Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Thompson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Branch County
Union City
Union City HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
MD 11-3
J. Ezell
Vehicle City WC
NUWAY Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
04/07
L
F 4-1 1:01
b. trevino
Relentless
NUWAY Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
C. Harvey
Bronson HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/10
L
MD 8-0
J. Burpee
Maple Valley HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:37
W. Tieman
Springport HS
MHSAA District 31-4
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
190
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
K. Goodman
Bronson HS
Union City HS @ Bronson HS
Round 1
215
02/03
W
F 5-2 6:00
A. Winters
Concord
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:52
S. Cook
Maple Valley
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/03
L
MD 12-3
C. Harvey
Bronson
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
A. Winters
Concord
Big 8 Conference Championship 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
C. Wells
Central HS (Battle Creek)
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
S. Girton
Plainwell
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Thomas
Central HS (Battle Creek)
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 7-0 4:28
P. McIntyre
Lake Orion HS
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:17
P. Dunson
Mendon
McGinnis-Evans Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
J. Owen
Martin HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
190
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Giarmo
Ida HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/20
W
MD 15-4
J. Gautz
Manchester HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
190
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
W. Tieman
Springport HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:31
J. Brown
Eaton Rapids HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:32
C. Dawson
Lakeview - Battle Creek
Three Rivers JV & Girls Invitational
Round 6
190
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:46
N. Braman
Pennfield
Three Rivers JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3
190
01/04
L
F 4-1 1:25
J. Britten
Bronson HS
Union City Quad
Round 1
215
12/27
L
F 4-4 2:53
C. Cook
Portage Northern
Bryan Sosinski Memorial Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
C. Lewis
Leslie HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-1 2:37
L. McFate
Addison HS
Leslie Team Tournament
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:15
K. Johnson
BadBass Green
Summer States HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
180
07/30
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:16
B. Bobo
Michigan Mafia
Summer States HS Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
180
07/30
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:17
L. Keatley
MI Pitbulls Gold
Summer States HS Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
180
07/30
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:25
A. White
Michigan Cobras Blue
Summer States HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
180
01/21
L
DEC 7-5
B. Alexa
Manchester HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
Placement Matches
175
01/21
L
DEC 7-5
J. Carter
Clarkston HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
---
175
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:26
C. Case
Adrian HS
2023 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
175
01/07
L
MD 13-4
D. Walsh
Millington HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Badgley
Mason HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024