Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Kendrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Power House
Powerhouse
Powerhouse Wresting Club
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Koenig
Tiger Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
100
02/24
L
DEC 4-0
T. Hogen
Team Valley
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
100
02/04
W
F 12-0 3:57
K. McCart
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
4th Place Match (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 2-2 0:20
A. Luke
Sidney Cowboys
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Placement (16 Man)
100
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
C. Larsen
AC/GC Chargers
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:12
K. Schroeder
MWC Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
TF 17-2 3:00
A. Luke
Sidney Cowboys
Iowa AAU SW District 8 @ Glenwood
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/07
L
F 8-1 3:00
L. Bernasek
Pioneer Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97-104
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:20
S. Loyd
JR Titans
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
97-104
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
B. Kingston
WWC Predator Wrestling
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
97-104
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
C. Blaha
BJSA
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 9th
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-104
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:14
C. Gotto
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R4a
95
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:58
A. Stewart
Plainview Pirates
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3a
95
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
C. Key
Creston Express Wrestling
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R2a
95
11/26
L
F 10-6 3:32
S. Johnston
Westside
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
11/26
L
DEC 9-2
B. Wilson
The Best Wrestler
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
G. Phillipps
The Best Wrestler
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/28
L
MD 12-0
C. Hanes
Seward Wrestling Club
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Halbert
Nebraska Boyz
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
11/27
L
DEC 9-3
C. Cherry
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Davenport
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. Gambaiana
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
Q. Steffens
Cox Wrestling Club
Reiver Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-70
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:00
L. Halbert
Nebraska Boyz
Reiver Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-70
12/08
L
F 6-0 1:39
J. Smith
Sherman challengers
Reiver Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-70
11/16
L
F 8-1 2:00
L. Rosenthal
Jr. Titans
Dirty Eagles Tournament
Round 4
64-67
11/16
W
DEC 12-7 SV
M. Spencer
---
Dirty Eagles Tournament
Round 2
64-67
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Bixler
Power House
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-54
12/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Christiansen
Power House
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-54
12/10
L
F 6-2 2:36
T. Byers
---
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-54
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
Cobra
CB Classic Youth Wrestling Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024