Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Watnem
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling
Humboldt Wildcats
Humboldt Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Greer
Siouxland wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
48
03/02
W
DEC 8-5
B. Watson
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
48
03/02
W
F 4-2 1:51
O. Shepherd
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
48
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:38
B. Bills
Ogden
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:00
T. Hadley
East Central Story
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:51
C. Angstrom
Boone Wrestling Club
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
11/18
W
F 10-0 1:22
B. Eggleston
Eagle Grove
2023 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Weight Class36
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Elliott
Team Porcelli
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
11/11
W
DEC 15-11
M. Arnold
Team Train
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Wubben
Eagle Grove Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 9-4
N. Anderson
Saint Edmond
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-41
01/08
L
DEC 6-3
S. Elliott
Team Porcelli
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-41
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Ruiz
Iowa elite
Webster City Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-41
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:10
T. Pedersen
North Union Little Warriors
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket94
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Eisenbacher
Emmetsburg
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket94
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
S. Goepel
Little Eagle
2022 Fritz Nielsen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket94
11/19
W
DEC 17-13
B. Stockwell
Little E-Hawk
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bracket3
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Johnson
Wildcat Wrestling Club
2022 Frank Gotch Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Bracket3
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Carlson
Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
18
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Deling
Humboldt Wrestling Club
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
18
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
R. Ely
Fort Dodge
Eagle Grove Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
18
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020