Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reily Liesegang
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
3a Yamhill-Carlton
3a Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
4a Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
Oregon
Oregon Red
YC Wrestling
Yamhill Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton
Yamhill-Carlton High School
Yamhill-Carlton/Gaston
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
DEC 2-1
M. Mercier
---
OWA 3A State Championship
Finals
126
06/26
W
F 7-0 2:35
A. Atwood
Warrenton
OWA 3A State Championship
Semis
126
06/26
W
F 4-0 3:05
M. Carrillo
---
OWA 3A State Championship
Round 2
126
06/19
W
DEC 2-1
M. Mercier
---
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
06/19
W
F 8-2 5:19
A. Atwood
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Byrum
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placements
106
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Hendricks
Rainier
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Consi Semis
106
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Byrum
Taft
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Quarters and WB 1
106
01/25
L
DEC 10-4
J. Sanders
Woodland
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Championship
113
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Ong
Westview
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:21
A. Rice
Kelso
2020 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/17
L
F 12-3 5:58
R. Penrose
3a Dayton
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
113
01/17
W
F 2-1 1:39
C. Perez
3a Santiam Christian
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
113
01/17
W
F 11-2 4:26
G. Hoellrich
3a Pleasant Hill
Oregon Classic HS 2020
---
113
01/11
W
DEC 3-1
A. Comer
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
1st & 3rd
113
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:47
P. Fletcher
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Semis
113
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Hagerty
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Quarters
113
01/10
W
F 2-0 2:49
E. King
Astoria
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
D. Mann
La Pine
Elmira Invitational
1st Place Match
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Flores
Taft
Elmira Invitational
Semi & WB - 16 & 8
120
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:23
W. Walton
Elmira
Elmira Invitational
Quarterfinals - 16 & 8
120
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:41
M. Morrow
Kennedy
Scio Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:37
T. Patton
Santiam
Scio Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 8-6 3:26
J. Ramirez
North Salem
Perry Burlison Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
DEC 3-0
K. Watkins
---
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
TF 17-2 2:46
I. Jones
Dallas
Perry Burlison Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:03
E. Cervantez
Elmira
Perry Burlison Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
DEC 7-6
A. Comer
---
Perry Burlison Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 10-8
S. Peterson
---
Best of the Northwest High School 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/30
W
TF 18-2 5:45
G. Stone
---
Best of the Northwest High School 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/30
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Smith
---
Best of the Northwest High School 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/17
W
F 8-2 2:48
B. Parkinson
Century High Wrestling
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Greco
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/17
L
F 6-0 2:10
N. Olmstead
---
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Greco
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/17
W
F 14-10 3:00
C. Kailiuli
All Phase
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Mountain View High School Wres
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/17
L
TF 10-0 1:26
K. Lawrence
Redmond High School Wrestling
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/16
W
TF 17-2 4:56
T. Oliver
Mountain View High School Wres
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/16
L
TF 10-0 1:44
K. Lawrence
Redmond High School Wrestling
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/16
W
DEC 17-12
C. Solomon
---
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/16
L
TF 15-0 0:56
C. Lamer
---
OWA 18U Junior Men`s State Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
MD 10-2
J. Reyes
Willamina/Falls City
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
3A-106
02/23
W
F 3-2 1:03
B. Runion
Amity
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
3A-106
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Chapman
Rainier
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
3A-106
02/22
W
F 9-1 5:08
C. Graham
Burns
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-106
02/16
W
F 5-0 4:27
R. Talmadge
---
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Placements
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:37
R. Martin
Scio
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Semis and WB 3
106
01/18
L
DEC 9-7
E. Scholten
---
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/18
W
F 10-0 4:57
G. Vazquez
3a Creswell
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
R. Penrose
3a Dayton
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Farfaglia
3a La Pine
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/18
W
F 0-2 2:54
L. Chapman
3a Rainier
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/18
W
F 2-1 4:00
A. Hall
3a Irrigon
Oregon Classic HS 2019
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:45
B. Adams
Stayton
