Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anabelle Gerrard
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thompson Valley
Thompson Valley Wrestling Club
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-1
S. Martinez
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
170
03/02
L
F 2-2 1:53
E. Mendoza
Thundercats Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
170
01/30
W
F 0-0
W. Miles
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (4 & 2)
146-165
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Lawrence
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (4 & 2)
146-165
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:20
A. Lapp
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Denver North Bangers
Round 2 (3 Man)
165-183
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Robles
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Denver North Bangers
Round 1 (3 Man)
165-183
12/09
W
Replay
MD 14-1
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
163
12/09
W
Replay
MD 10-0
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
163
11/29
W
F 0-0
A. Lawrence
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
160-165
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
160-165
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hoffschneider
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
156-170
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
A. Selbe
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
156-170
11/21
L
F 0-0
K. Demmer
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
156-170
11/21
W
TF 16-1
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
156-170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:19
C. Harris
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
163-170
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Shevlin
CWO
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
163-170
04/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Arvdal
Sutherland Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
163-170
04/02
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:11
C. Harris
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
163-170
04/01
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:25
B. Arroyo
Team Garcia
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
158-165
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
S. Foster
HWA
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
158-165
04/01
L
Replay
F 10-8 4:25
A. Arvdal
Sutherland Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
158-165
04/01
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:04
M. Hays
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
158-165
03/30
W
F 0-0
S. Kissler
Thompson Valley
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
138-150
03/30
W
F 0-0
I. Hershey
Torrington
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
138-150
03/30
W
F 0-0
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
138-150
03/11
W
F 6-1 3:22
A. Stearns
Loveland
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 10
170 Girls
03/11
W
F 6-2 3:44
A. Brooks
Skyview
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
170 Girls
03/11
W
F 11-2 5:35
M. Manfre
Englewood
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
170 Girls
02/28
W
F 6-0 3:06
M. Gitke
Bennett Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Medals
151-181
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Rickson
Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
151-181
02/26
L
F 2-5 3:35
B. Arroyo
Brush Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
151-181
02/26
W
DEC 7-4
S. Martinez
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
151-181
02/25
L
NC 0-0
B. Arroyo
Brush Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
True Second
151-181
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
S. Martinez
Mile High North
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
152-155
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
S. Martinez
Mile High North
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
152-155
11/29
L
F 0-0
J. Valenzuela
Eaglecrest
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
138-155
11/29
L
F 0-0
S. Ortiz
Victory Training Center
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
138-155
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
B. Smith
Legacy Boltz
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
138-155
11/29
L
F 0-0
J. Mills
Gladiators
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
138-155
11/27
W
MD 10-1
M. Raymond
Betterman Elite Wrestling
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 3 (5 Man)
138-150
11/27
W
DEC 11-10
G. Galindo
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (5 Man)
138-150
11/26
W
F 8-4 2:46
J. Holdren
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 5 (5 Man)
138-150
11/26
W
F 5-5 4:00
B. Smith
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 2 (5 Man)
138-150
11/26
W
MD 10-1
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
144-147
11/26
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
144-147
11/19
W
DEC 0-0
S. Kissler
Thompson Valley
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
144-147
11/19
W
F 0-0
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
144-147
11/15
L
F 0-0
S. Ortiz
Victory Training Center
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
136-148
11/15
W
DEC 0-0
B. Smith
Legacy Boltz
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
136-148
11/15
W
F 0-0
A. Thrasher
Jr Cougars
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
136-148
11/15
L
F 0-0
C. Ontiveros
Lil Rebels
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
136-148
11/12
L
DEC 0-0
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
142-148
11/12
W
DEC 0-0
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
142-148
11/12
W
F 0-0
C. DeHerrera
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
142-148
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024