Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zeke Jansing
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norman Grappling Club
Shelton Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
K. Visor
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-74
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
T. Gregory
Prodigy Wrestling Elite
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-74
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74-78
03/30
L
FOR 0-0
V. Richardson
Oklahoma
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-74
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Pollard
Piedmont Youth Wrestling
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 5
67-70
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:51
B. Smith
Hinton Takedown Club
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 3
67-70
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
L. Huizar
Duncan Marauders Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
MD 8-0
K. Trosky
Claremore Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
V. Richardson
El Reno Wrestling Club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/26
W
DEC 3-1
M. Coleman
Highlander Youth Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
11/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Wolfe
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
11/25
W
F 4-1 2:57
R. Dawes
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
11/25
W
F 6-1 2:27
C. Reiss
Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
Battle for the Buckle - Tuttle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Heffelman
Legacy Boltz
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
5th Place
70 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Swanson
Western Nebraska Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:52
J. Martinez
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
M. Cain
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
K. Paddock
Miron Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
69 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Pacheco
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-4 SV
A. Marroquin
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
69 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Cain
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Rodriguez
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
69 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Priddy
Noble Takedown Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Finals
64 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:55
A. Miller
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Janow
Woodward Youth Wrestling
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
J. Baez
Hobart
OKWA - 2023 Novice Championships
Round of 16
64 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Wittman
---
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 5
64 lbs
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:57
E. Jacobson
Bridge Creek Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 4
64 lbs
11/26
W
DEC 7-0
K. Godfrey
---
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
3rd Place
64 lbs
11/26
W
F 9-0 1:50
S. Ellis
Kingfisher
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 3
64 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. James
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
11/26
W
F 4-0 1:41
K. Sims
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 1
64 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 6-0
J. Henry
Piedmont
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 11-4
J. Henry
Piedmont
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
3rd Place
64 lbs
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:30
B. Brooks
Blanchard Wrestling Club
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 8-5
J. Henry
Piedmont
OKWA - Bridge Creek Battle
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
11/05
L
F 4-1 1:09
G. Sandoval
Cowboy Wrestling Club
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 5
64 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 8-2
C. Freeman
Bristow Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 4
64 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. McCarther
---
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 2
64 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-1 1:17
B. Schechter
Perry Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 1
64 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024