Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Hoopes
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Hartley
Worland
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
3A-113
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Smylie
Douglas
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-113
02/24
L
TF 15-0 4:42
T. Dawson
Newcastle
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3A-113
02/23
W
F 8-0 4:44
G. Lopez
Rawlins
2018 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-113
02/17
L
NC 0-0
S. Angell
Star Valley
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Bennett
---
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Montoya
Mountain View
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Leach
Riverton
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
F 3-4 4:46
D. Martinez
Green River
Green River @ Star Valley
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 4-1 2:58
Z. Vasquez
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
4th and 6th WB
113
01/26
L
TF 16-0 4:00
R. Osborne
Sheridan
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters with WB
113
01/26
W
DEC 13-6
K. Flores
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 3-7 5:21
B. Blevins
---
2018 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
113
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:33
D. Hartley
Worland
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Placement Matches
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:14
I. Sell
Laramie
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Consi Semis
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
T. Waldron
---
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Semis with WB
113
01/19
W
F 2-5 3:03
D. Hartley
Worland
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Leach
Riverton
2018 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
113
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:59
K. Weasel
Hardin
Trojan Border Wars
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:08
H. Hill
Teton
Trojan Border Wars
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Jackson
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 15-5 5:00
D. Diaz
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/12
W
TF 15-0 6:00
J. Smylie
Douglas
Trojan Border Wars
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:33
P. Peppersack
---
Trojan Border Wars
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/14
L
MD 11-1
V. Zackerie
---
Star Valley @ Rock Springs
Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 7-1 3:00
K. DeRoache
Shelley
Braves Brawl
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 5-0 0:57
N. Thornock
Cokeville
Braves Brawl
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
F 8-1 1:03
A. Allred
---
Braves Brawl
Champ. Round 1
113
12/12
W
MD 16-6
E. Waldron
---
Braves Brawl
Champ. Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:23
B. Williams
Thermopolis
2017 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A-113
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
K. Matthews
Douglas
2017 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A-113
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Curtis
Worland
2017 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-113
02/18
W
DEC 4-1
M. Maddox
Powell
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Placement Matches
113
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:21
E. Thomasson
Cody
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Consi Semis
113
02/18
L
MD 8-0
R. Briggs
---
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB3
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 5:36
M. Maddox
Powell
WHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
113
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
I. Saavedra
Evanston
Evanston @ Star Valley
Round 1
113
02/05
W
F 3-3 2:05
J. Rodriquez
---
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Semis with WB
113
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:53
W. Charron
Natrona
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Placement Matches
113
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:47
C. Delong
---
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Consi Semis
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. VanDeburg
---
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
113
02/04
W
MD 10-0
D. Butler
Hulett
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters with WB
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Varela
Big Piney
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 4 64-man
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Roadifer
Cheyenne East
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
113
02/03
L
F 3-4 3:38
S. Metz
Pinedale
2017 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
113
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:36
Z. Park
---
2017 Madison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:25
C. Norman
---
2017 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 14-8
A. Mendez
Jerome High School
2017 Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
W. Hone
Payson
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Finals
113
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:37
Z. Folkman
---
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Semis
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Hobbs
Roy
2017 JV Richardson memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:31
J. Mecham
Morgan
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 5 (8 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 8-0 5:23
C. Jackson
Fremont
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 6 (8 Team)
106
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:39
R. Phoenix
Weber
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/16
W
TF 16-1 4:32
I. Walker
Sky View
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 7 (8 Team)
106
12/16
W
F 6-0 0:42
C. Smith
Tooele
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/16
W
TF 15-0 4:28
J. Fowers
Copper Hills
Jody Warren Duals JV
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Isaacson
Rock Springs
Rock Springs @ Star Valley
Round 1
113
12/09
W
F 10-2 5:04
I. Walker
Sky View
Braves Brawl
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024