Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Whittier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mukwonago
Mukwonago (WI)
Mukwonago High School Wrestling
Ringers
Ringers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 8-0 2:20
G. Harris
Wisconsin
Aviators International GR/Girls FS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
69
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
L. Pember
Menomonie
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
150
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
C. Reid
Muskego
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-150
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. DeGroot
Kaukauna
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-150
02/22
L
Replay
TF 19-4 6:00
H. Niebauer
Hortonville
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-150
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB1
T. Pichler
Baraboo
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-150
02/17
W
MD 15-1
O. Knuth
Kettle Moraine
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
MD 11-0
E. Brummett
Badger
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
Semifinals (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
MD 13-2
E. Bilau
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Sect E @ Milton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/13
W
F 8-0 2:24
C. Rockwell
Sun Prairie East/West
WIAA D1 Team Sect E @ Mukwonago
Finals (4 Team)
150
02/13
W
MD 10-1
X. Denman
Monona Gr./McFarland
WIAA D1 Team Sect E @ Mukwonago
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
02/10
W
TF 19-2 4:55
O. Knuth
Kettle Moraine
WIAA D1 Reg EII @ Mukwonago
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
E. Brummett
Badger
WIAA D1 Reg EII @ Mukwonago
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:56
B. Garry
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Reg EII @ Mukwonago
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Duerwachter
Muskego
2024 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
MD 9-0
J. Siebert
Waukesha West
2024 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Lauer
Waukesha North
2024 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
02/02
W
TF 15-0 5:38
L. Rego
Kettle Moraine
2024 Classic 8 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. Duchateau
Arrowhead
Mukwonago @ Arrowhead
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:47
M. Kaether
Evansville
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
01/27
L
DEC 2-1
B. Dorshorst
Lodi
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
01/27
W
MD 12-0
J. Elam
West Salem/Bangor
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Court
Saint Croix Central
2024 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
01/20
W
TF 16-1 5:58
K. Verbeten
Wrightstown
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
144
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
M. Duerwachter
Muskego
2024 Warrior Duals
Placement (12 Team)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Kuehlman
Hayward/Northwood
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
144
01/20
W
F 6-3 5:04
M. Bauer
Franklin
2024 Warrior Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
144
01/19
L
MD 12-3
T. Peach
Milton
Milton @ Mukwonago
Round 1
144
01/12
W
F 2-0 3:37
J. Siebert
Waukesha West
Classic 8 Tri - Kettle Moraine / Mukwonago / Waukesha West
Round 1
144
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
B. Wright
Barrington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
144
01/06
L
MD 14-6
B. Penard
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
144
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:46
M. Beyer
Freedom
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
144
01/06
W
DEC 7-3 SV
B. Wright
Barrington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
144
01/06
L
F 12-1 4:24
N. Vogel
Joliet Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
144
01/06
L
F 14-6 1:47
D. Russell
Jefferson
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
144
01/06
L
MD 15-5
M. Cave
DeKalb
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
144
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
R. Kuck
Homestead
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
144
01/04
W
DEC 4-3
M. Duerwachter
Muskego
Muskego @ Mukwonago
Round 1
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. McKeough
Lemont (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
144
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
A. Williams
Chatham (Glenwood)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
144
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
B. Westfallen
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
B. Watson
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
12/29
W
TF 16-1 5:47
E. Ayala
Aurora (West Aurora)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
144
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
J. Sibley
Moline (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
150
12/21
W
DEC 5-1
B. Lauer
Waukesha North
Classic 8 Triangular / CMH / Mukwonago / Waukesha North
Round 1
144
12/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Lauer
Waukesha North
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
Placement Matches
144
12/16
W
DEC 10-5
L. Colson
Janesville Craig
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
semi finals
144
12/16
W
F 14-13 5:05
B. Plomedahl
West Salem/Bangor
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
Quarters
144
12/16
W
F 11-0 2:48
M. Bates
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew
2023 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
144
12/10
L
TF 16-1 6:00
E. Schroeder
Oshkosh West
Battle on the Bay
Placement (1st-14th)
144
12/09
W
F 5-6 2:29
T. Englebert
Southern Door
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
M. Bauer
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
W. Bunnell
Seymour
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
144
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:32
J. Yauck
Oconomowoc
Classic 8 Triangular: Oconomowoc / Waukesha South / Mukwonago
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
M. Miller
Waukesha South
Classic 8 Triangular: Oconomowoc / Waukesha South / Mukwonago
Round 1
144
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:32
J. Yauck
Oconomowoc
Classic 8 Triangular: Oconomowoc / Waukesha South / Mukwonago
Round 1
144
12/02
L
MD 9-1
E. Warden
Beaver Dam
Howard Manley Duals
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
N. Cavazos
Baraboo
Howard Manley Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
M. Baumgartner
Prairie du Chien
Howard Manley Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Gates
East Troy
Howard Manley Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
10/28
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:06
D. Turner
Grace M Davis High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Smart
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
144
10/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
J. McGee
Colorado
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/27
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:49
A. Zapata
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 3:44
A. Hoevker
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
132 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 1:48
C. Mathews
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
132 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 2:55 7-0
C. Peterson
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
132 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 6-2
B. Agcaoili
Nevada
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:37
M. Young
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:12
L. Eller
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
132 lbs
04/15
W
TF 8-0 0:44
B. Whipple
---
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
130-138A
04/15
W
TF 10-2 1:11
D. Youngs
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
138-149
04/15
W
TF 8-0 1:08
B. Seese
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Mukwonago Greco Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
138-142A
04/01
L
TF 9-0 3:11
C. Wollenberg
---
Franklin Spring Classic-Greco/Oldtimers
Finals (2 Man)
138-139
04/01
W
TF 8-0 1:13
A. Knaak
Askren Wrestling Academy
Franklin Spring Classic-Greco/Oldtimers
Finals (2 Man)
138
04/01
L
DEC 9-6
M. Galloway
Ringers
Franklin Spring Classic-Greco/Oldtimers
Finals (2 Man)
138-142
03/03
W
Replay
MD 15-1
K. Landwehr
Marshfield
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
132
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
T. Moelter
River Falls
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-126
01/27
L
TF 20-5 5:24
C. Crumer
Arrowhead
Arrowhead @ Mukwonago
Round 1
132
01/21
W
MD 10-0
D. Anderson
Franklin
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
DEC 18-11
C. Nechvatal
Waunakee
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
TF 16-0 4:13
D. Hahn
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
TF 15-0 4:26
B. Michel
New Prague
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
A. Ounkham
Waukesha West
Waukesha West Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 8-0 3:41
E. Prado
Kettle Moraine
Waukesha West Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
C. Carter
Casteel
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11.5
132
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:25
H. Beese
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Rd 4)
132
01/07
W
MD 11-1
D. Ballard
Smithville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Rd 2)
132
01/07
W
MD 14-6
Z. Olson
Farmington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 4 (Consol Rd 1)
132
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:07
R. Hinger
Carl Sandburg
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
132
01/05
W
MD 12-1
M. Drout
Muskego
Mukwonago @ Muskego
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 1-0 3:29
B. Mink
Edwardsville
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11.5
120
01/08
W
MD 10-0
D. Hernandez
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Semis)
120
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
B. Penard
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 7 (Consol Quarters & 1st Cons)
120
01/07
L
TF 15-0 4:45
G. Rettele
Millard South
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
120
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:28
B. Johnson
Waterford
Howard Manley Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/04
L
MD 18-4
C. Dummer
Union Grove
Howard Manley Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/04
L
DEC 12-5
A. Slama
Milton
Howard Manley Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024