Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Siena Palmisciano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chapel Hill
North Carolina
Team North Carolina
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
S. Ortiz
Panther Creek
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
3rd and 5th
114
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-5
T. Miller
Pisgah
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
Consi Semis
114
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:12
L. Edwards
East Rowan
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
Semifinals
114
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
B. Huntley
East Rutherford
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
Quarterfinals
114
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
K. Simpson
Bunn
NCHSAA Women`s State Championship
16 Man Round 1
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Ortiz
Panther Creek
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
3rd
114
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:37
H. Hardin
Hoke County
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Consolation SF
114
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
A. Gore
Garner
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Semifinals
114
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:47
Z. Rodriguez
Westover
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
114
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Zhang
East Chapel Hill
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Round of 16
114
01/20
W
F 10-1 1:45
S. Ortiz
Panther Creek
Chapel Hill Quad
Round 1
114
01/19
W
F 0-0
E. Zhang
East Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill @ East Chapel Hill
Round 1
114
01/13
W
F 9-0 1:43
H. Hardin
Hoke County
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Third Place
114
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Locklear
Scotland County
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Consolation SF
114
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
T. Canady
Lumberton
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Semifinals
114
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
I. Urbina
Jack Britt
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Quarterfinals
114
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Folan
Fuquay-Varina
2024 Boneyard Girls Bash
Round of 16
114
01/07
L
F 2-2 3:05
K. Htway
New Bern
2024 Wakefield Girls Winter Rumble
Championship Finals
114
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Butler
Havelock
2024 Wakefield Girls Winter Rumble
Semifinals
114
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Patel
Green Level
2024 Wakefield Girls Winter Rumble
Quarterfinals
114
12/22
W
F 7-1 1:51
L. Mason
Battlefield
Tiger Holiday Classic Women`s 2023
Placement (12 Man)
114
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:44
S. Ortiz
Panther Creek
Tiger Holiday Classic Women`s 2023
Semis & WB (12 Man)
114
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:11
P. Tovar
Carrboro
Tiger Holiday Classic Women`s 2023
Quarters (12 Man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Yoffee
Nevada
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
WAVE Round 4
122
07/21
L
F 0-0 0:35
I. LeVine
Arizona Girls Wrestling
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
WAVE Round 5
122
07/21
W
F 0-0 0:55
P. Andersen
Utah
Fargo Summer Showcase & 16U/Junior Beach Nationals
WAVE Round 2
122
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:25
A. Vancott
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
122 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:24 10-0
A. Smith
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
122 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:44
K. Hitchcock
Team Kansas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 7
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:07
S. Grunhuvd
Team Montana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 4
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-5 5:24
S. Grunhuvd
Team Montana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 7
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:36
A. Strayer
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 4
122
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:54
C. Seitzinger
New Bern
NCHSAA 4A East Duals - Rounds 1 & 2 @ New Bern
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:13
S. Warren
Hoke County
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
3rd Place
114
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Jenkins
Green Hope
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Consolation Semifinals
114
01/27
L
F 3-2 3:03
I. Hernandez
Jack Britt
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Semifinals
114
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:42
R. Winkley
Pinecrest
NCHSAA Women`s Mideast Regional
Quarterfinals
114
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Mayo-perez
Parkwood
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
3rd Place
114
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:48
R. Winkley
Pinecrest
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Cons SF
114
01/14
L
MD 18-8
I. Hernandez
Jack Britt
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Semifinals
114
01/14
W
F 4-4 3:06
S. Warren
Hoke County
2023 Boneyard Girls Bash
Quarterfinals
114
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024