2  3   0  3-0 
113  Lafferty (SMIT) DEC Cook (IA-B)   8-2  3   0  6-0 
120  Glynn (SMIT) WBF Ocasio (IA-B)   4:08  6   0  12-0 
125  Cote (SMIT) MAJ Rivera (IA-B)   8-0  4   0  16-0 
130  Bruno (IA-B) WBF Broadhurst (SMIT)   2:41  0   6  16-6 
135  Mcgonagle (SMIT) WBF Rende (IA-B)   4:36  6   0  22-6 
140  Beaulieu (SMIT) WBF Ferreira (IA-B)   3:10  6   0  28-6 
145  Rivit (SMIT) MAJ Cotto (IA-B)   12-3  4   0  32-6 
152  Gora (SMIT) MAJ Licastri (IA-B)   13-2  4   0  36-6 
160  Boomhower (SMIT) WBF Gresis (IA-B)   4:38  6   0  42-6 
170  Wolk (IA-B) DEC Whitis (SMIT)   4-0  0   3  42-9 
182  Arsakhanov (SMIT) WBF Kelly (IA-B)   1:46  6   0  48-9 
195  Tarwo (SMIT) WBF Zegras (IA-B)   0:30  6   0  54-9 
225  Macneil (SMIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  60-9 
285  Macneil (SMIT)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  66-9

COBRA WRESTLING ACADEMY 44, BARN BROTHERS 24
106  Harry (COBRA)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  6-0 
113  Ganone (BARN) DEC Rozler (COBRA)   5-2  0   3  6-3 
120  Mcdougald (COBRA) DEC Matias (BARN)   3-0  3   0  9-3 
125  Walz (COBRA) DEC Vespa (BARN)   11-6  3   0  12-3 
130  Ketchum (BARN) DEC Bradell (COBRA)   5-2  0   3  12-6 
135  Mcdougald (COBRA) WBF Delise (BARN)   3:25  6   0  18-6 
140  Catanzaro (COBRA) MAJ Major (BARN)   10-2  4   0  22-6 
145  Heberlein (COBRA) DEC Oneil (BARN)   4-2  3   0  25-6 
152  Sobotka (BARN) WBF Compton (COBRA)   2:44  0   6  25-12 
160  Grover (COBRA)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  31-12 
170  Ohanian (COBRA) MAJ Parrish (BARN)   18-6  4   0  35-12 
182  Vega (BARN) WBF Gillis (COBRA)   3:01  0   6  35-18 
195  Shuyler (BARN) WBF Walter (COBRA)   1:38  0   6  35-24 
225  Robinson (COBRA) DEC Walz (BARN)   5-2  3   0  38-24 
285  Kennedy (COBRA)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  44-24

ASCEND 66, C.A.C.T.U.S. WRESTLING 6 
106  Rivera (ASCND) WBF Knight (CACT)   1:17  6   0  6-0 
113  Araoz (ASCND) TF Rooney (CACT)   3:56  5   0  11-0 
120  Chaclas (CACT) WBF Sigalis (ASCND)   4:03  0   6  11-6 
125  Althenn (ASCND) WBF Savo (CACT)   0:55  6   0  17-6 
130  Martinsen (ASCND)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  23-6 
135  Fitzsimons (ASCND) DEC Mcginty (CACT)   2-1  3   0  26-6 
140  Maquet (ASCND) WBF Ortiz (CACT)   1:22  6   0  32-6 
145  Crawford (ASCND) TF Toland-Matos (CACT)   2:19  5   0  37-6 
152  Ward (ASCND) MAJ Sayers (CACT)   15-2  4   0  41-6 
160  Michelman (ASCND) WBF Petrini (CACT)   0:57  6   0  47-6 
170  Meadows (ASCND) MAJ Khoshabo (CACT)   14-5  4   0  51-6 
182  Chee (ASCND) WBF Pusateri (CACT)   1:20  6   0  57-6 
195  Kornberg (ASCND) WBF Frame (CACT)   0:32  6   0  63-6 
225  (CACT)  BY FORFEIT  0   0  63-6 
285  Horl (ASCND) DEC Harrington (CACT)   1-0  3   0  66-6

SUPERIOR 69, SPARTAN 3 
106  Noto (SUPER) DEC Eckerle (SPART)   11-4  3   0  3-0 
113  Schafer (SUPER) MAJ Demasco (SPART)   13-2  4   0  7-0 
120  Diakomihalis (SUPER) MAJ Maucere (SPART)   18-4  4   0  11-0 
125  Maier (SPART) DEC Cotroneo (SUPER)   2-0  0   3  11-3 
130  Samson (SUPER)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  17-3 
135  Young (SUPER)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  23-3 
140  Venosa (SUPER) DEC Burbacher (SPART)   10-4  3   0  26-3 
145  Shaut (SUPER) MAJ Delany (SPART)   12-4  4   0  30-3 
152  Cook (SUPER) WBF Cooper (SPART)   2:20  6   0  36-3 
160  Barker (SUPER) DEC Dushaj (SPART)   1-0  3   0  39-3 
170  Gaiser (SUPER) WBF Ionnzi (SPART)   1:38  6   0  45-3 
182  Yanis (SUPER) WBF Rossi (SPART)   4:00  6   0  51-3 
195  Deprez (SUPER) WBF Orandello (SPART)   0:47  6   0  57-3 
225  Benedict (SUPER)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  63-3 
285  Raes (SUPER)  BY FORFEIT  6   0  69-3

All-Star Exhibition

George Walton, SKWC TECH FALL Simon Chee, ASCEND 18-3
Kiernan Shanahan, JOURNEYMEN MAJ DEC Robbie Cleary, SKWC 13-6
Sean Pierson, DARK KNIGHTS DEC Trent Svingala, JOURNEYMEN 10-6
Dylan Ryder, VHW DEC Sammy Alvarez, BITETTO TRAINED 5-2
Jakob Camacho, IOWA STYLE DEC Ramazan Attasauov, METROWEST UNITED 10-6
Robert Howard, BITETTO TRAINED DEC Gregory Diakomihalis, SUPERIOR 4-2

Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv