Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Bowden
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Askren wrestling academy
JR Gerrits
JR Gerritts Kimberly
Kimberly Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 12-2 2:58
M. Alters
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Aviators International Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
04/21
W
F 5-4 2:20
P. Gish
Askren Wrestling Academy
Aviators International Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
03/16
L
DEC 6-1
B. Nowak
Coleman
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Placement
100
03/16
W
DEC 6-0
K. DeGroot
Kaukauna
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
100
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Cosby
Peshtigo Bulldogs
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
100
03/16
W
NC 0-0
K. DeGroot
Kaukauna
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 9
100
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
W. Fry
Glenwood City Wrestling
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
102
03/09
W
Replay
F 8-3 2:47
B. Navarrete
Team Nazar Training Center
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
102
03/09
W
Replay
TF 17-0 2:49
S. Strutz
Sauk Prairie Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 2.5
102
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Smits
Pulaski Middle School
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 4
5-5
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Rice
Madison Middle School
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 2
5-5
03/02
W
MD 16-5
W. Lloyd
South Park Oshkosh
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 1
5-5
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
B. Nowak
Coleman
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-106
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Leisgang
Seymour
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-106
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
O. Rodriguez
Freedom
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 1 (4 man)
99-106
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. VanDeHei
Seymour Area Wrestling
Wrightstown Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-109
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:58
B. Donlon
X-Factor Elite Wrestling
Wrightstown Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-109
01/28
L
MD 8-0
L. Mitchell
Pulaski
Wrightstown Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-109
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:10
J. Delgado
Stateline Stingers Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 4 (5 Man)
103-107
01/21
W
MD 14-1
E. Manutes
Wisconsin
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 3 (5 Man)
103-107
01/21
W
TF 18-3 3:21
D. Ginsch
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 2 (5 Man)
103-107
01/21
W
F 11-1 2:43
A. Tilson
Port Washington Piranha Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 1 (5 Man)
103-107
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
L. Woodbury
Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 4
104-113
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:23
M. Spalla
B.A.M. Training Center
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 1
104-113
01/07
L
F 9-2 4:46
G. Hellendrung
Mollitium Wrestling Club
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
102-105
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:29
H. Pruchnofski
Neenah Rockets Youth Wrestling
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
102-105
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
K. DeGroot
Kaukauna
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
102-105
01/07
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Johnson
Amherst
Neenah Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
102-105
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Soto
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 2
104-113
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Kaczrowski
X-Factor Elite
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
92-102
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Schmitz
Manitowoc Ships
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
92-102
12/10
W
F 9-0 2:18
M. Kasuboski
Wrestling Factory
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
92-102
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
E. Tibbs
Team Nazar
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4 (8man Placement+RR4)
95-107
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
B. Hale-Toomey
Team Nazar
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (Cons. Semis+RR3)
95-107
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
B. Braunschweig
RT Elite
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (Semis&R1 Cons. +RR2
95-107
12/03
L
MD 11-0
L. Swick
Askren Wrestling Academy
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (Qtr Finals+RR1)
95-107
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Corcoran
Illinois
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Benesh
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
92
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Majka
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
92
10/28
L
Replay
MD 11-2
K. Painter
Bad Karma Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
92
10/21
W
MD 13-0
R. Stebbins
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Duesterbeck
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
10/21
L
DEC 2-0
M. Blanke
Barrington Broncos WC
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
10/21
W
F 6-0 2:17
R. Stebbins
St. Charles Wrestling Club
2023 WI Wrestle Fall Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
TF 10-0 0:45
J. Alvarez
Ringers
Gladiator Nationals Freestyle
rd2
84-92
04/15
W
DEF 6-0 2:13
B. Lewis
Alber Athletics/FTW
Gladiator Nationals Folkstyle
round 4
84-92
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Alvarez
Ringers
Gladiator Nationals Folkstyle
round2
84-92
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. KASUBOSKI
Berlin youth wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
88
03/18
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Banker
Seymour Area Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5
88
03/18
W
F 7-0 1:41
L. Kling
Seymour Area Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
88
03/12
W
MD 12-0
H. Schmitz
X-Factor Elite
19TH Annual Seymour Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-90
03/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Erdmann
X-Factor Elite
19TH Annual Seymour Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-90
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Lese
Southside Lutheran WC
19TH Annual Seymour Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-90
03/11
W
F 8-0 1:12
P. Lefeber
New Holstein
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
87-95
03/11
W
F 8-0 1:24
B. Krueger
Valders Wrestling Club
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
87-95
03/11
W
F 9-1 2:33
E. Goral
Denmark Wrestling Club
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
87-95
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Lee
Seymour
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 3 4 Man Round 4 5 Man
85-89 B
02/04
W
MD 14-0
B. Meyer
Coleman
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 2 4 Man Round 3 5 Man
85-89 B
02/04
W
F 13-0 2:49
R. Henrickson
Freedom
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 1 4 man Round 2 5 Man
85-89 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024