Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sam campbell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 6-2 1:38
K. Ingols
Hayden
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB
145
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:05
D. Gardner
Lyons
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals
145
03/05
W
F 7-7 3:39
S. Peter
Olathe
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
L. Farnsworth
Paonia
Paonia @ Cedaredge
Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 12-2 1:46
B. Despard
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106-2A
02/15
L
F 10-0 2:57
M. Salazar
---
2018 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-2A
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:40
T. Everett
Mancos
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 1
4th Place Matches
106
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
R. Todd
Paonia
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
106
02/10
L
MD 14-5
P. Planansky
Hayden
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 1
Consi Semis
106
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:38
C. Chavez
Dolores
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 1
Semis and WB3
106
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Everett
Mancos
CHSAA Region 2A-Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. McBride
---
2018 Butch Melton Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 11-5
O. Eicher
Durango High School
2018 Butch Melton Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
J. Jaramillo
Piedra Vista High
2018 Butch Melton Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
R. Page
Palisade High School
Screaming Eagle 2018
Semi & Cons.
106
01/20
W
F 7-2 2:43
P. Planansky
Hayden High School
Screaming Eagle 2018
Round 4
106
01/20
L
TF 15-0 2:25
L. Mayberry
Hotchkiss High School
Screaming Eagle 2018
Quaterfinals & WB
106
01/20
W
F 10-2 1:31
F. Forfeit
---
Screaming Eagle 2018
Round 2
106
01/20
L
F 4-7 3:34
C. Chavez
Dolores
Dolores @ Cedaredge
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:01
M. Maldonado
Rocky Ford
Cedaredge vs. Rocky Ford
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:33
M. Martinez
Pueblo South
2018 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Sillas
Taos
2018 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:48
L. Pleasant
---
2018 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
R. Todd
Paonia
Cedaredge @ Paonia
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:40
L. Bullock
---
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:38
M. Medina
---
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:58
G. Marquez
Summit
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
DEC 11-8
D. Vanmatre
John Mall
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
Finals & Round Robin 5
106
12/09
L
F 5-5 2:21
K. Buffington
Montezuma-Cortez High School
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
Cons. Semi
106
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Oversole
Buena Vista
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
Semifinals & Cons. & Round Robin 4
106
12/09
W
F 11-0 2:50
D. Vanmatre
John Mall
Delta Panther Invitational 2017
Quaterfinals & Round Robin 2
106
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:42
D. Sandoval
Central
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:23
C. Bachman
Olathe
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 3-2 0:51
D. White
Moffat County
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020