Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Kavan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:21
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
75
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
K. Arganbright
Valentine Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 7
75
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Tolstedt
WWC Predator Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
75
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Schlueter
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
75
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Wolverton
Bennington Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
75
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
H. Twarling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Waldman
Cavalry Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
03/03
L
F 13-0 2:29
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Krueger
Pierce
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77
02/24
W
MD 9-0
M. Torczon
DUNCAN WRESTLING CLUB
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-77
02/24
W
DEC 10-4
L. Wemhoff
North Bend Matcats
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77
02/04
W
F 8-2 2:52
A. Smedlund
Louisville Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Finals (2 Man)
75-84
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Everson
Waverly Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
75-78
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:32
S. Donner
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-78
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Davis
Wahoo Warriors
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-78
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Reed
Arlington Eagles
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
75-78
01/27
W
F 10-0 0:49
B. Taylor
North Bend Matcats
2024 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 3
74-78
01/27
W
TF 16-0 0:40
G. Helberg
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2024 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 2
74-78
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Buchan
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 7-4 1:52
A. Schlotfeld
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75
11/26
L
F 9-0 2:00
H. Pflaster
elkhorn wrestling club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
G. Little
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
75-78
11/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Murphy
BJSA
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
75-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 7-6
M. Pearson
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
70
03/18
L
DEC 8-1
J. Riggs
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
70
03/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Worthey
Auburn City Rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
03/05
L
DEC 11-4
R. Magnuson
Wayne Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
F 12-0 2:29
R. Reed
Arlington Eagles
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/05
L
DEC 9-2
T. Bohaboj
Howells-Dodge
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
MD 11-0
J. Bloedorn
Wisner rec
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/05
W
NC 0-0
J. Bloedorn
Wisner rec
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
4th Place Match (16 Man)
70
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
K. Starr
RCWC
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-67
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
J. Luebbe
Seward Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-67
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
W. Sparks
Milford Wrestling Club
Raymond Central Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-67
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:49
B. Stessman
The Best Wrestler
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 3
62-67
01/28
W
TF 15-0 1:00
K. Weyers
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 2
62-67
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
J. Luebbe
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 1
62-67
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:08
C. Long
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 7 1st-2nd
01/08
W
MD 12-2
J. Hergott
Duncan Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 7 1st-2nd
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Hergott
Champions Wrestling Club
Malcolm Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 7 1st-2nd
11/27
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kai
West Point Wrestling Club
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66
11/27
L
MD 12-0
M. Couch
Bedford Wrestling Club
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
W. Drake
Sherman Challengers
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024