Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shelsy Renous
Results
International Results
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Emmanuel
Emmanuel College
Limestone
Limestone University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
TF 12-2 1:43
S. Bramhall
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
5th place
155
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:28
J. Yepez
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/23
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:59
S. Pitts
Huntingdon
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
02/23
W
Replay
F 11-3 5:05
I. Badon
Presbyterian
NCWWC Region II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/23
L
Replay
TF 14-3 3:18
M. Keller
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:44
N. Burgess
Adrian College
Tornado Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/14
W
TF 10-0 1:52
M. Keller
Emory & Henry
Tornado Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
155
01/14
W
F 9-2 2:29
T. Whitehurst
University of the Cumberlands
Tornado Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/14
L
TF 10-0 1:31
C. Bowman
King University
Tornado Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
01/14
W
TF 10-0 3:12
I. Worthing
Adrian College
Tornado Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
01/05
L
F 8-0 2:47
K. Carlin
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
155
01/05
L
F 6-0 2:25
J. Velasco
Eastern Oregon University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
155 C
01/05
L
F 8-3 2:31
C. Cooke
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
155
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
F 2-5 1:54
S. Chavez
Campbellsville
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
155
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:58
T. Encinas
University of the Cumberlands
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
12/01
L
F 8-0 1:47
L. McBryde
Life University
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
155
12/01
L
DEC 13-5
E. Martin
Tiffin
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
155
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:55
J. Blinkiewicz
lincoln memorial
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:16
E. Jimenez
Augsburg University
NCWWC National Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
143
03/03
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:54
G. Stem
Lock Haven University
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
143
03/03
W
Replay
F 6-6 2:05
E. Schroeder
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC National Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
143
02/18
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:37
S. Smith
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
Placement Matches (8 Man)
143
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:17
K. Ayala
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
143
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 14-14
C. Padua-Cruz
Limestone University
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
143
01/15
L
TF 12-2 2:01
M. Vondrasek
Adrian College
Tornado Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
01/15
L
TF 10-0 1:21
J. Johnston
Schreiner University
Tornado Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
01/06
W
Replay
F 10-10 2:53
J. Moreno
Lindenwood
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
155
01/06
L
Replay
TF 14-1 2:17
J. Johnson
Lock Haven
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
155
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 3-5 4:23
M. Ramos
---
Baron Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
155
12/10
L
F 6-4 2:42
L. McBryde
Life University Red
Baron Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
155
12/02
W
TF 10-0 1:10
K. Johnson
William Penn
Patriot Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
12/02
L
F 14-1 2:22
R. Robison
Campbellsville
Patriot Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
12/02
W
F 7-2 1:05
E. Moore
Cumberlands
Patriot Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:12
S. Pitts
Brewton Parker
Patriot Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
12/02
W
F 13-6 4:00
T. Ford
Brewton Parker
Patriot Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
155
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:30
E. Moore
Cumberlands
Patriot Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
12/02
W
TF 12-0 1:05
E. Hubbard
Missouri Valley
Patriot Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
12/02
L
TF 12-2 2:25
C. Bassett
Indiana Tech
Patriot Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024