Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Briggs Kliment
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kearney Mat Cats
Kearney MatCats
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcats
Kearney matcats
MatCats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
F 7-0 0:55
I. Lorenzo
FoxFit
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3
48-48
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:11
T. Roecker
Big Dog Grappling Academy
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 2
48-48
03/24
W
F 4-0 0:46
S. Niss
HTRS-PC Wrestling
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 1
48-48
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Smith
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State PreK-K Boys
Round 3
18
03/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
I. Lorenzo
Foxfit
Axtell NE Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
47-49
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Davison
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
44-49
03/02
W
DEC 8-4
K. Stewart
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
S. Rasby
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
02/25
L
F 3-2 1:16
C. Stec
Valentine Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 7
46-48 A
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:27
O. Storms
Winner Youth Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 5
46-48 A
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
O. Speck
Chamberlain cubs
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 2
46-48 A
02/24
L
F 2-1 0:34
E. Ide
Cozad Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
02/24
W
MD 14-2
T. Florang
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-49
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. McDowell
Hi-Line
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:08
W. Brandt
EMF Bobcats
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
A11
02/18
W
F 4-0 0:53
M. Brouillette
York Wrestling Club
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
A11
02/18
W
F 4-0 0:22
C. Draper
RCWC
2024 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
A11
02/11
W
F 0-2 0:31
T. Kuzelka
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
48-51
02/11
W
F 6-0 0:17
M. Hull
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Clu
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
48-51
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:09
L. Kracht
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
48-51
02/03
W
TF 16-0 2:00
L. Weiss
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Bison Brawl 2024 Boys/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Rice
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Bison Brawl 2024 Boys/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Gass
McCook Wrestling Club
Bison Brawl 2024 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 6
01/27
W
F 0-2 0:08
I. Kendall
Milford Wrestling Club
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
A7
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Kemp
EMF Youth Wrestling
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
A7
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:50
B. Roth
Milford Wrestling Club
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
A7
01/21
W
DEC 11-5
M. Denker
Lexington
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (3 Man)
45-48
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
O. Evans
Bertrand Wrestling
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (3 Man)
45-48
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Fisher
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket6
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:42
C. Myers
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket6
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:14
A. Heusinkvelt
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket6
09/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:54
I. Lopez
Brighton WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
49 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
G. Mapes
Ogdens Outlaws WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
49 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Vasquez
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Wilke
FoxFit
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 3
43-44
03/26
L
F 3-2 0:47
R. Dickerson
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 2
43-44
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. Zuellner
Blue Hill
2023 37th Huskerland State
Round 1
43-44
03/05
L
MD 13-2
E. Codr
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40-44
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Hruska
FoxFit Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40-44
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Burg
Kearney Catholic
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
40-43
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Hinrichs
pleasanton
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
40-43
03/03
L
F 6-0 1:21
Z. Chambers
Overton
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1
40-43
02/26
L
F 6-3 1:44
S. Ross
Winner Youth Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 7
43-44
02/26
L
F 4-2 1:26
M. Bracken
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 5
43-44
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:51
S. LaDeaux
Western Edge Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 2
43-44
02/19
W
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Sheppard
Shelton Youth Wrestling
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:45
H. Johnson
FoxFit
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-44
02/19
W
MD 12-2
G. Piersol
Doniphan-Trumbull
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
E. Bourge
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
L
F 9-2 1:33
A. Johnson
Central City Junior Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Haislip
Bertrand Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Gideon
Burwell Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
42-45
02/04
L
F 12-0 2:07
C. Long
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
40-43
02/04
L
F 0-0
R. Dickerson
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
40-43
02/04
W
MD 10-1
N. Teel
Overton
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
40-43
01/29
W
MD 15-2
A. Cochran
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
42-43
01/29
W
F 6-0 0:46
C. Roach
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
42-43
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Kerber
Anselmo-Merna
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
42-43
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Pieper
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 4
42-44
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:34
E. Sauls
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 3
42-44
01/28
L
F 2-2 0:35
R. VanZee
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 2
42-44
01/15
L
DEC 8-7
H. Rasmussen
Centura
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45
01/15
W
MD 14-6
M. Joseph
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
01/15
L
MD 10-0
Q. Haake
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. LaDeaux
Western Edge
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
42-43
01/08
W
MD 12-1
N. Rumbeck
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
42-43
01/08
L
F 13-10 2:59
N. Nelson
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
42-43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024