Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camden Wescoat
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Daniels
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
02/04
W
MD 10-1
B. Hutto
Columbus Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 5
105 Open
02/04
L
F 4-0 4:25
P. Bond
Nevada Tiger Pit
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 3
105 Open
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
Z. Wells
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open/Novice/Girls (AM Session)
Round 1
105 Open
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
S. Martin
Bronco Wrestling Club
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (AM)
Round 5
110
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:55
W. Wright
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (AM)
Round 4
110
01/07
L
F 6-3 3:20
F. Scherman
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (AM)
Round 3
110
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. McCool
Linn County Twisters
Southwest Timberwolves Open-Novice (AM)
Round 1
110
11/15
W
F 0-0
R. Henderson
Caney MS
Independence Middle School 2023
Round 2
110-115
11/10
W
DEC 3-0
L. Goodison
Jayhawk-Linn
2023 FSMS Scramble
Round 3
109-116
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Schropp
Frontenac
2023 FSMS Scramble
Round 1
109-116
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
K. Metcalf
Fort Scott
Frontenac JH Scramble 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
108-113
11/08
L
DEC 6-0
L. Jones
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
108-113
11/07
W
TF 15-0 3:00
L. Crotts
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
108-113
11/07
L
DEC 5-3
K. Metcalf
Fort Scott Middle School
Kent Frazell Invitational 2023
Round 3
108-112
11/06
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Arnold
Independence Middle School
Kent Frazell Invitational 2023
Round 2
108-112
11/06
W
F 5-0 0:43
I. Willis
Coffeyville MS
Kent Frazell Invitational 2023
Round 1
108-112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024