Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Black
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Weiser
Weiser HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 10-2
S. Huston
Timberlake
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
5th Place Match
3A 98
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-1 4:51
G. Reynolds
Snake River
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
3A 98
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:26
F. Palacios
Sugar-Salem
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
3A 98
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Povey
American Falls
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 98
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
S. Huston
Timberlake
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 98
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Griffith
Fruitland
IHSAA 3A - District III
1st place
98
02/17
W
MD 14-1
R. Layn
Homedale
IHSAA 3A - District III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
02/10
L
F 4-2 2:43
J. Chito-Rodriguez
Payette
Weiser @ Payette
Round 1
106
02/03
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Craner
Buhl HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
98
02/03
W
F 10-2 3:43
R. Layn
Homedale HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Griffith
Fruitland HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
L. Bogaad
Gooding HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Quarters
98
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Griffith
Fruitland
Weiser @ Fruitland
Round 1
98
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Rae
Emmett
R.D. Brown Men`s Memorial Invitational
3rd Place
98
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:00
L. Bogaad
Gooding
R.D. Brown Men`s Memorial Invitational
Con Semi
98
01/27
W
F 8-4 4:33
R. Layn
Homedale
R.D. Brown Men`s Memorial Invitational
16 con #2, 8#1
98
01/27
L
F 0-2 2:34
J. Rae
Emmett
R.D. Brown Men`s Memorial Invitational
Quarters
98
01/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
B. Morrill
Meridian
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:45
M. Teague
Minico
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
98
01/13
L
F 4-2 2:29
C. Woll
Buhl
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Barros
Churchill County
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 3-6 4:14
T. Yadegar
Moapa Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
E. Ramirez
Weiser
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:57
B. Nelson
Elko
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Cox
White Pine
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
Q. Whitely
Spring Creek
Gold City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 8-7 3:44
F. Palacios
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Championship
98
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Banta
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 6
98
01/06
W
MD 15-3
A. Schneider
Ririe
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 4
98
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:43
H. Brown
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
98
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:26
K. Takashige
New Plymouth
Weiser/Homedale/New Plymouth Duals
Round 1
98
01/03
W
F 5-2 3:22
R. Layn
Homedale
Weiser/Homedale/New Plymouth Duals
Round 1
98
12/09
L
DEC 12-9
A. Morales-Toro
Graham-Kapowsin
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
106
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:38
A. Diaz
Oregon City High School
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
106
12/01
L
F 1-2 2:50
L. Bogaad
Gooding
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
98
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
H. Wright
Lowell Scott
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Krohn
Parma
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
E. Olivos
Weiser
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Wing
Les Bois
2022 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024