Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Hunter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
M. Katusin
Skutt Catholic
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Championship Match
135
01/24
W
DEC 12-5
K. Morgason
Oak Grove
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
135
01/24
W
F 16-3 5:40
J. Mullin
Seneca
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
135
01/24
W
F 8-2 1:32
B. Davis
Kirksville
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
135
01/24
W
DEC 5-1
D. Marriott
Excelsior Springs
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
135
01/23
W
F 4-1 0:33
J. Glasscock
Clinton
37th Platte County Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
135
01/17
W
DEC 11-4
C. Forster
Lafayette County
MRVC Conference Tournament
Placement
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:24
Z. McKenzie
Knob Noster
MRVC Conference Tournament
Semis & WB
140
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
C. Forster
Lafayette County
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:28
D. Mead
Grain Valley
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:42
T. Brittingham
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
140
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Helt
Excelsior Springs
MRVC Conference Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
140
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
TF 17-2 4:51
T. Sackett
Skutt Catholic
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Championship Match
130
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:36
A. Whittley
Labette County
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Semifinals
130
01/19
W
F 10-2 1:13
S. Cowan
Odessa
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
F 7-1 1:44
N. Berry
Kirksville
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
TF 16-0 4:29
K. Burns
Platte County
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
TF 15-0 4:03
J. Predmore
Helias
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
130
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:18
B. Beck
Marshall
36th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
130
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 12-0
T. Maus
Neosho
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Placement
125
01/20
L
MD 11-0
T. Sackett
Skutt Catholic
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Semis & WB
125
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:24
K. Burns
Platte County
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:11
D. Chadwick
Odessa
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
125
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
C. Schmitz
Kirksville
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
125
01/20
W
F 12-2 1:58
I. Yoakum
Helias
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
125
01/19
W
OTHER1 0-0
S. Open
Open Slot B
35th Platte County Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024