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
MD 11-1
B. DePue
Vernonia
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 12-4 3:54
B. Corrigan
Yamhill-Carlton
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:48
B. Runion
---
Bob Bishop Invitational 2019
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
TF 18-3 2:11
A. Branch
Jefferson-Portland
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Placement (10 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:37
J. Mazo
Newport
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Rowley
Taft
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Flores
Taft
Derek Blake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 0-0
C. Stutz
Central Linn
Scio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0
B. Niemann
Philomath
Scio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0
S. Kemton
Gervais
Scio Holiday Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 7-2 2:28
J. Ramirez
North Salem
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
M. Michel
Cascade
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Sievers
Central
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 11-2 3:02
M. Hasty
Thurston
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
J. Cleve
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 7
115
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:45
R. Esperto
Washington
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 6
115
11/04
L
DEC 6-4
A. DeGrande
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 5
115
11/04
L
DEC 7-2
J. Zuniga
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 4
115
11/04
W
F 17-3 5:27
T. Fouts
---
Pacific Junior Open
ROUND 3
115
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
F 10-0 2:10
J. Eisch
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
06/15
L
DEC 18-17
I. Stewart
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (3 Team)
100
06/15
L
TF 18-8 2:33
A. Madden
Idaho Blue
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/15
L
TF 10-0 1:11
D. Weber
Kansas
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
06/15
L
F 10-0 0:39
C. Noble
Minnesota Storm Blue
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (3 Team)
100
06/15
L
TF 12-2 2:37
d. Roman
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/13
W
TF 13-2 2:40
L. Kivett
Missouri
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
06/13
L
TF 12-2 1:53
T. Kaess
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
100
06/13
W
F 4-0 1:06
L. Pugh
North Carolina Red
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (4 Team)
100
06/13
L
TF 14-3 6:00
R. Romero
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/13
L
TF 11-0 0:21
K. Owen
Florida
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (4 Team)
100
02/17
L
DEC 9-6
A. DeGrande
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Conso Quarter
4A-106
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:16
C. Hatcher
Douglas
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Last Friday Conso
4A-106
02/16
L
TF 18-1 3:15
H. Mode
Crook County
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Quarters 6A 5A 4A 3A
4A-106
02/16
W
F 9-0 2:56
F. Santiago
Ontario
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
4A-106
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
T. Spencer
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 9-0 3:33
J. McConkey
North Marion
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
E. Potter
Junction City
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
MD 13-0
M. Carrillo
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:41
B. Brouwer
Philomath
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:46
B. Adams
Stayton
OWC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Brouwer
Philomath
OWC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
J. McConkey
North Marion
OWC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
02/03
W
TF 21-5 6:00
D. Moore
Cascade
OWC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Hatcher
4a Douglas
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 2-2 1:09
L. Vittetoe
4a Estacada
Oregon Classic 2018
Semis (4 Team)
106
01/12
L
F 6-2 0:46
H. Mode
4a Crook County
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
A. DeGrande
---
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
1st & 3rd
106
01/06
W
TF 21-6 4:28
J. Carrasco
Tigard
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Semis
106
01/06
W
F 10-0 1:52
B. Adams
Stayton
Pacific Rim Armed Forces Tournament
Quarters
106
12/30
W
F 10-7 3:42
L. Matthews
La Pine
Bob Bishop Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Carrillo
---
Bob Bishop Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
DEC 12-6
A. DeGrande
---
2017 Gladstone Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 15-4 3:37
J. Flores
Taft High School
2017 Gladstone Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
TF 16-1 5:59
M. Carrillo
---
2017 Gladstone Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
TF 17-0 5:18
B. Brouwer
Philomath High School
2017 Gladstone Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/21
W
F 12-1 3:03
A. Devalle
Taft High School
2017 Gladstone Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
12/09
L
MD 16-8
J. Cleve
---
Herrin Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:54
N. Lara
McKay
Herrin Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:14
S. Guring
Centennial
Herrin Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 8-4 3:04
C. Morrison
---
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:19
D. Vantress
Sisters
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. McConkey
North Marion
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:04
H. Mode
Crook County
Perry Burlison Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020