Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Clevenger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gibbon
Gibbon Buffaloes
Gibbon wrestling
Gibbon youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
H. Kermmoade
Southern Valley
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-80
02/24
L
DEC 7-4
B. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-80
02/04
L
DEC 9-5
J. Riggs
McCook wrestling club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:25
J. Schneider
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:58
B. Sharp
Wray Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Ryan
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
E. Weinman
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/04
W
DEC 13-7
C. Warburton
Minden Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:37
K. Saldivar
Amherst Wrestling Club
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-76
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Robinson
Elm creek
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-76
01/14
W
TF 16-0 1:36
R. Clifton
Overton
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-76
01/07
W
F 9-2 2:54
M. Preitauer
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket83
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
E. Lorenzo
FoxFit
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket83
01/07
W
F 5-2 1:48
T. Grooms
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
MD 10-2
C. Warburton
MINDEN wrestling club
Ravenna Junior Jays Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-70
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:16
B. Casarez
2TG
Ravenna Junior Jays Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-70
03/18
W
F 7-0 1:21
B. Fellers
Ravenna Bluejays
Ravenna Junior Jays Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-70
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:40
S. Baker
Amherst Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
02/25
W
F 8-0 2:39
H. Kermmoade
Southern Valley
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:47
K. Twohig
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
02/19
L
F 8-0 0:59
W. McDermott
GI Grapplers
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-67
02/19
L
DEC 9-2
E. Lorenzo
FoxFit Wrestling
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-67
02/19
L
MD 11-0
J. Scott
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-67
02/04
W
MD 11-2
J. Wiese
Shelton Youth Wrestling
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
65-68
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:54
B. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
65-68
02/04
W
DEC 9-3
C. Warburton
Minden Wrestling Club
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
65-68
01/08
W
F 5-2 1:34
E. Lorenzo
FoxFit
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
65-65
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:50
C. Nuttelman
Amherst Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
65-65
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. LaDeaux
Western Edge
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
65-65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024